more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

51614

Kmz - Kota Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
19:00
Kota Jn
2hr 35min
9 Stops
JLWC
21:35
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51614 - Kmz - Kota Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KOTA
JLWC
-
-

Kmz - Kota Passenger Schedule

51614 - Kmz - Kota Passenger runs from Kota Jn to Jhalawar City, 7 days of the week. The 51614 passenger train departs from Kota Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jhalawar City at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51614 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kmz - Kota Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts19:00-0311On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav19:1819:202min9 km211On Time
ALNIAlniya19:3419:351min23 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road19:4519:461min35 km211On Time
DARADara19:5719:581min48 km111On Time
KIWKanwalpura20:0820:091min56 km-11On Time
MKXMorak20:1620:171min62 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi20:2820:302min72 km111On Time
JLFJulmi20:3920:401min80 km111On Time
JLWCJhalawar City21:35ends-98 km111On Time

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
3
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
DADHDEVI
16 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Alniya
23 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ravtha Road
35 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Dara
48 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
KANWALPURA
56 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Morak
62 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Julmi
80 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
1min
JHALAWAR CITY
98 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kmz - Kota Passenger

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKmz - Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kmz - Kota Passenger - 51614

51614 is a popular Kota Jn to Jhalawar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kota to Jhalawar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kmz - Kota Passenger

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best Touring and good train
this is very good train for all village vendors and travelers she's arrive in correct time in station
time of train
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kota to Jhalawar