Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

53498 जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53498 जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर train live running status. 53498 जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53498 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 53498 जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर from Jamalpur Jn is 18:58. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 21:05. The total distance covered by जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर is 53 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर - 53498.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Yesterday
23-06-2024
Today
24-06-2024
Tomorrow
25-06-2024
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 18:58
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
Source
Patam
4 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
21 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
24 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
31 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
34 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर 53498 train running or not?

A. जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर 53498 train starts from Jamalpur Jn at 18:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर 53498 train now?

A. Check the location of जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर 53498 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर 53498 train?

A. The last stop for जमालपुर भागलपुर पैसेंजर 53498 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 21:05