more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

52178 Soe Sbl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOE
14:05
Sheopur Kalan
5hr 30min
13 Stops
SBL
19:35
Sabalgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52178 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBL
SOE
-
-
-

52178 Schedule & Time Table

52178 - Soe Sbl Passenger runs from Sheopur Kalan to Sabalgarh, 7 days of the week. The 52178 passenger train departs from Sheopur Kalan at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Sabalgarh at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 52178 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Dantarda Kalan,Girdharpur,Durgapuri,Khojeepura,Seroni Road,Tarrakalan,Ikdori,Sillipur,Birpur,Kaimarkalan,Bijaipur Road,Rampahari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Soe Sbl Passenger - 52178 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Soe Sbl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOESheopur Kalanstarts14:05-0111On Time
DTQDantarda Kalan14:2514:272min10 km-11On Time
GIWGirdharpur14:5714:592min23 km111On Time
DGPIDurgapuri15:0915:112min25 km111On Time
KJPKhojeepura15:3815:402min34 km111On Time
SEXSeroni Road15:5115:532min38 km111On Time
TKLNTarrakalan16:0516:072min43 km111On Time
IKDIkdori16:4716:492min52 km111On Time
SPRASillipur17:1517:172min61 km111On Time
BIBBirpur17:5617:582min75 km111On Time
KAKNKaimarkalan18:1718:192min83 km111On Time
BJPRBijaipur Road18:4218:442min93 km-11On Time
RMPHRampahari18:5919:012min98 km111On Time
SBLSabalgarh19:35ends-106 km111On Time

52178 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Soe Sbl Passenger - 52178 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sheopur Kalan
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
DANTARDA KALAN
9 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
GIRDHARPUR
22 km
14:57
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapuri
25 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEEPURA
33 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Seroni Road
37 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
TARRAKALAN
42 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
IKDORI
51 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
SILLIPUR
60 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
BIRPUR
74 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
KAIMARKALAN
82 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAIPUR ROAD
92 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPAHARI
97 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sabalgarh
106 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Soe Sbl Passenger (52178) Train

52178 is a popular Sheopur Kalan to Sabalgarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52178 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sheopur to Morena through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52178 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN