more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

51827 Et Jhs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
18:10
Itarsi Jn
15hr
44 Stops
JHS
09:10
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51827 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
JHS
ET
-
-
-

51827 Schedule & Time Table

51827 - Et Jhs Passenger runs from Itarsi Jn to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51827 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51827 train is 15hr , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Habibganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Et Jhs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
PRKDPowerkheda18:2118:221min8 km211On Time
HBDHoshangabad18:3018:322min18 km111On Time
BNIBudni18:4118:432min25 km-11On Time
BKABarkhera18:5819:002min45 km-11On Time
ODGObaidulla Ganj19:3219:342min56 km211On Time
MDDPMandi Dip19:4919:512min70 km111On Time
MSOMisrod20:0220:042min79 km111On Time
HBJHabibganj21:0022:201hr 20min86 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn22:3522:4510min92 km311On Time
SUWSukhisewaniyan23:0923:101min103 km111On Time
BVBBhadbhadaghat23:1923:201min111 km111On Time
DWGDewanganj23:3023:322min119 km111On Time
SMTSalamatpur23:4023:422min129 km-11On Time
SCISanchi23:5023:522min136 km211On Time
BHSVidisha00:0200:042min145 km112On Time
SORISorai00:2800:302min151 km212On Time
SUMRSumer01:0801:102min159 km-12On Time
GLGGulabhganj01:3301:352min166 km112On Time
PAIPabai01:4301:452min176 km-12On Time
BAQGanj Basoda02:1302:152min185 km112On Time
BETBareth02:2502:272min195 km-12On Time
KAHKalhar02:3802:402min204 km-12On Time
MABAMandi Bamora03:0603:082min213 km112On Time
KIKAKurwai Kethora03:1703:181min221 km112On Time
BINABina Jn04:0504:2520min231 km412On Time
AGDAgasod04:4104:421min239 km-12On Time
KOAKaronda04:5104:521min250 km-12On Time
MXSMohasa05:0905:101min256 km112On Time
DUADhaura05:1905:201min265 km-12On Time
JLNJakhalaun05:3605:371min277 km112On Time
JROJiron05:4605:471min284 km-12On Time
LARLalitpur Jn06:2406:251min293 km312On Time
DWADailwara06:3606:371min304 km312On Time
JHAJakhaura06:4606:471min314 km-12On Time
BJABijrotha06:5606:571min323 km212On Time
DLADoulta07:0607:071min328 km-12On Time
TBTTalbahat07:1907:201min333 km412On Time
MZXMatarila07:2907:301min338 km312On Time
BZYBasai07:4107:421min346 km312On Time
BPWBurhpura07:5107:521min353 km212On Time
BABBabina08:1008:122min359 km212On Time
KHJKhajraha08:2108:221min366 km212On Time
BJIBijauli08:3108:321min375 km-12On Time
JHSJhansi Jn09:10ends-384 km412On Time

51827 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
POWERKHEDA
8 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
18 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Budni
25 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
BARKHERA
44 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Obaidulla Ganj
56 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dip
69 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
MISROD
79 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
85 km
21:00
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
91 km
22:35
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sukhisewaniyan
103 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadbhadaghat
110 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dewanganj
119 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Salamatpur
128 km
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sanchi
135 km
23:50
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
145 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
SORAI
150 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sumer
158 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gulabhganj
166 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pabai
176 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
184 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bareth
194 km
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kalhar
204 km
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Bamora
213 km
03:06
03:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kurwai Kethora
221 km
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
230 km
04:05
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Agasod
238 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Karonda
250 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
MOHASA
255 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaura
265 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhalaun
276 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jiron
283 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
293 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dailwara
303 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhaura
313 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bijrotha
322 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Doulta
328 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Talbahat
333 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
MATARILA
338 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Basai
345 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
BURHPURA
352 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
358 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJRAHA
366 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bijauli
375 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
383 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51827 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Et Jhs Passenger - 51827 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Et Jhs Passenger (51827) Train

51827 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 384 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51827 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Itarsi to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

51827 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i love this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
lover people bad position
SUPERFAST TRAIN.... ON TIME
very late and very slowly running
WRITE A REVIEW