Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53498 Jmp Bgp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
18:58
Jamalpur Jn
2hr 7min
17 Stops
BGP
21:05
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53498 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BGP
JMP
-
-
-

53498 Schedule & Time Table

53498 - Jmp Bgp Passenger runs from Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur, 7 days of the week. The 53498 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 06:58 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53498 train is 2hr 7min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Patam,Ratanpur,Rishikund,Bariarpur,Kalyanpur Road,Ghorghat,Khariapipra Halt,Gangani,Kamarganj,Sultanganj,Abjuganj,Maheshi,Akbarnagar,Chhit Makhanpur,Murarpur,Nathnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jmp Bgp Passenger - 53498 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jmp Bgp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts18:58-0-11On Time
PATMPatam19:0319:041min5 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur19:0919:101min6 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund19:1419:151min9 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur19:1919:201min11 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road19:2819:291min16 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat19:3319:341min18 km-11On Time
KAPPKhariapipra Halt19:3919:401min20 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani19:4319:441min22 km-11On Time
KMGHKamarganj19:4919:501min24 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj19:5419:551min29 km111On Time
AJUGAbjuganj20:2520:261min31 km111On Time
MVVMaheshi20:3120:321min35 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar20:3720:381min39 km111On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur20:4420:451min43 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur20:4920:501min44 km111On Time
NATNathnagar20:5620:571min49 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur21:05ends-53 km411On Time

53498 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Bgp Passenger - 53498 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
18:58
Cancelled
-
Source
Patam
4 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
6 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rishikund
9 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
11 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorghat
18 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
21 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kamarganj
24 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
28 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Abjuganj
31 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
34 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
39 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
44 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
49 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
53 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53498 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmp Bgp Passenger - 53498 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jmp Bgp Passenger (53498) Train

53498 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53498 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamalpur to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53498 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN