Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
05:45
Kiul Jn
5hr 45min
19 Stops
GAYA
12:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627. Check Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GAYA
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53627 Kiul Gaya Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts05:45-0111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn05:5105:521min1 km211On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt06:0706:081min10 km111On Time
SRYSirari06:1806:202min16 km-11On Time
EKHEksari Halt06:3206:331min23 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura06:3906:412min27 km-11On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad06:5006:511min35 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak07:0407:051min42 km-11On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur07:1307:141min46 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj07:3607:382min52 km-11On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha07:4707:481min60 km111On Time
NWDNawadah08:0208:075min71 km-11On Time
CTHTChatar Halt08:1608:171min79 km111On Time
TIATilaya08:3008:322min88 km-11On Time
JMNJamuawan08:4708:481min99 km111On Time
WZJWazerganj09:0009:022min106 km111On Time
KRJRKarjara09:4409:462min113 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar09:5209:542min118 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn11:5311:552min124 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn12:45ends-129 km911On Time

Kiul Gaya Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 12hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
10 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
16 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
23 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
26 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
35 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
41 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
46 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
51 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Baghi Bardiha
59 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
70 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
5min
CHATAR HALT
79 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
88 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Jamuawan
99 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
105 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
KARJARA
113 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
117 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Jn
124 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
129 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kiul Gaya Passenger - 53627 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627 Train Information

Kiul Gaya Passenger (53627) train runs from Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 53627 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul Gaya Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul Gaya Passenger 53627 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very bad train.it takes too much time.
not bad train but come at not time
it good for those passenger who travel by kalka mail😊😊like me
never run on time this train take more time it is not good train.it is very bad train.
good speed train but not come at time
good very good no train like this
good very good no train like this
it is so anxious app thats help me to watch the train serialy.
WRITE A REVIEW