Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

54233 Fd Lko Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
16:00
Faizabad Jn
3hr 10min
17 Stops
LKO
19:10
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54233 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
FD
-
-
-

54233 Schedule & Time Table

54233 - Fd Lko Passenger runs from Faizabad Jn to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54233 passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54233 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Barabanki Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fd Lko Passenger - 54233 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fd Lko Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts16:00-0311On Time
SLRPSalarpur16:1316:141min8 km111On Time
SLWSohwal16:2216:231min15 km-11On Time
DELODeorakot16:3116:321min23 km111On Time
BNMBaragaon16:3916:401min29 km111On Time
GMUGauriyamau16:4616:471min33 km111On Time
RDLRudauli16:5416:551min38 km-11On Time
RZNRauzagaon17:0117:021min44 km111On Time
PTHPatranga17:1117:121min53 km111On Time
DYDDaryabad17:2117:221min61 km-11On Time
SYKSaidkhanpur17:3117:321min71 km-11On Time
SGJSafdarganj17:4217:431min81 km-11On Time
RESRasull17:5317:541min92 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn18:0318:052min99 km111On Time
SFHSafedabad18:1918:201min107 km-11On Time
JRRJugaur18:2618:271min110 km111On Time
MLMalhour18:4118:421min115 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr19:10ends-128 km411On Time

54233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd Lko Passenger - 54233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Salarpur
8 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sohwal
15 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Deorakot
22 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Baragaon
28 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriyamau
32 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
38 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rauzagaon
43 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Patranga
52 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Daryabad
61 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Saidkhanpur
70 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Safdarganj
80 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rasull
91 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
99 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Safedabad
106 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jugaur
110 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Malhour
115 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
127 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fd Lko Passenger - 54233 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fd Lko Passenger (54233) Train

54233 is a popular Faizabad Jn to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Faizabad to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54233 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train chalt hai lalu k Raj me phir thik chal rhi thi 3 hours stop krte ho
Bad...
maha jhatu train bail gadi chala do is train se achha
improve live update information
गलती से भी मत बैठना इस गाड़ी में। 7pm बजे रुदुली से चला था में लखनऊ के लिए 3am हो गया यह आते आते।
kahi tho aap log time se train chalaya karooo
WRITE A REVIEW