Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Fd Lko Passenger 54233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
16:00
Ayodhaya Cant
3hr 10min
17 Stops
LKO
19:10
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fd Lko Passenger 54233 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fd Lko Passenger 54233. Check Fd Lko Passenger 54233 seat availability from Ayodhaya Cant station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
AYC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fd Lko Passenger 54233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54233 Fd Lko Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ayodhaya Cant station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ayodhaya Cant and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts16:00-0-11-
SLRPSalarpur16:1316:141min8 km111On Time
SLWSohwal16:2216:231min15 km-11On Time
DELODeorakot16:3116:321min23 km111On Time
BNMBaragaon16:3916:401min29 km111On Time
GMUGauriyamau16:4616:471min33 km111On Time
RDLRudauli16:5416:551min38 km-11On Time
RZNRauzagaon17:0117:021min44 km111On Time
PTHPatranga17:1117:121min53 km111On Time
DYDDaryabad17:2117:221min61 km-11On Time
SYKSaidkhanpur17:3117:321min71 km-11On Time
SGJSafdarganj17:4217:431min81 km-11On Time
RESRasull17:5317:541min92 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn18:0318:052min99 km111On Time
SFHSafedabad18:1918:201min107 km-11On Time
JRRJugaur18:2618:271min110 km111On Time
MLMalhour18:4118:421min115 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr19:10ends-128 km411On Time

Fd Lko Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Ayodhaya Cant at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Salarpur
8 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Sohwal
15 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Deorakot
22 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Baragaon
28 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Gauriyamau
32 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
38 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Rauzagaon
43 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Patranga
52 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
61 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Saidkhanpur
70 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Safdarganj
80 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Rasull
91 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
99 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Safedabad
106 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Jugaur
110 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Malhour
115 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
127 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fd Lko Passenger 54233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fd Lko Passenger - 54233 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhaya Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd Lko Passenger 54233 Train Information

Fd Lko Passenger (54233) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 54233 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fd Lko Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fd Lko Passenger 54233 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train chalt hai lalu k Raj me phir thik chal rhi thi 3 hours stop krte ho
Bad...
maha jhatu train bail gadi chala do is train se achha
improve live update information
गलती से भी मत बैठना इस गाड़ी में। 7pm बजे रुदुली से चला था में लखनऊ के लिए 3am हो गया यह आते आते।
kahi tho aap log time se train chalaya karooo
WRITE A REVIEW