2.7

51827

Et Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
18:10
Itarsi Jn
15hr
44 Stops
JHS
09:10
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51827 - Et Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
ET
JHS
-
-

Et Jhs Passenger Schedule

The 51827 - Et Jhs Passenger runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Et Jhs Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51827 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51827 train is 15hr , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 schedule, Et Jhs Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51827 - Et Jhs Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
PRKDPowerkheda18:2118:221min8 km21139min
HBDHoshangabad18:3018:322min18 km11145min
BNIBudni18:4118:432min25 km-1153min
BKABarkhera18:5819:002min45 km-111hr 21min
ODGObaidulla Ganj19:3219:342min56 km2111hr 16min
MDDPMandi Dip19:4919:512min70 km1111hr 44min
MSOMisrod20:0220:042min79 km1111hr 59min
HBJHabibganj21:0022:201hr 20min86 km-111hr 40min
BPLBhopal Jn22:3522:4510min92 km31147min
SUWSukhisewaniyan23:0923:101min103 km11150min
BVBBhadbhadaghat23:1923:201min111 km1111hr 1min
DWGDewanganj23:3023:322min119 km1111hr 1min
SMTSalamatpur23:4023:422min129 km-111hr 9min
SCISanchi23:5023:522min136 km2111hr 10min
BHSVidisha00:0200:042min145 km1121hr 15min
SORISorai00:2800:302min151 km2121hr 10min
SUMRSumer01:0801:102min159 km-1253min
GLGGulabhganj01:3301:352min166 km11243min
PAIPabai01:4301:452min176 km-1247min
BAQGanj Basoda02:1302:152min185 km11239min
BETBareth02:2502:272min195 km-1240min
KAHKalhar02:3802:402min204 km-1243min
MABAMandi Bamora03:0603:082min213 km11231min
KIKAKurwai Kethora03:1703:181min221 km11236min
BINABina Jn04:0504:2520min231 km41216min
AGDAgasod04:4104:421min239 km-1222min
KOAKaronda04:5104:521min250 km-1238min
MXSMohasa05:0905:101min256 km11240min
DUADhaura05:1905:201min265 km-1250min
JLNJakhalaun05:3605:371min277 km11250min
JROJiron05:4605:471min284 km-1252min
LARLalitpur Jn06:2406:251min293 km31237min
DWADailwara06:3506:361min304 km31239min
JHAJakhaura06:4606:471min314 km-1243min
BJABijrotha06:5606:571min323 km21245min
DLADoulta07:0607:071min328 km-1243min
TBTTalbahat07:1907:201min333 km41240min
MZXMatarila07:2907:301min338 km31240min
BZYBasai07:4107:421min346 km31238min
BPWBurhpura07:5107:521min353 km21240min
BABBabina08:1008:122min359 km21237min
KHJKhajraha08:2008:211min366 km21238min
BJIBijauli08:3008:311min375 km-1238min
JHSJhansi Jn09:10ends-384 km41222min

Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-09-2019
Thursday
12-09-2019
Friday
13-09-2019
Yesterday
14-09-2019
Today
15-09-2019
Tomorrow
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
POWERKHEDA
9 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Hoshangabad
18 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Budni
25 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
BARKHERA
44 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
56 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
69 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
MISROD
80 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Habibganj
86 km
21:00
21:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
80min
Bhopal Jn
92 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Sukhisewaniyan
103 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhadbhadaghat
110 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Dewanganj
119 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
129 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
136 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
145 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
SORAI
150 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Sumer
159 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
166 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Pabai
176 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
184 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Bareth
194 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
204 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
213 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Kurwai Kethora
221 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
230 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
Agasod
238 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Karonda
250 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
MOHASA
256 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhaura
265 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalaun
276 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Jiron
283 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
293 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Dailwara
303 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Jakhaura
313 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Bijrotha
322 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Doulta
327 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
332 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
MATARILA
337 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Basai
345 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
BURHPURA
353 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Babina
357 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
KHAJRAHA
365 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Bijauli
374 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
383 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Jhs Passenger

Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Jhs Passenger - 51827

The Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 train runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Itarsi Jn to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 384 km. You can check Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51827 route map. You can also check how to reach Itarsi to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Jhs Passenger

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late and very slowly running
WRITE A REVIEW