Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lko Sln Passenger 54282 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
06:05
Lucknow Nr
3hr 50min
17 Stops
SLN
09:55
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Sln Passenger 54282 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SLN
LKO
-
-
-

Lko Sln Passenger 54282 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54282 Lko Sln Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Sultanpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Sultanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts06:05-0911On Time
UTRUtrahtia06:2806:291min12 km211On Time
BKKSBakas06:4006:411min18 km-11On Time
APGAnupganj06:4906:501min26 km-11On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar06:5706:581min32 km-11On Time
CDRLChhandrauli07:0807:091min41 km-11On Time
TEGTirbediganj07:1807:191min49 km-11On Time
HGHHaidergarh07:2707:281min57 km-11On Time
CHBSChaubisi07:3707:381min65 km111On Time
AKJAkbarganj07:4707:481min74 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa07:5607:571min82 km-11On Time
NHHNihalgarh08:0608:082min89 km-11On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt08:1708:181min96 km111On Time
AHZAdhinpur08:2408:251min100 km-11On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana08:3408:351min108 km-11On Time
SHNGShivnagar08:4908:501min118 km-11On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan09:3209:331min131 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur09:55ends-140 km211On Time

Lko Sln Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Utrahtia
12 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAS
18 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
ANUPGANJ
26 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAHMATNAGAR
32 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chhandrauli
41 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
TIRBEDIGANJ
49 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
56 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBISI
65 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
74 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sindurwa
81 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
89 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
WARIS GANJ HALT
95 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
ADHINPUR
99 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
107 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shivnagar
117 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHUA KALAN
130 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
139 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lko Sln Passenger 54282 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Sln Passenger - 54282 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Sln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Sln Passenger 54282 Train Information

Lko Sln Passenger (54282) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Sultanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 54282 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Sln Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Sln Passenger 54282 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was not clean and his bathroom is very dirty
👌 super it is best for every smarty
I will give 5 marks because it reaches mostly late
nice train ye bahut achhi gadi hai
Subscribe the channel 🙏 PoetryFM (YouTube)
I will give only 2 marks because it reaches mostly late
very nice train uuUuuuuuuUuuuuuuuuuu
galat information dete hai yeh gadi 10june2018 ko 8 no platform par lgi jabki yr 9 no bta rhe hai jhuti khabar dete hai ye
WRITE A REVIEW