more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54266 Sln Bsb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
18:30
Sultanpur
4hr 15min
20 Stops
BSB
22:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54266 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BSB
SLN
-
-
-

54266 Schedule & Time Table

54266 - Sln Bsb Passenger runs from Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54266 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54266 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Jaunpur City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sln Bsb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts18:30-0211On Time
PKXPakhruli18:4118:421min9 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan18:5018:511min15 km111On Time
LBALambhua18:5818:591min22 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim19:1019:111min30 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur19:2119:221min39 km111On Time
HRPGHarpalganj19:3719:381min50 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar19:4719:481min58 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu19:5619:571min67 km111On Time
BKSABakhsha20:0520:061min74 km111On Time
JOPJaunpur City20:1520:172min86 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn20:3620:371min92 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni20:4820:491min98 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj20:5620:571min104 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo21:0421:051min110 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur21:1221:131min115 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road21:2021:211min120 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur21:2721:281min125 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti21:3521:361min131 km211On Time
SOPShiupur21:4321:441min138 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn22:45ends-143 km711On Time

54266 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
PAKHRULI
9 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHADAIYAN
15 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
21 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mahrani Pachhim
30 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
39 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
49 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
57 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Harkhu
66 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
BAKHSHA
74 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
85 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
92 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
97 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
104 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
109 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
115 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
119 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
124 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
131 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
137 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
143 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sln Bsb Passenger (54266) Train

54266 is a popular Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54266 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sultanpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कभी-कभार देर-सवेर होता है
best sedan Varanasi to Sultanpur passenger गवर्नमेंट को एसी पैसेंजर और चलनी चाहिए ताकि साधन की दिक्कत ना हो इंसान सिटी में जो जाम लगती है पैसेंजर साधन हो जाने से लोग शहर बसों को छोड़कर ट्रेन से आएंगे तो अपने आप जाम की समस्या समाधान हो जाएगी
Bowring train and very slow
Worst train.... I have ever board
mast. super super nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW