Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sln Bsb Passenger 54266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
18:30
Sultanpur
4hr 15min
20 Stops
BSB
22:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Bsb Passenger 54266 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sln Bsb Passenger 54266. Check Sln Bsb Passenger 54266 seat availability from Sultanpur station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BSB
SLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sln Bsb Passenger 54266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54266 Sln Bsb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sultanpur station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sultanpur and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts18:30-0211On Time
PKXPakhruli18:4118:421min9 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan18:5018:511min15 km111On Time
LBALambhua18:5818:591min22 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim19:1019:111min30 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur19:2119:221min39 km111On Time
HRPGHarpalganj19:3719:381min50 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar19:4719:481min58 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu19:5619:571min67 km111On Time
BKSABakhsha20:0520:061min74 km111On Time
JOPJaunpur City20:1520:172min86 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn20:3620:371min92 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni20:4820:491min98 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj20:5620:571min104 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo21:0421:051min110 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur21:1221:131min115 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road21:2021:211min120 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur21:2721:281min125 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti21:3521:361min131 km211On Time
SOPShiupur21:4321:441min138 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn22:45ends-143 km711On Time

Sln Bsb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
PAKHRULI
9 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHADAIYAN
15 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
21 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mahrani Pachhim
30 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
39 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
49 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
57 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Harkhu
66 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
BAKHSHA
74 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
85 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
92 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
97 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
104 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
109 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
115 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
119 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
124 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
131 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
137 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
143 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sln Bsb Passenger 54266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Bsb Passenger 54266 Train Information

Sln Bsb Passenger (54266) train runs from Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 54266 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Bsb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sln Bsb Passenger 54266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कभी-कभार देर-सवेर होता है
best sedan Varanasi to Sultanpur passenger गवर्नमेंट को एसी पैसेंजर और चलनी चाहिए ताकि साधन की दिक्कत ना हो इंसान सिटी में जो जाम लगती है पैसेंजर साधन हो जाने से लोग शहर बसों को छोड़कर ट्रेन से आएंगे तो अपने आप जाम की समस्या समाधान हो जाएगी
Bowring train and very slow
Worst train.... I have ever board
mast. super super nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW