Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Soe Sbl Passenger 52178 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOE
14:05
Sheopur Kalan
5hr 30min
13 Stops
SBL
19:35
Sabalgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Soe Sbl Passenger 52178 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Soe Sbl Passenger 52178. Check Soe Sbl Passenger 52178 seat availability from Sheopur Kalan station to Sabalgarh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBL
SOE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Soe Sbl Passenger 52178 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52178 Soe Sbl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sheopur Kalan station and ends at Sabalgarh. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sheopur Kalan and Sabalgarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOESheopur Kalanstarts14:05-0111On Time
DTQDantarda Kalan14:2514:272min10 km-11On Time
GIWGirdharpur14:5714:592min23 km111On Time
DGPIDurgapuri15:0915:112min25 km111On Time
KJPKhojeepura15:3815:402min34 km111On Time
SEXSeroni Road15:5115:532min38 km111On Time
TKLNTarrakalan16:0516:072min43 km111On Time
IKDIkdori16:4716:492min52 km111On Time
SPRASillipur17:1517:172min61 km111On Time
BIBBirpur17:5617:582min75 km111On Time
KAKNKaimarkalan18:1718:192min83 km111On Time
BJPRBijaipur Road18:4218:442min93 km-11On Time
RMPHRampahari18:5919:012min98 km111On Time
SBLSabalgarh19:35ends-106 km111On Time

Soe Sbl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sheopur Kalan
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
DANTARDA KALAN
9 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
GIRDHARPUR
22 km
14:57
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapuri
25 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEEPURA
33 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Seroni Road
37 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
TARRAKALAN
42 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
IKDORI
51 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
SILLIPUR
60 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
BIRPUR
74 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
KAIMARKALAN
82 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAIPUR ROAD
92 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPAHARI
97 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sabalgarh
106 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Soe Sbl Passenger 52178 Train Information

Soe Sbl Passenger (52178) train runs from Sheopur Kalan to Sabalgarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 52178 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Soe Sbl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Soe Sbl Passenger 52178 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN