Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

51888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETW
10:00
Etawah Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
GWL
13:45
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51888 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GWL
ETW
-
-
-

51888 Schedule & Time Table

51888 - Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) runs from Etawah Jn to Gwalior, 7 days of the week. The 51888 passenger train departs from Etawah Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51888 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Bhind is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) - 51888 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETWEtawah Jnstarts10:00-0-11On Time
UDMRUdi Mor Jn10:1610:182min13 km-11On Time
PHOPPhoop10:3210:331min24 km111On Time
BIXBhind10:5010:555min37 km111On Time
AAHItehar11:0811:091min48 km111On Time
AXKAsokhar11:1811:191min54 km111On Time
SONISoni11:2811:302min60 km111On Time
SCNSondha Road11:3811:391min68 km111On Time
GOAGohad Road11:4811:502min76 km111On Time
RYTRayat Pura11:5912:001min84 km111On Time
NNENonera12:0612:071min87 km111On Time
MLARMalanpur12:1512:172min93 km111On Time
RAKLRethorakalan12:2312:241min97 km111On Time
SACSanichara12:3012:322min100 km111On Time
BBYBhadroli12:4112:421min108 km111On Time
BLNRBirlanagar13:0213:031min116 km-11On Time
GWLGwalior13:45ends-118 km411On Time

51888 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) - 51888 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

51888 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) - 51888 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Etawah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutEtawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Etawah - Gwalior Passenger (unreserved) (51888) Train

51888 is a popular Etawah Jn to Gwalior passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51888 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Etawah to Gwalior through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51888 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor cleaness.... need to be clean with proper water supply ..it is basic facilities
भारत को आजाद होने के 70 साल बाद की यह उपलब्धि है कम से कम यह लोहपथ गामिनी धीरे ही सही दौड़ तो रही है
very late and unhygenic very dirty compartments.
यह भिंड से ग्वालियर जाने वाली पैसेंजर ट्रेन है इस ट्रेन के अंदर मात्र 7 डिब्बे लगे हुए हैं जो कि यात्रियों के लिए अपर्याप्त हैं जब यह ट्रेन भिंड से ग्वालियर चलती थी तब इसके अंदर 11 डिब्बे थी और अब इसका रूट बढ़ाकर ग्वालियर से इटावा कर दिया गया है और इसके डिब्बे भी कम कर दिए गए हैं iske bad Jo dusri passenger train hai vah शाम को 7:00 बजे भिंड से ग्वालियर के लिए हैं जिसको यहां पहुंचते-पहुंचते रात के 11:00 बज जाते हैं इस रूट के लोकल स्टेशनों पर लाइट की कोई व्यवस्था नहीं है तथा यात्रियों को बहुत मुश्किल का सामना करना पड़ रहा है
ग्वालियर पहुंचने का टाईम 12:00 होना चाहिए।
aaj paheli baar ha raha hu es train se bi bhi late ho gai
Fhjhhjjjjhb
ग्वालियर पहुंचने का टाईम 12:00 होना चाहिए।
WRITE A REVIEW