more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

53497

Bgp Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
21:25
Bhagalpur
1hr 40min
17 Stops
JMP
23:05
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53497 - Bgp Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BGP
JMP
-
-

Bgp Jmp Passenger Schedule

53497 - Bgp Jmp Passenger runs from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53497 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53497 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bgp Jmp Passenger - 53497 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bgp Jmp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts21:25-0-11On Time
NATNathnagar21:3121:321min4 km211On Time
MPYMurarpur21:3821:391min9 km-11On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:4221:431min10 km-11On Time
AKNAkbarnagar21:4821:491min14 km-11On Time
MVVMaheshi21:5421:551min18 km-11On Time
AJUGAbjuganj22:0022:011min22 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj22:0522:061min24 km311On Time
KMGHKamarganj22:1122:121min29 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani22:1622:171min31 km-11On Time
KAPPKhariapipra Halt22:2122:221min33 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat22:2722:281min35 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road22:3222:331min37 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur22:4122:421min42 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund22:4622:471min44 km-11On Time
RPURRatanpur22:5122:521min47 km-11On Time
PATMPatam22:5622:571min48 km111On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn23:05ends-53 km211On Time

Bgp Jmp Passenger - 53497 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgp Jmp Passenger - 53497 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Yesterday
23-01-2021
Today
24-01-2021
Tomorrow
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
21:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Nathnagar
4 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Murarpur
9 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
10 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Akbarnagar
14 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHESHI
18 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Abjuganj
22 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamarganj
29 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
1min
GANGANI
31 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
34 km
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghorghat
35 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
37 km
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Rishikund
44 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Ratanpur
47 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Patam
48 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgp Jmp Passenger

Bgp Jmp Passenger - 53497 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgp Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Jmp Passenger - 53497

53497 is a popular Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53497 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhagalpur to Jamalpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgp Jmp Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW
Jamalpur information