Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
18:30
Gaya Jn
6hr 20min
22 Stops
KIUL
00:50
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53630 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
GAYA
-
-
-

53630 Schedule & Time Table

53630 - Gaya Kiul Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53630 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53630 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Tilaya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Kiul Passenger - 53630 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Kiul Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts18:30-0711On Time
MPOManpur Jn19:1619:171min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar19:2019:211min12 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara19:3119:332min16 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj19:4319:452min24 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan19:5719:581min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe20:0120:021min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya20:1620:2610min41 km-11On Time
CTHTChatar Halt20:4020:411min50 km111On Time
NWDNawadah21:1521:205min59 km-11On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha21:3321:341min70 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj21:4521:472min78 km-11On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur21:5721:581min83 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak22:1522:172min88 km-11On Time
DGNHDergaon Halt22:2422:251min92 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad22:3122:321min94 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura22:3922:412min103 km-11On Time
EKHEksari Halt22:4922:501min106 km111On Time
SRYSirari23:0023:022min113 km-11On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt23:1523:161min119 km111On Time
KRTRKarota Patri Halt23:2323:252min122 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn23:3823:402min128 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn00:50ends-129 km112On Time

53630 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Kiul Passenger - 53630 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
PAIMAR
11 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KARJARA
16 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Wazerganj
23 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jamuawan
30 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHWE
32 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tilaya
41 km
20:16
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
CHATAR HALT
50 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nawadah
58 km
21:15
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Baghi Bardiha
69 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Waris Aleganj
77 km
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi Chak
87 km
22:15
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
DERGAON HALT
91 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
KASTLA KASMABAD
94 km
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sheikpura
102 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
EKSARI HALT
106 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sirari
113 km
23:00
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
Garsanda Halt
119 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
KAROTA PATRI HALT
122 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
129 km
00:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Kiul Passenger - 53630 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gaya Kiul Passenger (53630) Train

53630 is a popular Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53630 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

53630 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
veri bad sistema and no cleaning and not o
very bad no cleaning & no timing arriver & Departure .
WRITE A REVIEW