Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Smql Dli Passenger 54060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
06:30
Shamli
3hr 40min
24 Stops
DLI
10:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smql Dli Passenger 54060 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smql Dli Passenger 54060. Check Smql Dli Passenger 54060 seat availability from Shamli station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Smql Dli Passenger 54060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54060 Smql Dli Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shamli station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shamli and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts06:30-0311On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa06:3606:371min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali06:4206:431min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla06:5106:521min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam07:0907:101min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt07:1407:151min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur07:2007:211min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri07:2807:291min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli07:3607:371min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut07:4307:441min39 km111On Time
BADKBarka07:5007:511min42 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur07:5607:571min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra08:0308:041min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road08:1108:121min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt08:1808:191min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt08:2408:251min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra08:4608:471min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt09:0209:031min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt09:0809:091min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar09:1509:161min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli09:2109:221min79 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt09:2809:291min82 km111On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt09:3709:381min84 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara09:4709:492min88 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi10:10ends-94 km111On Time

Smql Dli Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
13 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
19 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
22 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
25 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
34 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
39 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
41 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
48 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
64 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
71 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
79 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
83 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
10:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Smql Dli Passenger 54060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smql Dli Passenger - 54060 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shamli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smql Dli Passenger 54060 Train Information

Smql Dli Passenger (54060) train runs from Shamli to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 54060 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Smql Dli Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smql Dli Passenger 54060 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
🚆 Ki Timing Kharab Hai 🚆 Time Pe Nahi Aati
thik thak hai lekin time par nhi aati hain train
Delhi to samli trains ki service Bhot bekar h
thik h lekin late bahut hoti h
thik thak hai lekin time par nhi aati hain train
WRITE A REVIEW