more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

54281 Sln Lko Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
05:30
Sultanpur
3hr 35min
18 Stops
LKO
09:05
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54281 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
SLN
-
-
-

54281 Schedule & Time Table

54281 - Sln Lko Passenger runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54281 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54281 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Nihalgarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sln Lko Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts05:30-0211On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan05:4005:411min9 km111On Time
SHNGShivnagar05:5305:541min22 km111On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana06:0306:041min32 km111On Time
AHZAdhinpur06:1306:141min40 km111On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt06:2006:211min44 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh06:2806:302min50 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa06:4106:421min58 km311On Time
AKJAkbarganj06:5006:511min65 km111On Time
CHBSChaubisi06:5806:591min74 km111On Time
HGHHaidergarh07:0807:091min83 km111On Time
TEGTirbediganj07:1707:181min90 km111On Time
CDRLChhandrauli07:2907:301min99 km211On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar07:4307:441min108 km111On Time
APGAnupganj07:5607:571min113 km111On Time
BKKSBakas08:1108:121min121 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia08:2808:291min127 km211On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A08:3808:391min132 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:05ends-140 km911On Time

54281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BANDHUA KALAN
8 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Shivnagar
22 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
31 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
ADHINPUR
40 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
WARIS GANJ HALT
43 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
50 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sindurwa
57 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
65 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBISI
74 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
82 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
TIRBEDIGANJ
90 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chhandrauli
98 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAHMATNAGAR
107 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
ANUPGANJ
113 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAS
121 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Utrahtia
127 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Block Hut A
132 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
139 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54281 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sln Lko Passenger (54281) Train

54281 is a popular Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sultanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54281 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safhosoachhobathahocliinh
it could be better and needed more improvement like fast speed and timely arrival
WRITE A REVIEW