2.8

51916

Fn Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FN
04:10
Farukhnagar
2hr 10min
11 Stops
DLI
06:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51916 - Fn Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
FN
DLI
-
-

Fn Dli Passenger Schedule

The 51916 - Fn Dli Passenger runs from FN (Farukhnagar) to DLI (Old Delhi). Fn Dli Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51916 passenger train departs from Farukhnagar at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51916 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 schedule, Fn Dli Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51916 - Fn Dli Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FNFarukhnagarstarts04:10-0111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt04:1904:201min4 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru04:3804:402min11 km-11On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot05:0105:021min17 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon05:0705:081min21 km211On Time
BWSNBijwasan05:1605:171min28 km211On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur05:2205:231min31 km211On Time
PMPalam05:2805:291min34 km111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt05:3505:361min38 km311On Time
PTNRPatelnagar05:4705:481min45 km411On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:5705:581min48 km311On Time
DLIOld Delhi06:20ends-52 km1111On Time

Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
FARUKHNAGAR
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
3 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
11 km
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
2min
BASAI DHANKOT
17 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurgaon
21 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijwasan
28 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
31 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Palam
34 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
38 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
44 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
48 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Old Delhi
52 km
06:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fn Dli Passenger

Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farukhnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fn Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFn Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fn Dli Passenger - 51916

The Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 train runs from FN (Farukhnagar) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Farukhnagar to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check Fn Dli Passenger - 51916 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51916 route map. You can also check how to reach FARUKHNAGAR to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fn Dli Passenger

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome app. ..........
WRITE A REVIEW