more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

51614 Kmz - Kota Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
19:00
Kota Jn
2hr 35min
9 Stops
JLWC
21:35
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51614 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JLWC
KOTA
-
-
-

51614 Schedule & Time Table

51614 - Kmz - Kota Passenger runs from Kota Jn to Jhalawar City, 7 days of the week. The 51614 passenger train departs from Kota Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jhalawar City at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51614 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Dakaniya Talav,Ramganj Mandi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kmz - Kota Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts19:00-0311On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav19:1819:202min9 km211On Time
ALNIAlniya19:3419:351min23 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road19:4519:461min35 km211On Time
DARADara19:5719:581min48 km111On Time
KIWKanwalpura20:0820:091min56 km-11On Time
MKXMorak20:1620:171min62 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi20:2820:302min72 km111On Time
JLFJulmi20:3920:401min80 km111On Time
JLWCJhalawar City21:35ends-98 km111On Time

51614 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Alniya
22 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ravtha Road
34 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dara
47 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
KANWALPURA
56 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Morak
62 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Julmi
80 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
JHALAWAR CITY
97 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kmz - Kota Passenger (51614) Train

51614 is a popular Kota Jn to Jhalawar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kota to Jhalawar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51614 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best Touring and good train
this is very good train for all village vendors and travelers she's arrive in correct time in station
time of train
WRITE A REVIEW