Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rksh Dli Passenger 54472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKSH
06:45
Rishikesh
11hr 5min
45 Stops
DLI
17:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rksh Dli Passenger 54472 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
DLI
RKSH
-
-
-

Rksh Dli Passenger 54472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54472 Rksh Dli Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rishikesh station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rishikesh and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKSHRishikeshstarts06:45-0-11On Time
VRHVirbhadra06:5606:571min5 km111On Time
RWLRaiwala07:1007:122min11 km211On Time
MOTCMotichur07:2407:262min18 km111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn07:4508:1025min23 km111On Time
JWPJwalapur08:1708:181min27 km211On Time
IKKIkkar08:2508:261min31 km111On Time
PRIPathri08:3408:351min36 km111On Time
ATMOAithal08:4408:451min42 km111On Time
LRJLaksar Jn09:0009:2525min50 km111On Time
DSNIDausni09:3309:341min55 km-11On Time
LDRLandaura09:4109:421min60 km-11On Time
DNRADhandhera09:4809:502min65 km211On Time
RKRoorkee09:5510:005min68 km311On Time
IQBIqbalpur10:1210:142min75 km211On Time
CDLChodiala10:2410:251min82 km-11On Time
SNKESunehti Kharkhr10:3210:331min87 km-11On Time
BAEBaliakheri10:4210:431min92 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur11:4512:2035min102 km211On Time
TPZTapri12:3212:331min109 km211On Time
NGLNagal12:4212:431min119 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg12:5112:521min127 km111On Time
DBDDeoband13:0113:021min137 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan13:1213:131min148 km-11On Time
BMHRBamanheri13:2113:221min156 km211On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar13:4813:502min161 km311On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa14:0214:031min168 km111On Time
MSPMansurpur14:1014:111min174 km111On Time
KATKhatauli14:2014:211min183 km-11On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda14:3014:311min192 km211On Time
DRLADaurala14:3914:401min200 km111On Time
PQYPabli Khas14:4814:491min207 km111On Time
MUTMeerut Cant14:5514:561min212 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City15:0715:125min216 km211On Time
PRTPPartapur15:1815:191min223 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur15:2515:261min228 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar15:3415:351min236 km211On Time
MUDMuradnagar15:4515:461min246 km211On Time
DXHDuhai15:5215:531min250 km111On Time
GUHGuldhar15:5815:591min254 km211On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad16:0516:061min258 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad16:5817:002min264 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad17:0917:101min270 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar17:1617:171min275 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara17:2317:241min277 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi17:50ends-284 km811On Time

Rksh Dli Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Raiwala
11 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Motichur
18 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
22 km
07:45
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jwalapur
26 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ikkar
31 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pathri
36 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Aithal
42 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
49 km
09:00
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dausni
55 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Landaura
59 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandhera
64 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
67 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbalpur
75 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chodiala
81 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sunehti Kharkhr
87 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Baliakheri
92 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
102 km
11:45
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
109 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nagal
119 km
12:42
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
Talheri Buzurg
126 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Deoband
136 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rohana Kalan
148 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanheri
156 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
160 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jaruda Naraa
168 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mansurpur
173 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Khatauli
182 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhoti Tanda
192 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Daurala
199 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pabli Khas
207 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut Cant
212 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
216 km
15:07
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Partapur
223 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinpur
227 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Modinagar
235 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Muradnagar
245 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Duhai
250 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Guldhar
253 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
N Ghaziabad
257 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
263 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
270 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
274 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
277 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
283 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rksh Dli Passenger 54472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rksh Dli Passenger - 54472 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Rksh Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRksh Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rksh Dli Passenger 54472 Train Information

Rksh Dli Passenger (54472) train runs from Rishikesh to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 54472 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rksh Dli Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rksh Dli Passenger 54472 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vinodrathor vinodrathor vinodrathor
Words are not enough to express my feelings for you. But my hug will help you understand how much I love you. My wish for you is to stay happy and cheerful always
it all facility is not available
good afternoon please find
all train shudle bekar koi bhi train sahi time par nhi aati hai bekar system hai.
always late and cleanliness is poor
sahi h bas sasta padta h bus mai mehnga h
It is blot on Indian railway and joke for poor and medium class as it runs out of time more than endurance of lower class .
good cleaning over all passengers train on this route....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW