more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

54471

Dli Rksh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
17:35
Old Delhi
11hr 10min
43 Stops
RKSH
04:45
Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54471 - Dli Rksh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
RKSH
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Rksh Passenger Schedule

54471 - Dli Rksh Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Rishikesh, 7 days of the week. The 54471 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Rishikesh at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54471 train is 11hr 10min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Rksh Passenger - 54471 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dli Rksh Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts17:35-01311On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara17:5017:511min7 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar17:5617:571min9 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad18:0518:061min14 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:2418:262min20 km111On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad18:3518:361min26 km111On Time
GUHGuldhar18:4118:421min30 km111On Time
DXHDuhai18:4818:491min34 km111On Time
MUDMuradnagar18:5418:551min38 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar19:0419:051min48 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur19:1319:141min56 km211On Time
PRTPPartapur19:2019:211min61 km211On Time
MTCMeerut City19:3819:402min68 km311On Time
MUTMeerut Cant19:4619:471min72 km-11On Time
PQYPabli Khas19:5319:541min77 km111On Time
DRLADaurala20:0220:031min84 km111On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda20:1120:121min92 km111On Time
KATKhatauli20:2120:221min101 km211On Time
MSPMansurpur20:3120:321min110 km111On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa20:3920:401min116 km111On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar20:4720:492min123 km-11On Time
RNARohana Kalan21:1721:181min136 km111On Time
DBDDeoband21:2821:291min147 km211On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg21:3821:391min157 km211On Time
NGLNagal21:4721:481min165 km211On Time
TPZTapri21:5721:581min175 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur22:3023:0030min182 km211On Time
BAEBaliakheri23:1423:151min191 km-11On Time
CDLChodiala23:3023:311min202 km-11On Time
IQBIqbalpur23:4023:411min209 km-11On Time
RKRoorkee23:4923:512min216 km111On Time
DNRADhandhera00:0100:021min219 km-12On Time
LDRLandaura00:2700:281min224 km-12On Time
DSNIDausni00:5100:521min229 km-12On Time
LRJLaksar Jn01:2001:4525min234 km112On Time
ATMOAithal02:1502:161min242 km112On Time
PRIPathri02:2402:251min248 km112On Time
IKKIkkar02:3202:331min253 km112On Time
JWPJwalapur02:4002:422min257 km112On Time
HWHaridwar Jn02:5503:3035min261 km-12On Time
MOTCMotichur03:4003:411min266 km112On Time
RWLRaiwala03:5403:562min273 km212On Time
VRHVirbhadra04:0904:101min279 km112On Time
RKSHRishikesh04:45ends-284 km112On Time

Dli Rksh Passenger - 54471 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Rksh Passenger - 54471 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
13-04-2021
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Yesterday
16-04-2021
Today
17-04-2021
Tomorrow
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
18:24
18:26
Cancelled
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
26 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Guldhar
30 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Duhai
33 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Muradnagar
38 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Modinagar
48 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
56 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Partapur
60 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Meerut City
67 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
3
2min
Meerut Cant
71 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Pabli Khas
76 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Daurala
84 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
91 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Khatauli
100 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Mansurpur
110 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaruda Naraa
115 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Bamanheri
127 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Rohana Kalan
135 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Deoband
147 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Talheri Buzurg
157 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagal
164 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Tapri
174 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Saharanpur
181 km
22:30
23:00
Cancelled
2
30min
Baliakheri
191 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Chodiala
202 km
23:30
23:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Iqbalpur
208 km
23:40
23:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Roorkee
216 km
23:49
23:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhandhera
218 km
00:00
00:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Landaura
223 km
00:27
00:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Dausni
228 km
00:51
00:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Laksar Jn
234 km
01:20
01:45
Cancelled
-
25min
Aithal
241 km
02:15
02:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Pathri
248 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Ikkar
253 km
02:32
02:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Jwalapur
257 km
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
261 km
02:55
03:30
Cancelled
-
35min
Motichur
266 km
03:40
03:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Raiwala
272 km
03:54
03:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Virbhadra
279 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Rishikesh
284 km
04:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dli Rksh Passenger

Dli Rksh Passenger - 54471 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
HCP
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Rksh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Rksh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Rksh Passenger - 54471

54471 is a popular Old Delhi to Rishikesh passenger train and covers a distance of about 284 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54471 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Rishikesh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Dli Rksh Passenger

3.2
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahot hi ghatiya tren hi wajah tren
great experience and timing is also good. har har gange
May use to go whenever it is urgent at night time only otherwise not good train
wow its great train mja agya
very poor quality extreme bad
8787819504 All government decisions must be constitutional.
wow its great train 👍 good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW