Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

51293 Ngp Amla Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
18:05
Nagpur
4hr 15min
19 Stops
AMLA
22:20
Amla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51293 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AMLA
NGP
-
-
-

51293 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ngp Amla Passenger - 51293 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ngp Amla Passenger 51293 runs from Nagpur to Amla Jn, 7 days. The Ngp Amla Passenger 51293 passenger departs from Nagpur at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Amla Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ngp Amla Passenger train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ngp Amla Passenger - 51293 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ngp Amla Passenger has the longest halt time at Katol, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ngp Amla Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts18:05-0511On Time
GNQGodhani18:1618:171min7 km211On Time
BWRABharatwada18:2418:251min13 km211On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar18:3518:361min24 km211On Time
KOHLKohli18:4818:491min36 km211On Time
SNKBSonkhamb18:5919:001min45 km211On Time
MERMetpanjra19:0919:101min52 km-11On Time
KATLKatol19:2019:222min61 km211On Time
KLBAKalambha19:3119:321min71 km211On Time
TNHTinkheda19:3919:401min79 km-11On Time
NRKRNarkher19:4919:501min86 km311On Time
DDMTDarimeta19:5920:001min96 km-11On Time
PARPandhurna20:0920:101min104 km211On Time
TEOTeegaon20:1920:201min113 km211On Time
GDKPGhundankhapa20:2920:301min121 km111On Time
CCDChichonda20:4120:421min130 km-11On Time
HTNHatna Pur20:5020:511min136 km211On Time
MTYMultai21:0121:021min145 km111On Time
JKRJaulkhera21:1921:201min156 km211On Time
AMLAAmla Jn22:20ends-168 km411On Time

51293 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
GODHANI
7 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatwada
13 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
KALMESHWAR
24 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
KOHLI
36 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
SONKHAMB
44 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
METPANJRA
51 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
61 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMBHA
71 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
TINKHEDA
79 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
86 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
DARIMETA
95 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
104 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
TEEGAON
113 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
GHUNDANKHAPA
120 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHONDA
129 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
HATNA PUR
135 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
145 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAULKHERA
156 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
168 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51293 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Amla Passenger - 51293 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ngp Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Amla Passenger (51293) Train

Ngp Amla Passenger (51293) runs from Nagpur to Amla Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51293 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Truly, It gives a budget journey experience.
it is very slow train poor cleanliness
time pass and comfortable
Truly, It gives a budget journey experience.
Truly, It gives a budget journey experience.
helpful One. thanks. इज नॉट correctटाइमिंग अप्रोच. but still very affordable train to me till .
Truly, It gives a budget journey experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW