2.8

53038

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
11:40
Bhagalpur
2hr 25min
13 Stops
SBG
14:05
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53038 - Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BGP
SBG
-
-

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger Schedule

The 53038 - Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to SBG (Sahibganj Jn). Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53038 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53038 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger - 53038 schedule, Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53038 - Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts11:40-0-11On Time
SBOSabaur11:4911:501min8 km11157min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha12:0212:031min14 km-1158min
GGAGhoga12:1112:121min20 km-1159min
EKCEkchari12:2512:261min26 km11157min
CLGKahalgaon12:3212:331min30 km-111hr 1min
BKSLBikram Shila12:4412:451min38 km-111hr 5min
SVRPShivanarayanpur12:5312:541min41 km-111hr 10min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang13:0013:011min44 km-111hr 15min
PPTPirpainti13:0913:101min50 km-111hr 15min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt13:1613:171min55 km-111hr 28min
MZCMirza Cheuki13:2213:231min59 km-112hr 2min
KRMAKaramtola13:3113:321min65 km-111hr 39min
SBGSahibganj Jn14:05ends-74 km2111hr 21min

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger - 53038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger - 53038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
Sabaur
8 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
15 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
21 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
26 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
31 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
37 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
42 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
47 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
51 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
56 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
60 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
KARAMTOLA
66 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
75 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger - 53038 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger - 53038

The Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger - 53038 train runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to SBG (Sahibganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhagalpur to Sahibganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger - 53038 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53038 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhagalpur to Sahibganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train samay par nahi ata hai
bhout lite chalet hai very bad
train time par nahi aata hai.
👌 yjjbu jjg CNN j BBC OMG crummy IDK TV dj on GB
WRITE A REVIEW