Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Et Jhs Passenger 51827 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
18:10
Itarsi Jn
15hr
44 Stops
VGLJ
09:10
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Et Jhs Passenger 51827 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Et Jhs Passenger 51827. Check Et Jhs Passenger 51827 seat availability from Itarsi Jn station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR75
September 2023
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLJ
ET
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops44
Duration15hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Et Jhs Passenger 51827 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51827 Et Jhs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itarsi Jn station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itarsi Jn and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
PRKDPowerkheda18:2118:221min8 km211On Time
HBDHoshangabad18:3018:322min18 km111On Time
BNIBudni18:4118:432min25 km-11On Time
BKABarkhera18:5819:002min45 km-11On Time
ODGObaidulla Ganj19:3219:342min56 km211On Time
MDDPMandi Dip19:4919:512min70 km111On Time
MSOMisrod20:0220:042min79 km111On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj21:0022:201hr 20min86 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn22:3522:4510min92 km311On Time
SUWSukhisewaniyan23:0923:101min103 km111On Time
BVBBhadbhadaghat23:1923:201min111 km111On Time
DWGDewanganj23:3023:322min119 km111On Time
SMTSalamatpur23:4023:422min129 km-11On Time
SCISanchi23:5023:522min136 km211On Time
BHSVidisha00:0200:042min145 km112On Time
SORISorai00:2800:302min151 km212On Time
SUMRSumer01:0801:102min159 km-12On Time
GLGGulabhganj01:3301:352min166 km112On Time
PAIPabai01:4301:452min176 km-12On Time
BAQGanj Basoda02:1302:152min185 km112On Time
BETBareth02:2502:272min195 km-12On Time
KAHKalhar02:3802:402min204 km-12On Time
MABAMandi Bamora03:0603:082min213 km112On Time
KIKAKurwai Kethora03:1703:181min221 km112On Time
BINABina Jn04:0504:2520min231 km412On Time
AGDAgasod04:4104:421min239 km-12On Time
KOAKaronda04:5104:521min250 km-12On Time
MXSMohasa05:0905:101min256 km112On Time
DUADhaura05:1905:201min265 km-12On Time
JLNJakhalaun05:3605:371min277 km112On Time
JROJiron05:4605:471min284 km-12On Time
LARLalitpur Jn06:2406:251min293 km312On Time
DWADailwara06:3606:371min304 km312On Time
JHAJakhaura06:4606:471min314 km-12On Time
BJABijrotha06:5606:571min323 km212On Time
DLADoulta07:0607:071min328 km-12On Time
TBTTalbahat07:1907:201min333 km412On Time
MZXMatarila07:2907:301min338 km312On Time
BZYBasai07:4107:421min346 km312On Time
BPWBurhpura07:5107:521min353 km212On Time
BABBabina08:1008:122min359 km212On Time
KHJKhajraha08:2108:221min366 km212On Time
BJIBijauli08:3108:321min375 km-12On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs09:10ends-384 km412On Time

Et Jhs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Today
26-09-2023
Tomorrow
27-09-2023
0028
28-09-2023
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 1810hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Powerkheda
8 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Hoshangabad
18 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Budni
25 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Barkhera
44 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
56 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
69 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Misrod
79 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
85 km
21:00
21:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
80min
Bhopal Jn
91 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Sukhisewaniyan
103 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhadbhadaghat
110 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Dewanganj
119 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
128 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
135 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
145 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Sorai
150 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Sumer
158 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
166 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Pabai
176 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
184 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Bareth
194 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
204 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
213 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Kurwai Kethora
221 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
230 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
Agasod
238 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Karonda
250 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Mohasa
255 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhaura
265 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalaun
276 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Jiron
283 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
293 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Dailwara
303 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Jakhaura
313 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Bijrotha
322 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Doulta
328 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
333 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Matarila
338 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Basai
345 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Burhpura
352 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Babina
358 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Khajraha
366 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Bijauli
375 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
383 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Et Jhs Passenger 51827 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Jhs Passenger 51827 Train Information

Et Jhs Passenger (51827) train runs from Itarsi Jn to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This passenger train covers a distance of about 384 km. The fare classes on 51827 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Et Jhs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.