Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhagalpur to Prayagraj Trains

15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
BGP
Bhagalpur
07:20
Sun, 26 May
11hr 40min
587 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
19:00
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR340
12335 GODA/BGP LTT EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12335 Running Status )
BGP
Bhagalpur
08:55
Sun, 26 May
11hr 5min
578 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
20:00
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR365
03413 MLDT NDLS SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
BGP
Bhagalpur
11:00
Sun, 26 May
11hr 10min
587 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
22:10
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
INR465
03417 MLDT UDN SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03417 Running Status )
BGP
Bhagalpur
15:45
Sun, 26 May
12hr 15min
578 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
04:00
Mon, 27 May
SL
INR430

Bhagalpur to Prayagraj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhagalpur to Prayagraj trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Bhagalpur and Prayagraj, covering a distance of about 578 km by train. Trains from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bhagalpur to Prayagraj train reservation, Bhagalpur to Prayagraj train ticket price, and Bhagalpur Prayagraj railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bhagalpur to Prayagraj train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj.

With ixigo, you can check Bhagalpur to Prayagraj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bhagalpur to Prayagraj train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bhagalpur to Prayagraj train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Prayagraj to Bhagalpur train tickets online. You can also book Bhagalpur to Prayagraj train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bhagalpur to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj is 12335 GODA/BGP LTT EX. It takes about 11hr 5min hours to reach Prayagraj. This train leaves Bhagalpur (BGP) at 08:55:00 and reaches Prayagraj (PRYJ) at 20:00:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj is 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP. It takes around 11hr 40min to reach Prayagraj. 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP leaves Bhagalpur BGP at 07:20:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 19:00:00. The price of BRAHMAPUTRA EXP ticket is 340 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhagalpur to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train to Prayagraj from Bhagalpur is 03417 MLDT UDN SPL. It takes around 12hr 15min hours to reach Prayagraj. The last train leaves Bhagalpur BGP at 15:45:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:00:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj:

The first train from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj is 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP. This train takes about 11hr 40min to reach Prayagraj. It leaves Bhagalpur BGP at 07:20:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 19:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj:

If you are travelling from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bhagalpur to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhagalpur to Prayagraj?

A. 4 trains run daily between Bhagalpur to Prayagraj.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bhagalpur to Prayagraj by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bhagalpur to Prayagraj is 578 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhagalpur?

A. In Bhagalpur there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. In Prayagraj there are 13 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj?

A. To travel from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bhagalpur to Prayagraj route is 03417 MLDT UDN SPL. It departs from Bhagalpur at 15:45:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 04:00:00. The train covers a distance of 578 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj?

A. When travelling from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bhagalpur to Prayagraj by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bhagalpur Railway Station

City : Bhagalpur
Code : BGP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available