Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Jhs Bina Passenger 51812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
06:50
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
4hr 10min
19 Stops
BINA
11:00
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Bina Passenger 51812 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Bina Passenger 51812. Check Jhs Bina Passenger 51812 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Bina Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BINA
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhs Bina Passenger 51812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51812 Jhs Bina Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Bina Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Bina Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts06:50-0811On Time
BJIBijauli07:0407:051min9 km111On Time
KHJKhajraha07:1407:151min18 km111On Time
BABBabina07:2407:262min25 km111On Time
BPWBurhpura07:3207:331min31 km211On Time
BZYBasai07:4107:421min38 km111On Time
MZXMatarila07:5107:521min45 km111On Time
TBTTalbahat07:5908:012min51 km111On Time
DLADoulta08:0908:101min56 km311On Time
BJABijrotha08:1708:181min61 km111On Time
JHAJakhaura08:2708:281min70 km211On Time
DWADailwara08:3708:381min80 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn08:5509:005min90 km111On Time
JROJiron09:0909:101min100 km-11On Time
JLNJakhalaun09:1709:181min107 km211On Time
DUADhaura09:3009:311min119 km111On Time
MXSMohasa09:3909:401min128 km211On Time
KOAKaronda09:4609:471min134 km311On Time
AGDAgasod09:5910:001min145 km311On Time
BINABina Jn11:00ends-153 km511On Time

Jhs Bina Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Bijauli
8 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
KHAJRAHA
17 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Babina
25 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
BURHPURA
30 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Basai
37 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
MATARILA
45 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
50 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Doulta
55 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Bijrotha
61 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Jakhaura
70 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Dailwara
80 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Jiron
100 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalaun
107 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Dhaura
118 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
MOHASA
127 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Karonda
133 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Agasod
145 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
153 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Bina Passenger 51812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Bina Passenger 51812 Train Information

Jhs Bina Passenger (51812) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Bina Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 51812 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Bina Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Bina Passenger 51812 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed is low.घ्क्
speed is low.
WRITE A REVIEW