more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

54377 Prg Be Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
00:25
Prayagrajsangam
14hr 35min
62 Stops
BE
15:00
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54377 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BE
PYGS
-
-
-

54377 Schedule & Time Table

54377 - Prg Be Passenger runs from Prayagrajsangam to Bareilly, 7 days of the week. The 54377 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54377 train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 50min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prg Be Passenger - 54377 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prg Be Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts00:25-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag00:4500:505min3 km-11On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn01:0701:081min10 km211On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal01:1801:191min15 km111On Time
ARPAtrampur01:2801:291min24 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road01:3801:391min31 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj01:4801:491min38 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri01:5801:591min45 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj02:1002:111min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur02:2402:251min64 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd02:3502:361min71 km111On Time
ARKAArkha02:4802:491min80 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn02:5502:561min82 km211On Time
RCPRamachandrapur03:1003:111min92 km111On Time
LMNLachhmanpur03:1903:201min99 km111On Time
DYPDaryapur03:3903:401min114 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn04:0004:1010min120 km211On Time
GANGGangaganj04:2204:231min128 km111On Time
HCPHarchandpur04:3104:321min135 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj04:4004:411min141 km211On Time
BCNBachhrawan04:5104:521min151 km211On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar05:0005:011min156 km111On Time
NHNNigohan05:0705:081min162 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha05:1705:181min169 km111On Time
MLJMohanlalganj05:2805:291min177 km111On Time
UTRUtrahtia06:5306:541min186 km111On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A07:0407:051min191 km-11On Time
LBHDilkusha Cabin07:1607:171min194 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr07:3008:2050min198 km511On Time
AMGAlamnagar08:3808:391min203 km311On Time
KKJKakori08:4808:491min212 km211On Time
MLDMalihabad08:5809:002min222 km211On Time
DILDilawarnagar09:0909:101min227 km211On Time
RBDRahimabad09:1909:201min235 km211On Time
SANSandila09:3009:322min246 km211On Time
UTAUmar Tali09:4109:421min251 km211On Time
DLQDalelnagar09:5009:511min257 km211On Time
BLMBalamu Jn10:0010:022min266 km211On Time
BGHBaghauli10:1210:142min275 km211On Time
MSTMasit10:2410:251min282 km211On Time
KARKarna10:3410:351min289 km211On Time
HRIHardoi10:4210:475min299 km211On Time
KUFKaurha11:0111:021min308 km211On Time
BEGBehtagokul11:1111:132min316 km211On Time
TDPTodarpur11:2311:252min323 km211On Time
SHRMSharma11:3111:321min325 km211On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad11:4211:442min331 km211On Time
AIGAlgawan11:5611:571min338 km211On Time
KHKahiliya12:0812:091min346 km211On Time
PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil12:1512:161min350 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn12:2612:282min354 km-11On Time
SXKShajahanpurcort12:3812:391min360 km211On Time
SPNShahjehanpur12:4512:505min362 km311On Time
BTRABanthra12:5913:001min371 km211On Time
BHDHBahadurpur Halt13:0613:071min374 km111On Time
TLHTilhar13:1313:152min381 km-11On Time
MKMiranpur Katra13:2513:272min390 km111On Time
BLPUBilpur13:3613:382min397 km211On Time
TSATisua13:4813:491min404 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur13:5814:002min413 km-11On Time
RYSRasuriya14:1114:121min422 km111On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt14:2214:231min429 km211On Time
BEBareilly15:00ends-433 km311On Time

54377 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Be Passenger - 54377 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
00:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
01:07
01:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Gopal
14 km
01:18
01:19
Cancelled
-
-
Atrampur
23 km
01:28
01:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
01:38
01:39
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgopalganj
37 km
01:48
01:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadri
45 km
01:58
01:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
02:10
02:11
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
02:35
02:36
Cancelled
-
-
ARKHA
79 km
02:48
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
82 km
02:55
02:56
Cancelled
-
-
RAMACHANDRAPUR
92 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
-
-
Lachhmanpur
99 km
03:19
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Daryapur
113 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaganj
127 km
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Harchandpur
134 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kuneanganj
141 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bachhrawan
150 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirajnagar
156 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nigohan
162 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kankaha
169 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mohanlalganj
177 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Utrahtia
185 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Block Hut A
190 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dilkusha Cabin
194 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
197 km
07:30
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Alamnagar
203 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kakori
211 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Malihabad
221 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dilawarnagar
227 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimabad
234 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
245 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Umar Tali
251 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dalelnagar
257 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
266 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Baghauli
274 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Masit
281 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karna
288 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
299 km
10:42
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kaurha
307 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Behtagokul
316 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Todarpur
323 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sharma
325 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
331 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Algawan
337 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kahiliya
346 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
350 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Roza Jn
354 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Shajahanpurcort
360 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
361 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Banthra
370 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAHADURPUR HALT
374 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
380 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Miranpur Katra
390 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bilpur
396 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tisua
404 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
412 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rasuriya
422 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly Cantt
429 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
432 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54377 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prg Be Passenger - 54377 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prg Be Passenger (54377) Train

54377 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Bareilly passenger train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54377 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54377 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor very poor timing too much bad
fggdsagghddgvxdhsdhjssiokdg
always late .. mostly food facility are not available
guhhosovifhjkooonnbfdzsserfghnn
this train is always late
so good service of this app.and really u can check your all details on here😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW