1.5

51812

Jhs Bina Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
06:50
Jhansi Jn
4hr 10min
19 Stops
BINA
11:00
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51812 - Jhs Bina Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JHS
BINA
-
-

Jhs Bina Passenger Schedule

The 51812 - Jhs Bina Passenger runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to BINA (Bina Jn). Jhs Bina Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51812 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Bina Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51812 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812 schedule, Jhs Bina Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51812 - Jhs Bina Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts06:50-0811On Time
BJIBijauli07:0407:051min9 km11127min
KHJKhajraha07:1407:151min18 km11138min
BABBabina07:2407:262min25 km11142min
BPWBurhpura07:3207:331min31 km21144min
BZYBasai07:4107:421min38 km11148min
MZXMatarila07:5107:521min45 km11154min
TBTTalbahat07:5908:012min51 km11158min
DLADoulta08:0908:101min56 km3111hr 1min
BJABijrotha08:1708:181min61 km1111hr 3min
JHAJakhaura08:2708:281min70 km2111hr 6min
DWADailwara08:3708:381min80 km1111hr 11min
LARLalitpur Jn08:5509:005min90 km1111hr 15min
JROJiron09:0909:101min100 km-111hr 27min
JLNJakhalaun09:1709:181min107 km2111hr 46min
DUADhaura09:3009:311min119 km1111hr 47min
MXSMohasa09:3909:401min128 km2111hr 52min
KOAKaronda09:4609:471min134 km3111hr 55min
AGDAgasod09:5910:001min145 km3112hr
BINABina Jn11:00ends-153 km5111hr 44min

Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Yesterday
18-01-2020
Today
19-01-2020
Tomorrow
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Overall delay: 3hr 19min
Reached Bina Jn at 14:19
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
07:30
06:50
40min
-
Source
Bijauli
8 km
07:48
07:04
08:14
07:05
1hr 9min
-
26min
KHAJRAHA
17 km
08:27
07:14
08:29
07:15
1hr 14min
-
2min
Babina
25 km
08:40
07:24
08:42
07:26
1hr 16min
-
2min
BURHPURA
30 km
08:52
07:32
09:06
07:33
1hr 33min
-
14min
Basai
37 km
09:14
07:41
09:16
07:42
1hr 34min
-
2min
MATARILA
45 km
09:28
07:51
09:30
07:52
1hr 38min
-
2min
Talbahat
50 km
09:39
07:59
09:41
08:01
1hr 40min
-
2min
Doulta
56 km
10:04
08:09
10:05
08:10
1hr 55min
-
1min
Bijrotha
61 km
10:04
08:17
10:06
08:18
1hr 48min
-
2min
Jakhaura
70 km
10:17
08:27
10:18
08:28
1hr 50min
-
1min
Dailwara
80 km
10:29
08:37
10:31
08:38
1hr 53min
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
10:49
08:55
11:00
09:00
2hr
-
11min
Jiron
99 km
11:14
09:09
11:16
09:10
2hr 6min
-
2min
Jakhalaun
106 km
11:25
09:17
11:27
09:18
2hr 9min
-
2min
Dhaura
118 km
11:39
09:30
11:57
09:31
2hr 26min
-
18min
MOHASA
127 km
12:11
09:39
12:50
09:40
3hr 10min
-
39min
Karonda
133 km
12:57
09:46
12:59
09:47
3hr 12min
-
2min
Agasod
145 km
13:17
09:59
13:52
10:00
3hr 52min
-
35min
Bina Jn
153 km
14:19
11:00
Destination
3hr 19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Bina Passenger

Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812

The Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to BINA (Bina Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Bina Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check Jhs Bina Passenger - 51812 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51812 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Bina through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Bina Passenger

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed is low.
WRITE A REVIEW