Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
21:25
Bhagalpur
1hr 40min
17 Stops
JMP
23:05
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497. Check Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 seat availability from Bhagalpur station to Jamalpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JMP
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53497 Bgp Jmp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts21:25-0-11On Time
NATNathnagar21:3121:321min4 km211On Time
MPYMurarpur21:3821:391min9 km-11On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:4221:431min10 km-11On Time
AKNAkbarnagar21:4821:491min14 km-11On Time
MVVMaheshi21:5421:551min18 km-11On Time
AJUGAbjuganj22:0022:011min22 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj22:0522:061min24 km311On Time
KMGHKamarganj22:1122:121min29 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani22:1622:171min31 km-11On Time
KAPPKhariapipra Halt22:2122:221min33 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat22:2722:281min35 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road22:3222:331min37 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur22:4122:421min42 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund22:4622:471min44 km-11On Time
RPURRatanpur22:5122:521min47 km-11On Time
PATMPatam22:5622:571min48 km111On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn23:05ends-53 km211On Time

Bgp Jmp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
21:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
8 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chhit Makhanpur
10 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
14 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
18 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Abjuganj
22 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
24 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kamarganj
29 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
31 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khariapipra Halt
33 km
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorghat
35 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
37 km
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
42 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rishikund
44 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
46 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Patam
48 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Jmp Passenger - 53497 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgp Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 Train Information

Bgp Jmp Passenger (53497) train runs from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 53497 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Jmp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW