Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53497 Bgp Jmp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53497 Bgp Jmp Passenger train live running status. 53497 Bgp Jmp Passenger train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53497 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 53497 Bgp Jmp Passenger from Bhagalpur is 21:25. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is 23:05. The total distance covered by Bgp Jmp Passenger is 53 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Jmp Passenger - 53497.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 21:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
8 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
10 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
14 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
18 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
22 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
29 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
31 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
33 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
35 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
37 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
44 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
46 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Patam
48 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

53497 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 train running or not?

A. Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 train starts from Bhagalpur at 21:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Jmp Passenger 53497 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at 23:05