more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

54281

Sln Lko Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
05:30
Sultanpur
3hr 35min
18 Stops
LKO
09:05
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54281 - Sln Lko Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SLN
LKO
-
-

Sln Lko Passenger Schedule

54281 - Sln Lko Passenger runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54281 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54281 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sln Lko Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts05:30-0211On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan05:4005:411min9 km111On Time
SHNGShivnagar05:5305:541min22 km111On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana06:0306:041min32 km111On Time
AHZAdhinpur06:1306:141min40 km111On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt06:2006:211min44 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh06:2806:302min50 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa06:4106:421min58 km311On Time
AKJAkbarganj06:5006:511min65 km111On Time
CHBSChaubisi06:5806:591min74 km111On Time
HGHHaidergarh07:0807:091min83 km111On Time
TEGTirbediganj07:1707:181min90 km111On Time
CDRLChhandrauli07:2907:301min99 km211On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar07:4307:441min108 km111On Time
APGAnupganj07:5607:571min113 km111On Time
BKKSBakas08:1108:121min121 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia08:2808:291min127 km211On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A08:3808:391min132 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:05ends-140 km911On Time

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Yesterday
26-01-2021
Today
27-01-2021
Tomorrow
28-01-2021
Friday
29-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BANDHUA KALAN
9 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Shivnagar
22 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Musafir Khana
31 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
1
1min
ADHINPUR
40 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
1
1min
WARIS GANJ HALT
44 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Nihalgarh
50 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Sindurwa
58 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Akbarganj
65 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
1
1min
CHAUBISI
74 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Haidergarh
83 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
1
1min
TIRBEDIGANJ
90 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Chhandrauli
99 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
2
1min
RAHMATNAGAR
108 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
1
1min
ANUPGANJ
113 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
2
1min
BAKAS
121 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Utrahtia
127 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Block Hut A
132 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
140 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
9
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sln Lko Passenger

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281

54281 is a popular Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Sultanpur to Lucknow" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sln Lko Passenger

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safhosoachhobathahocliinh
it could be better and needed more improvement like fast speed and timely arrival
WRITE A REVIEW