Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
19:00
Kota Jn
2hr 35min
9 Stops
JLWC
21:35
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614. Check Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Jhalawar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JLWC
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51614 Kmz - Kota Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Jhalawar City. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Jhalawar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts19:00-0311On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav19:1819:202min9 km211On Time
ALNIAlniya19:3419:351min23 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road19:4519:461min35 km211On Time
DARADara19:5719:581min48 km111On Time
KIWKanwalpura20:0820:091min56 km-11On Time
MKXMorak20:1620:171min62 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi20:2820:302min72 km111On Time
JLFJulmi20:3920:401min80 km111On Time
JLWCJhalawar City21:35ends-98 km111On Time

Kmz - Kota Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Alniya
22 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ravtha Road
34 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dara
47 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
KANWALPURA
56 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Morak
62 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Julmi
80 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
JHALAWAR CITY
97 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614 Train Information

Kmz - Kota Passenger (51614) train runs from Kota Jn to Jhalawar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 98 km. The fare classes on 51614 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kmz - Kota Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kmz - Kota Passenger 51614 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best Touring and good train
this is very good train for all village vendors and travelers she's arrive in correct time in station
time of train
WRITE A REVIEW