Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
07:15
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
5hr 25min
24 Stops
AGC
12:40
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AGC
VGLB
-
-
-

Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhs Agc Passenger - 51815 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Agra Cantt, 7 days. The Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 passenger departs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jhs Agc Passenger train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhs Agc Passenger - 51815 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhs Agc Passenger has the longest halt time at Gwalior, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jhs Agc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts07:15-0211On Time
KRQKarari07:2807:291min11 km111On Time
DAADatia07:4107:432min25 km111On Time
SORSonagir07:5307:541min36 km211On Time
KTRAKotra08:0408:051min46 km111On Time
DBADabra08:1408:162min55 km111On Time
SMTLSimariatal08:2208:231min61 km111On Time
AEHAnant Paith08:2908:301min65 km111On Time
ARIAntri08:4008:411min75 km111On Time
SLVSandalpur08:4908:501min82 km111On Time
STLISithouli08:5909:001min89 km211On Time
GWLGwalior09:1509:205min98 km311On Time
BLNRBirlanagar09:2909:301min100 km311On Time
RRURayaru09:3909:401min111 km111On Time
BAOBanmor09:4909:501min117 km111On Time
NUBNurabad09:5910:001min123 km111On Time
SANKSank10:0910:101min126 km111On Time
MRAMorena10:1810:202min136 km-11On Time
SIKDSikroda Kwanri10:2910:301min144 km111On Time
HETHetampur10:3910:401min150 km211On Time
DHODhaulpur11:3811:402min163 km111On Time
MIAMania11:5011:511min176 km111On Time
JJJajau12:0312:041min190 km111On Time
BHABhandai Jn12:1712:181min206 km111On Time
AGCAgra Cantt12:40ends-216 km211On Time

Jhs Agc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KARARI
11 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
24 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sonagir
36 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
KOTRA
45 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
55 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
SIMARIATAL
60 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Anant Paith
65 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
ANTRI
75 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
SANDALPUR
81 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sithouli
89 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
97 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Birlanagar
100 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAYARU
110 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Banmor
116 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
NURABAD
122 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sank
126 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Morena
136 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA KWANRI
144 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
HETAMPUR
150 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaulpur
163 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
MANIA
175 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
JAJAU
190 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandai Jn
205 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
215 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Agc Passenger - 51815 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Agc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Agc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 Train Information

Jhs Agc Passenger (51815) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Agra Cantt. This passenger train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 51815 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Agc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Agc Passenger 51815 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good...train..but it's not in time
good...train..but it's not in time
good...train..but it's not in time
good...train..but it's not in time
good...train..but it's not in time
nagpor se chal kar chhaishi kee our ganebal pesingar kahai he
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaAaAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
chutiya train h . isse chutiya train koi ho nahi sakti. ek staar b majboori me diya hai. gaandu system gaandu railway. chala kyun rakhi hai ye bailgaadi ????? band krdo isko chutiyo. i travelled gwalior to morena in 4 hours. mazak bana diya in chutiyon ne . learn from japan ek ek second keemti h wahan gadhon.
ye train kavi bhi samay per nahi chalti hai isse acha to ye hoga ki is train Ko band kar Dia jay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW