4.0

51614

Kmz - Kota Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
19:00
Kota Jn
2hr 35min
9 Stops
JLWC
21:35
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51614 - Kmz - Kota Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KOTA
JLWC
-
-

Kmz - Kota Passenger Schedule

The 51614 - Kmz - Kota Passenger runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to JLWC (Jhalawar City). Kmz - Kota Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51614 passenger train departs from Kota Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jhalawar City at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51614 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 schedule, Kmz - Kota Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51614 - Kmz - Kota Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav19:1819:202min9 km21147min
ALNIAlniya19:3419:351min23 km21149min
RDTRavtha Road19:4519:461min35 km21149min
DARADara19:5719:581min48 km11149min
KIWKanwalpura20:0820:091min56 km-1153min
MKXMorak20:1620:171min62 km11153min
RMARamganj Mandi20:2820:302min72 km-1152min
JLFJulmi20:3920:401min80 km11152min
JLWCJhalawar City21:35ends-98 km11130min

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
3
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
DADHDEVI
16 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Alniya
23 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ravtha Road
35 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Dara
48 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
KANWALPURA
56 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Morak
62 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Julmi
80 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
1min
JHALAWAR CITY
98 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kmz - Kota Passenger

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614

The Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 train runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to JLWC (Jhalawar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Kota Jn to Jhalawar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51614 route map. You can also check how to reach Kota to Jhalawar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kmz - Kota Passenger

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time of train
WRITE A REVIEW