more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54266

Sln Bsb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
18:30
Sultanpur
4hr 15min
20 Stops
BSB
22:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54266 - Sln Bsb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SLN
BSB
-
-

Sln Bsb Passenger Schedule

54266 - Sln Bsb Passenger runs from Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54266 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54266 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sln Bsb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts18:30-0211On Time
PKXPakhruli18:4118:421min9 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan18:5018:511min15 km111On Time
LBALambhua18:5818:591min22 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim19:1019:111min30 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur19:2119:221min39 km111On Time
HRPGHarpalganj19:3719:381min50 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar19:4719:481min58 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu19:5619:571min67 km111On Time
BKSABakhsha20:0520:061min74 km111On Time
JOPJaunpur City20:1520:172min86 km111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn20:3620:371min92 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni20:4820:491min98 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj20:5620:571min104 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo21:0421:051min110 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur21:1221:131min115 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road21:2021:211min120 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur21:2721:281min125 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti21:3521:361min131 km211On Time
SOPShiupur21:4321:441min138 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn22:45ends-143 km711On Time

Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Yesterday
08-03-2021
Today
09-03-2021
Tomorrow
10-03-2021
Thursday
11-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
PAKHRULI
9 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
1
1min
BHADAIYAN
15 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Lambhua
22 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahrani Pachhim
30 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Koiripur
39 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Harpalganj
50 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
58 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Harkhu
66 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
1
1min
BAKHSHA
74 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Jaunpur City
86 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
92 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarkoni
98 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Jalalganj
104 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
110 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Khalispur
115 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Pindra Road
120 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Babatpur
125 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Birapatti
131 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Shiupur
138 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
143 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sln Bsb Passenger

Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Bsb Passenger - 54266

54266 is a popular Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54266 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Sultanpur to Varanasi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sln Bsb Passenger

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कभी-कभार देर-सवेर होता है
best sedan Varanasi to Sultanpur passenger गवर्नमेंट को एसी पैसेंजर और चलनी चाहिए ताकि साधन की दिक्कत ना हो इंसान सिटी में जो जाम लगती है पैसेंजर साधन हो जाने से लोग शहर बसों को छोड़कर ट्रेन से आएंगे तो अपने आप जाम की समस्या समाधान हो जाएगी
Bowring train and very slow
Worst train.... I have ever board
mast. super super nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW