more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54282 Lko Sln Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
06:05
Lucknow Nr
3hr 50min
17 Stops
SLN
09:55
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54282 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SLN
LKO
-
-
-

54282 Schedule & Time Table

54282 - Lko Sln Passenger runs from Lucknow Nr to Sultanpur, 7 days of the week. The 54282 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Sultanpur at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54282 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Nihalgarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Sln Passenger - 54282 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lko Sln Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts06:05-0911On Time
UTRUtrahtia06:2806:291min12 km211On Time
BKKSBakas06:4006:411min18 km-11On Time
APGAnupganj06:4906:501min26 km-11On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar06:5706:581min32 km-11On Time
CDRLChhandrauli07:0807:091min41 km-11On Time
TEGTirbediganj07:1807:191min49 km-11On Time
HGHHaidergarh07:2707:281min57 km-11On Time
CHBSChaubisi07:3707:381min65 km111On Time
AKJAkbarganj07:4707:481min74 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa07:5607:571min82 km-11On Time
NHHNihalgarh08:0608:082min89 km-11On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt08:1708:181min96 km111On Time
AHZAdhinpur08:2408:251min100 km-11On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana08:3408:351min108 km-11On Time
SHNGShivnagar08:4908:501min118 km-11On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan09:3209:331min131 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur09:55ends-140 km211On Time

54282 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Sln Passenger - 54282 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Utrahtia
12 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAS
18 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
ANUPGANJ
26 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAHMATNAGAR
32 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chhandrauli
41 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
TIRBEDIGANJ
49 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
56 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBISI
65 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
74 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sindurwa
81 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
89 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
WARIS GANJ HALT
95 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
ADHINPUR
99 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
107 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shivnagar
117 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHUA KALAN
130 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
139 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54282 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Sln Passenger - 54282 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lko Sln Passenger (54282) Train

54282 is a popular Lucknow Nr to Sultanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54282 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Sultanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54282 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was not clean and his bathroom is very dirty
👌 super it is best for every smarty
I will give 5 marks because it reaches mostly late
nice train ye bahut achhi gadi hai
Subscribe the channel 🙏 PoetryFM (YouTube)
I will give only 2 marks because it reaches mostly late
very nice train uuUuuuuuuUuuuuuuuuuu
galat information dete hai yeh gadi 10june2018 ko 8 no platform par lgi jabki yr 9 no bta rhe hai jhuti khabar dete hai ye
WRITE A REVIEW