Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
07:00
Jasidih Jn
6hr 35min
17 Stops
KOAA
13:35
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140. Check Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration6hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53140 Jsme Koaa Pgs is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn07:2707:292min29 km-11On Time
JMTJamtara08:0608:071min71 km211On Time
CRJChittaranjan08:2608:282min85 km-11On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur08:3608:371min90 km111On Time
SLSSalanpur08:4408:451min97 km111On Time
STNSitarampur08:5208:531min102 km411On Time
BCQBarachak09:0109:021min105 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn09:1009:155min111 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj09:3309:352min129 km311On Time
UDLAndal Jn09:4409:462min136 km311On Time
DGRDurgapur10:0010:022min153 km511On Time
PANPanagarh10:1710:181min169 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn11:0511:072min217 km511On Time
BDCBandel Jn12:1312:152min284 km311On Time
NHNaihati Jn12:3812:402min292 km511On Time
BPBarrackpore12:5612:571min308 km411On Time
KOAAKolkata13:35ends-327 km511On Time

Jsme Koaa Pgs Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 14hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
70 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
85 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
89 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
97 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
101 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
105 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
110 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
128 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
135 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
152 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Panagarh
168 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
216 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
284 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
292 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Barrackpore
307 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
327 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Koaa Pgs - 53140 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Koaa Pgs Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Koaa Pgs Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140 Train Information

Jsme Koaa Pgs (53140) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Kolkata. This passenger train covers a distance of about 327 km. The fare classes on 53140 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Koaa Pgs: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Koaa Pgs 53140 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time travel but due to traffic train reach late
Hokvghujjjnmmklllllllllkngj
one of the worst train I ever faced, doesn't follows any timing ND stops for (more then an hour sometimes) nowhere near any stations....It's always late....
trian time par nahi aata uska time is very bad poor trian
train is ok but it need to be cleaned.... the washrooms are smelling.....🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮
good train but this train is not clean as other passenger trains.
Okgffghjjdudvvthffxjdhdhfbfjf
it should maintain timing.
app is very nice vikash kumar
train is not at the time, train cleanliness is not so good public are fighting with each other for seat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW