Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Fn Dli Passenger 51916 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FN
04:10
Farukhnagar
2hr 10min
11 Stops
DLI
06:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fn Dli Passenger 51916 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DLI
FN
-
-
-

Fn Dli Passenger 51916 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fn Dli Passenger 51916 runs from Farukhnagar to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Fn Dli Passenger 51916 passenger departs from Farukhnagar at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Fn Dli Passenger train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fn Dli Passenger has the longest halt time at Garhi Harsaru, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fn Dli Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FNFarukhnagarstarts04:10-0111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt04:1904:201min4 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru04:3804:402min11 km-11On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot05:0105:021min17 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon05:0705:081min21 km211On Time
BWSNBijwasan05:1605:171min28 km211On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur05:2205:231min31 km211On Time
PMPalam05:2805:291min34 km111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt05:3505:361min38 km311On Time
PTNRPatelnagar05:4705:481min45 km411On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:5705:581min48 km311On Time
DLIOld Delhi06:20ends-52 km1111On Time

Fn Dli Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
FARUKHNAGAR
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
4 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
11 km
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
BASAI DHANKOT
17 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
21 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bijwasan
27 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad Md.pur
31 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
34 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
38 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
44 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi S Rohilla
47 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
52 km
06:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fn Dli Passenger 51916 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farukhnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fn Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFn Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fn Dli Passenger 51916 Train Information

Fn Dli Passenger (51916) train runs from Farukhnagar to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 51916 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fn Dli Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fn Dli Passenger 51916 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome app. ..........
WRITE A REVIEW