Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
07:25
Jasidih Jn
1hr 40min
10 Stops
DUMK
09:05
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DUMK
JSME
-
-
-

Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 runs from Jasidih Jn to Dumka, 6 days. The Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 passenger departs from Jasidih Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Dumka at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Dumka Jsme Passenger train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dumka Jsme Passenger has the longest halt time at Deoghar,Mohanpur,Sirsa Nunthar Halt,Ghormara,Dhanpatdih,Chandanpahari,Basukinath,Jama,New Madanpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Dumka Jsme Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts07:25-0511On Time
DGHRDeoghar07:3407:351min6 km211On Time
MHURMohanpur07:4507:461min16 km111On Time
SSNTSirsa Nunthar Halt07:5107:521min21 km111-
GRMAGhormara08:0008:011min26 km111On Time
DPDHDhanpatdih08:0808:091min32 km111-
CNPIChandanpahari08:1908:201min40 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath08:2908:301min49 km211On Time
JAMAJama08:4108:421min59 km111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur08:5208:531min67 km111On Time
DUMKDumka09:05ends-72 km111On Time

Dumka Jsme Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
On Time
Reached DUMKA at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 6719hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
DEOGHAR
6 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
16 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
26 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
39 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
48 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
JAMA
58 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
New Madanpur
67 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
71 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dumka Jsme Passenger - 53552 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dumka Jsme Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDumka Jsme Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 Train Information

Dumka Jsme Passenger (53552) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Dumka. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 53552 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dumka Jsme Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dumka Jsme Passenger 53552 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train in this root dumka to Jasidih
Nice train in this root dumka to deoghar
Nice train in this root dumka to deoghar
my Indian railways fast dovelment
Nice train in this root dumka to deoghar
WRITE A REVIEW