2.8

51672

Katni Et Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
STA
11:10
Satna
10hr 10min
41 Stops
ET
21:20
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51672 - Katni Et Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
STA
ET
-
-

Katni Et Passenger Schedule

The 51672 - Katni Et Passenger runs from STA (Satna) to ET (Itarsi Jn). Katni Et Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51672 passenger train departs from Satna at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51672 train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Katni Et Passenger - 51672 schedule, Katni Et Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51672 - Katni Et Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STASatnastarts11:10-0311On Time
LGCELagargawan11:1911:201min12 km-1124min
UHRUnchhera11:2911:301min21 km-1128min
MYRMaihar11:4211:442min36 km-1133min
BUUBhadanpur11:5711:581min49 km-1135min
UDRAmdara12:0912:101min62 km-1138min
PKRDPakara Road12:1912:201min71 km-1140min
JKEJukehi12:2912:301min81 km21144min
PTWAPatwara12:3912:401min89 km-1147min
KTEKatni13:1713:203min98 km41130min
MDRRMadavnagar Road13:3413:351min104 km21145min
NWRNiwar13:4513:461min112 km11145min
SNRRSansarpur13:5513:561min119 km21148min
SBDSleemanabad Rd13:5914:001min126 km21150min
DDCEDundi14:1214:131min136 km11154min
SHRSihora Road14:2314:252min151 km2111hr 5min
GSPRGosalpur14:4314:441min162 km1111hr 3min
DOEDeori14:5114:521min172 km2111hr 7min
ADTLAdhartal15:0115:021min181 km1111hr 11min
JBPJabalpur15:3015:355min189 km1111hr 22min
MMLMadan Mahal15:4315:452min193 km1111hr 32min
BRGTBheraghat15:5916:001min206 km1111hr 32min
BHTNBhitoni16:0916:101min219 km1111hr 44min
BMRBikrampur16:1916:201min231 km1111hr 59min
SRIDShridham16:2816:302min242 km3112hr 10min
KKBKarak Bel16:4416:451min258 km2112hr 9min
BELDBelkhera16:5917:001min262 km1112hr 3min
GPCGhatpindrai17:0917:101min268 km1112hr 1min
NUNarsinghpur17:2817:302min273 km2111hr 54min
KYKareli17:4317:452min289 km2111hr 56min
BNEBohani18:0418:051min305 km1111hr 52min
GARGadarwara18:1818:202min318 km2111hr 54min
SCKRSalichauka Road18:3418:351min332 km1111hr 53min
JHTJunehta18:4418:451min342 km-111hr 53min
BKHBankhedi18:5418:551min348 km1111hr 52min
PPIPipariya19:0819:102min367 km-111hr 57min
SGPSohagpur19:3819:402min385 km1111hr 51min
GMDGuramkhedi19:4919:501min395 km2111hr 52min
BGTABagra Tawa20:0720:081min408 km2111hr 55min
SQLSontalai20:2120:221min415 km1112hr 5min
GROGurra20:3920:401min424 km1111hr 59min
ETItarsi Jn21:20ends-434 km6111hr 44min

Katni Et Passenger - 51672 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katni Et Passenger - 51672 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Overall delay: 53min
Crossed Bheraghat at 16:53
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satna
-
Source
11:12
11:10
2min
-
Source
LAGARGAWAN
12 km
11:25
11:19
11:38
11:20
18min
-
13min
Unchhera
21 km
11:47
11:29
11:48
11:30
18min
-
1min
Maihar
35 km
12:00
11:42
12:02
11:44
18min
-
2min
BHADANPUR
49 km
12:18
11:57
12:20
11:58
22min
-
2min
Amdara
61 km
12:32
12:09
12:34
12:10
24min
-
2min
Pakara Road
71 km
12:44
12:19
12:45
12:20
25min
-
1min
Jukehi
81 km
12:57
12:29
12:59
12:30
29min
-
2min
PATWARA
89 km
13:08
12:39
13:10
12:40
30min
-
2min
Katni
98 km
13:20
13:17
13:47
13:20
27min
-
27min
Madavnagar Road
104 km
13:56
13:34
13:57
13:35
22min
-
1min
Niwar
111 km
14:05
13:45
14:08
13:46
22min
-
3min
Sansarpur
119 km
14:17
13:55
14:18
13:56
22min
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
126 km
14:23
13:59
14:25
14:00
25min
-
2min
Dundi
136 km
14:35
14:12
14:48
14:13
35min
1
13min
Sihora Road
151 km
15:03
14:23
15:06
14:25
41min
2
3min
Gosalpur
162 km
15:23
14:43
15:25
14:44
41min
1
2min
Deori
172 km
15:36
14:51
15:37
14:52
45min
2
1min
Adhartal
181 km
15:46
15:01
15:47
15:02
45min
1
1min
Jabalpur
189 km
16:02
15:30
16:30
15:35
55min
1
28min
Madan Mahal
192 km
16:38
15:43
16:40
15:45
55min
1
2min
Bheraghat
205 km
16:51
15:59
16:53
16:00
53min
-
2min
Bhitoni
219 km
17:01
16:09
17:02
16:10
52min
-
1min
Bikrampur
230 km
17:10
16:19
17:11
16:20
51min
-
1min
Shridham
242 km
17:18
16:28
17:20
16:30
50min
3
2min
Karak Bel
257 km
17:33
16:44
17:34
16:45
49min
-
1min
BELKHERA
262 km
17:46
16:59
17:47
17:00
47min
-
1min
GHATPINDRAI
267 km
17:53
17:09
17:54
17:10
44min
1
1min
Narsinghpur
273 km
18:10
17:28
18:12
17:30
42min
2
2min
Kareli
289 km
18:20
17:43
18:22
17:45
37min
1
2min
Bohani
304 km
18:34
18:04
18:35
18:05
30min
1
1min
Gadarwara
317 km
18:47
18:18
18:49
18:20
29min
2
2min
Salichauka Road
331 km
19:02
18:34
19:03
18:35
28min
1
1min
JUNEHTA
341 km
19:12
18:44
19:13
18:45
28min
-
1min
Bankhedi
348 km
19:20
18:54
19:21
18:55
26min
1
1min
Pipariya
367 km
19:33
19:08
19:35
19:10
25min
3
2min
Sohagpur
384 km
19:55
19:38
19:57
19:40
17min
2
2min
Guramkhedi
394 km
20:05
19:49
20:06
19:50
16min
2
1min
Bagra Tawa
407 km
20:21
20:07
20:22
20:08
14min
-
1min
Sontalai
415 km
20:34
20:21
20:35
20:22
13min
1
1min
Gurra
423 km
20:48
20:39
20:49
20:40
9min
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
434 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Katni Et Passenger

Katni Et Passenger - 51672 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Satna
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Katni Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKatni Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Katni Et Passenger - 51672

The Katni Et Passenger - 51672 train runs from STA (Satna) to ET (Itarsi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Satna to Itarsi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check Katni Et Passenger - 51672 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51672 route map. You can also check how to reach Satna to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Katni Et Passenger

2.8
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good timing.......
never travel on time, minimum delay it takes is 2 hours and maximum can be ....
Arizona straight a syndic stomp
late very late always late
very bad timeing its very late
well passager train in local people
Its time is very good....
shivam vishwakarma hanuman nagar nai basti satna mp (supar)
time is very nice this train safar theek hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW