3.8

54281

Sln Lko Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
05:30
Sultanpur
3hr 35min
18 Stops
LKO
09:05
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54281 - Sln Lko Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SLN
LKO
-
-

Sln Lko Passenger Schedule

The 54281 - Sln Lko Passenger runs from SLN (Sultanpur) to LKO (Lucknow Nr). Sln Lko Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54281 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54281 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 schedule, Sln Lko Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54281 - Sln Lko Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts05:30-0211On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan05:4005:411min9 km111On Time
SHNGShivnagar05:5305:541min22 km111On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana06:0306:041min32 km111On Time
AHZAdhinpur06:1306:141min40 km111On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt06:2006:211min44 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh06:2806:302min50 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa06:4106:421min58 km311On Time
AKJAkbarganj06:5006:511min65 km111On Time
CHBSChaubisi06:5806:591min74 km111On Time
HGHHaidergarh07:0807:091min83 km111On Time
TEGTirbediganj07:1707:181min90 km111On Time
CDRLChhandrauli07:2907:301min99 km211On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar07:4307:441min108 km111On Time
APGAnupganj07:5607:571min113 km111On Time
BKKSBakas08:1108:121min121 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia08:2808:291min127 km211On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A08:3808:391min132 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:05ends-140 km911On Time

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-12-2019
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Yesterday
05-12-2019
Today
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
07-12-2019
Sunday
08-12-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BANDHUA KALAN
9 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivnagar
22 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Musafir Khana
31 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
1min
ADHINPUR
40 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
WARIS GANJ HALT
44 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Nihalgarh
50 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Sindurwa
58 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Akbarganj
65 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAUBISI
74 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Haidergarh
83 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRBEDIGANJ
90 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhandrauli
99 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
RAHMATNAGAR
108 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
ANUPGANJ
113 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
1min
BAKAS
121 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Utrahtia
127 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Block Hut A
132 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
140 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sln Lko Passenger

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281

The Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 train runs from SLN (Sultanpur) to LKO (Lucknow Nr) 7 of week. It is a popular Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr - passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54281 route map. You can also check how to reach Sultanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sln Lko Passenger

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it could be better and needed more improvement like fast speed and timely arrival
WRITE A REVIEW