Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

54060 Smql Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
06:30
Shamli
3hr 40min
24 Stops
DLI
10:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54060 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

54060 Schedule & Time Table

54060 - Smql Dli Passenger runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 54060 passenger train departs from Shamli at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54060 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Smql Dli Passenger - 54060 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Smql Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts06:30-0311On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa06:3606:371min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali06:4206:431min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla06:5106:521min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam07:0907:101min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt07:1407:151min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur07:2007:211min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri07:2807:291min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli07:3607:371min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut07:4307:441min39 km111On Time
BADKBarka07:5007:511min42 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur07:5607:571min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra08:0308:041min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road08:1108:121min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt08:1808:191min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt08:2408:251min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra08:4608:471min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt09:0209:031min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt09:0809:091min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar09:1509:161min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli09:2109:221min79 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt09:2809:291min82 km111On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt09:3709:381min84 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara09:4709:492min88 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi10:10ends-94 km111On Time

54060 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smql Dli Passenger - 54060 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
13 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
19 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
22 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
25 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
34 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
39 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
41 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
48 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
64 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
71 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
79 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
83 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
10:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smql Dli Passenger - 54060 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shamli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Smql Dli Passenger (54060) Train

54060 is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54060 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
🚆 Ki Timing Kharab Hai 🚆 Time Pe Nahi Aati
thik thak hai lekin time par nhi aati hain train
Delhi to samli trains ki service Bhot bekar h
thik h lekin late bahut hoti h
thik thak hai lekin time par nhi aati hain train
WRITE A REVIEW