Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54377

Prg Be Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
00:25
Prayag Ghat
14hr 35min
62 Stops
BE
15:00
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54377 - Prg Be Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
PYGS
BE
-
-

Prg Be Passenger Schedule

The 54377 - Prg Be Passenger runs from PYGS (Prayag Ghat) to BE (Bareilly). Prg Be Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54377 passenger train departs from Prayag Ghat at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54377 train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Be Passenger - 54377 schedule, Prg Be Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54377 - Prg Be Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayag Ghatstarts00:25-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag00:4500:505min3 km-11On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn01:0701:081min10 km211On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal01:1801:191min15 km111On Time
ARPAtrampur01:2801:291min24 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road01:3801:391min31 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj01:4801:491min38 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri01:5801:591min45 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj02:1002:111min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur02:2402:251min64 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd02:3502:361min71 km111On Time
ARKAArkha02:4802:491min80 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn02:5502:561min82 km211On Time
RCPRamachandrapur03:1003:111min92 km111On Time
LMNLachhmanpur03:1903:201min99 km111On Time
DYPDaryapur03:3903:401min114 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn04:0004:1010min120 km211On Time
GANGGangaganj04:2204:231min128 km111On Time
HCPHarchandpur04:3104:321min135 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj04:4004:411min141 km211On Time
BCNBachhrawan04:5104:521min150 km211On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar05:0005:011min156 km111On Time
NHNNigohan05:0705:081min162 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha05:1705:181min169 km111On Time
MLJMohanlalganj05:2805:291min177 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia06:5306:541min186 km111On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A07:0407:051min190 km-11On Time
LBHDilkusha Cabin07:1607:171min194 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr07:3008:2050min198 km511On Time
AMGAlamnagar08:3808:391min203 km311On Time
KKJKakori08:4808:491min212 km211On Time
MLDMalihabad08:5809:002min221 km211On Time
DILDilawarnagar09:0909:101min227 km211On Time
RBDRahimabad09:1909:201min235 km211On Time
SANSandila09:3009:322min246 km211On Time
UTAUmar Tali09:4109:421min251 km211On Time
DLQDalelnagar09:5009:511min257 km211On Time
BLMBalamu Jn10:0010:022min266 km211On Time
BGHBaghauli10:1210:142min275 km211On Time
MSTMasit10:2410:251min282 km211On Time
KARKarna10:3410:351min289 km211On Time
HRIHardoi10:4210:475min299 km211On Time
KUFKaurha11:0111:021min308 km211On Time
BEGBehtagokul11:1111:132min316 km211On Time
TDPTodarpur11:2311:252min323 km211On Time
SHRMSharma11:3111:321min325 km211On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad11:4211:442min331 km211On Time
AIGAlgawan11:5611:571min338 km211On Time
KHKahiliya12:0812:091min346 km211On Time
PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil12:1512:161min350 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn12:2612:282min354 km-11On Time
SXKShajahanpurcort12:3812:391min360 km211On Time
SPNShahjehanpur12:4512:505min362 km311On Time
BTRABanthra12:5913:001min371 km211On Time
BHDHBahadurpur Halt13:0613:071min374 km111On Time
TLHTilhar13:1313:152min380 km-11On Time
MKMiranpur Katra13:2513:272min390 km111On Time
BLPUBilpur13:3613:382min397 km211On Time
TSATisua13:4813:491min404 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur13:5814:002min413 km-11On Time
RYSRasuriya14:1114:121min422 km111On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt14:2214:231min429 km211On Time
BEBareilly15:00ends-433 km311On Time

Prg Be Passenger - 54377 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Be Passenger - 54377 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Yesterday
27-02-2020
Today
28-02-2020
Tomorrow
29-02-2020
Sunday
01-03-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag Ghat
-
Source
00:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
01:07
01:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
14 km
01:18
01:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Atrampur
23 km
01:28
01:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
01:38
01:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
01:48
01:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadri
44 km
01:58
01:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
51 km
02:10
02:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
2
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
70 km
02:35
02:36
Cancelled
2
1min
ARKHA
79 km
02:48
02:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
81 km
02:55
02:56
Cancelled
1
1min
RAMACHANDRAPUR
91 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
98 km
03:19
03:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Daryapur
113 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
2
10min
Gangaganj
127 km
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Harchandpur
134 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Kuneanganj
140 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
2
1min
Bachhrawan
149 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Shrirajnagar
155 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Nigohan
161 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Kankaha
168 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Mohanlalganj
176 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Utrahtia
184 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Block Hut A
189 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Dilkusha Cabin
193 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
07:30
08:20
Cancelled
6
50min
Alamnagar
203 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Kakori
211 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
3
1min
Malihabad
221 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Dilawarnagar
226 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Rahimabad
234 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
3
1min
Sandila
245 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
3
2min
Umar Tali
250 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Dalelnagar
257 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Balamu Jn
265 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Baghauli
274 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
2
2min
Masit
281 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
2
1min
Karna
288 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Hardoi
299 km
10:42
10:47
Cancelled
1
5min
Kaurha
307 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Behtagokul
316 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Todarpur
322 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Sharma
325 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Anjhi Shahabad
331 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
2
2min
Algawan
337 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Kahiliya
345 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
3
1min
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
349 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Roza Jn
354 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
3
2min
Shajahanpurcort
360 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Shahjehanpur
361 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
4
5min
Banthra
370 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
2
1min
BAHADURPUR HALT
373 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilhar
380 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Miranpur Katra
389 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
3
2min
Bilpur
396 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
3
2min
Tisua
403 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
2
1min
Pitambarpur
412 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Rasuriya
421 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Bareilly Cantt
428 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
2
1min
Bareilly
432 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Be Passenger

Prg Be Passenger - 54377 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag Ghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Be Passenger - 54377

The Prg Be Passenger - 54377 train runs from PYGS (Prayag Ghat) to BE (Bareilly) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayag Ghat to Bareilly - passenger train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check Prg Be Passenger - 54377 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54377 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prg Be Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN