Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

51293 Ngp Amla Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
18:05
Nagpur
4hr 15min
19 Stops
AMLA
22:20
Amla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51293 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AMLA
NGP
-
-
-

51293 Schedule & Time Table

51293 - Ngp Amla Passenger runs from Nagpur to Amla Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51293 passenger train departs from Nagpur at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Amla Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51293 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Katol is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ngp Amla Passenger - 51293 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ngp Amla Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts18:05-0511On Time
GNQGodhani18:1618:171min7 km211On Time
BWRABharatwada18:2418:251min13 km211On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar18:3518:361min24 km211On Time
KOHLKohli18:4818:491min36 km211On Time
SNKBSonkhamb18:5919:001min45 km211On Time
MERMetpanjra19:0919:101min52 km-11On Time
KATLKatol19:2019:222min61 km211On Time
KLBAKalambha19:3119:321min71 km211On Time
TNHTinkheda19:3919:401min79 km-11On Time
NRKRNarkher19:4919:501min86 km311On Time
DDMTDarimeta19:5920:001min96 km-11On Time
PARPandhurna20:0920:101min104 km211On Time
TEOTeegaon20:1920:201min113 km211On Time
GDKPGhundankhapa20:2920:301min121 km111On Time
CCDChichonda20:4120:421min130 km-11On Time
HTNHatna Pur20:5020:511min136 km211On Time
MTYMultai21:0121:021min145 km111On Time
JKRJaulkhera21:1921:201min156 km211On Time
AMLAAmla Jn22:20ends-168 km411On Time

51293 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ngp Amla Passenger - 51293 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
GODHANI
7 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatwada
13 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
KALMESHWAR
24 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
KOHLI
36 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
SONKHAMB
44 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
METPANJRA
51 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
61 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMBHA
71 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
TINKHEDA
79 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
86 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
DARIMETA
95 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
104 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
TEEGAON
113 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
GHUNDANKHAPA
120 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHONDA
129 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
HATNA PUR
135 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
145 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAULKHERA
156 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
168 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51293 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Amla Passenger - 51293 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ngp Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ngp Amla Passenger (51293) Train

51293 is a popular Nagpur to Amla Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51293 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagpur to Amla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51293 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very slow train poor cleanliness
time pass and comfortable
Truly, It gives a budget journey experience.
Truly, It gives a budget journey experience.
helpful One. thanks. इज नॉट correctटाइमिंग अप्रोच. but still very affordable train to me till .
Truly, It gives a budget journey experience.
this app is very very helpful so thank u
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW