more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

53552

Dumka Jsme Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
07:25
Jasidih Jn
1hr 40min
10 Stops
DUMK
09:05
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53552 - Dumka Jsme Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JSME
DUMK
-
-

Dumka Jsme Passenger Schedule

53552 - Dumka Jsme Passenger runs from Jasidih Jn to Dumka, 6 days of the week. The 53552 passenger train departs from Jasidih Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Dumka at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53552 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dumka Jsme Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts07:25-0511On Time
DGHRDeoghar07:3407:351min6 km211
MHURMohanpur07:4507:461min16 km111
SSNTSirsa Nunthar Halt07:5107:521min21 km111-
GRMAGhormara08:0008:011min26 km111
DPDHDhanpatdih08:0808:091min32 km111-
CNPIChandanpahari08:1908:201min40 km111
BSKHBasukinath08:2908:301min49 km211On Time
JAMAJama08:4108:421min59 km111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur08:5208:531min67 km111On Time
DUMKDumka09:05ends-72 km111

Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Yesterday
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
08-03-2021
Tuesday
09-03-2021
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
DEOGHAR
6 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
17 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
30 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
39 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
48 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
58 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
New Madanpur
67 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
71 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dumka Jsme Passenger

Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dumka Jsme Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDumka Jsme Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552

53552 is a popular Jasidih Jn to Dumka passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jasidih to Dumka" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dumka Jsme Passenger

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train in this root dumka to deoghar
Nice train in this root dumka to deoghar
my Indian railways fast dovelment
Nice train in this root dumka to deoghar
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jasidih to Dumka