Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sln Lko Passenger 54281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
05:30
Sultanpur
3hr 35min
18 Stops
LKO
09:05
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Lko Passenger 54281 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sln Lko Passenger 54281. Check Sln Lko Passenger 54281 seat availability from Sultanpur station to Lucknow Nr station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SLN
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sln Lko Passenger 54281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54281 Sln Lko Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sultanpur station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sultanpur and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts05:30-0211On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan05:4005:411min9 km111On Time
SHNGShivnagar05:5305:541min22 km111On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana06:0306:041min32 km111On Time
AHZAdhinpur06:1306:141min40 km111On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt06:2006:211min44 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh06:2806:302min50 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa06:4106:421min58 km311On Time
AKJAkbarganj06:5006:511min65 km111On Time
CHBSChaubisi06:5806:591min74 km111On Time
HGHHaidergarh07:0807:091min83 km111On Time
TEGTirbediganj07:1707:181min90 km111On Time
CDRLChhandrauli07:2907:301min99 km211On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar07:4307:441min108 km111On Time
APGAnupganj07:5607:571min113 km111On Time
BKKSBakas08:1108:121min121 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia08:2808:291min127 km211On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A08:3808:391min132 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:05ends-140 km911On Time

Sln Lko Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Sultanpur at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Bandhua Kalan
8 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Shivnagar
22 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Musafir Khana
31 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Adhinpur
40 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Waris Ganj Halt
43 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Nihalgarh
50 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Sindurwa
57 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Akbarganj
65 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Chaubisi
74 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Haidergarh
82 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Tirbediganj
90 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Chhandrauli
98 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Rahmatnagar
107 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Anupganj
113 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Bakas
121 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Utrahtia
127 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Block Hut A
132 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sln Lko Passenger 54281 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger - 54281 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger 54281 Train Information

Sln Lko Passenger (54281) train runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 54281 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Lko Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.