3.3

53449

Baka Bgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAKA
09:25
Banka
2hr 15min
14 Stops
BGP
11:40
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53449 - Baka Bgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BAKA
BGP
-
-

Baka Bgp Passenger Schedule

The 53449 - Baka Bgp Passenger runs from BAKA (Banka) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Baka Bgp Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 53449 passenger train departs from Banka at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53449 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Baka Bgp Passenger - 53449 schedule, Baka Bgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53449 - Baka Bgp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAKABankastarts09:25-0211On Time
MRHAMurahara09:3609:371min7 km-116min
TELYTelia Halt09:4609:471min11 km1116min
BHLEBarahat10:0510:072min16 km-116min
PNSAPunsia10:1510:161min19 km1117min
PPDIPipradih10:2510:261min24 km1117min
DWLEDhauni10:3110:321min26 km-115min
BELTBela10:4010:411min29 km1115min
SJJSanjha10:4710:481min32 km1115min
TKLETikani10:5710:581min37 km-112min
JDPTJagdishpur11:0311:041min39 km11114min
HPLEHatpuraini11:0911:101min41 km11114min
GIFGani Dham Halt11:1611:171min43 km11114min
KKTAKollikhutaha11:2411:251min46 km11114min
BGPBhagalpur11:40ends-53 km61110min

Baka Bgp Passenger - 53449 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baka Bgp Passenger - 53449 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Bhagalpur at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 4094hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
MURAHARA
7 km
09:40
09:36
09:41
09:37
4min
-
1min
Telia Halt
11 km
09:50
09:46
09:51
09:47
4min
-
1min
Barahat
16 km
10:16
10:05
10:17
10:07
10min
-
1min
Punsia
19 km
10:25
10:15
10:26
10:16
10min
-
1min
Pipradih
24 km
10:35
10:25
10:36
10:26
10min
-
1min
Dhauni
26 km
10:35
10:31
10:36
10:32
4min
-
1min
Bela
30 km
10:44
10:40
10:45
10:41
4min
-
1min
SANJHA
32 km
10:51
10:47
10:52
10:48
4min
-
1min
TIKANI
37 km
11:00
10:57
11:01
10:58
3min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
39 km
11:06
11:03
11:07
11:04
3min
-
1min
Hatpuraini
40 km
11:12
11:09
11:13
11:10
3min
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
41 km
11:19
11:16
11:20
11:17
3min
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
44 km
11:27
11:24
11:28
11:25
3min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
51 km
11:35
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baka Bgp Passenger - 53449

The Baka Bgp Passenger - 53449 train runs from BAKA (Banka) to BGP (Bhagalpur) 6 of week. It is a popular Banka to Bhagalpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check Baka Bgp Passenger - 53449 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53449 route map. You can also check how to reach Baka to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baka Bgp Passenger

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
We liked it very much Otherwise there was a lot of problem before
tarin are not clean bad
WRITE A REVIEW