3.5

54751

Re Sgnr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
12:50
Rewari
11hr 20min
48 Stops
SGNR
00:10
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54751 - Re Sgnr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
RE
SGNR
-
-

Re Sgnr Passenger Schedule

The 54751 - Re Sgnr Passenger runs from RE (Rewari) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar). Re Sgnr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54751 passenger train departs from Rewari at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54751 train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Re Sgnr Passenger - 54751 schedule, Re Sgnr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54751 - Re Sgnr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts12:50-0711On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws13:0113:032min8 km1114min
JTSJatusana13:1213:142min17 km1116min
NLQNangal Pathani Halt13:2113:221min22 km1115min
KSIKosli13:2813:302min28 km2115min
SDRASudhrana13:3713:392min33 km1115min
JRLJharili13:4813:502min42 km1117min
PUWPatuwas Mehrana13:5713:581min49 km1118min
CKDCharkhi Dadri14:0314:052min56 km11111min
MHUManheru14:1814:202min69 km11113min
BNWBhiwani14:4014:455min83 km-1110min
SUISui14:5314:541min92 km11112min
BWKBawani Khera15:0215:042min101 km11113min
JKZJitakheri15:1315:152min110 km11115min
AUNAurang Nagar15:2115:221min113 km11115min
HNSHansi15:2915:312min120 km11116min
MAYRMayar15:4115:421min128 km11116min
STDSatrod15:4715:492min132 km11115min
HSRHisar16:1016:2515min143 km21117min
NKNNyoli Kalan16:3416:351min153 km11119min
JKHIJakhodlkhera16:4116:432min159 km11119min
ADRMandi Adampur16:5516:572min172 km11119min
KBKNKhabra Kalan17:0817:091min183 km11119min
BHTBhattu17:1517:172min189 km11120min
MHULMehuwala Halt17:2417:251min193 km11119min
DINGDing17:3217:342min200 km11118min
JOKJodhka17:4217:431min206 km11118min
SHNSuchan Kotli17:4817:502min210 km11119min
BJKNBajekan18:0018:011min218 km11119min
SSASirsa18:1518:2510min225 km11111min
BGDBara Gudah18:4318:452min243 km11112min
SCVSukhchain18:5418:551min250 km11114min
KNLKalanwali19:0319:052min258 km11112min
RKKRatangrh Knkwal19:1319:152min266 km11113min
RMNRaman19:2319:252min272 km11112min
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh19:3319:341min278 km11112min
MKBHManwala Kot Bak19:3919:401min281 km11112min
SGAShergarh19:4519:461min284 km11110min
GHBGahri Bhagi19:5419:551min286 km11110min
BTIBhatinda Jn20:5521:2025min300 km-11On Time
BHXBulluana21:3521:372min316 km1116min
GDBGiddarbaha21:4821:502min328 km1116min
MOTMalout22:0822:102min344 km1116min
PKKPakki22:3822:391min359 km1116min
ABSAbohar22:5422:551min374 km2117min
PJKPanj Kosi23:0723:092min388 km1118min
HMKHindumalkote23:3023:311min401 km1116min
FTHFatuhi23:4223:431min411 km1115min
SGNRShri Ganganagar00:10ends-427 km212On Time

Re Sgnr Passenger - 54751 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Sgnr Passenger - 54751 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Overall delay: 6min
Reached SATROD at 15:54
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kishengarh Blws
9 km
13:06
13:01
13:07
13:03
4min
2
1min
Jatusana
17 km
13:17
13:12
13:18
13:14
4min
1
1min
NANGAL PATHANI HALT
22 km
13:25
13:21
13:26
13:22
4min
-
1min
Kosli
28 km
13:32
13:28
13:34
13:30
4min
2
2min
Sudhrana
33 km
13:41
13:37
13:42
13:39
3min
1
1min
JHARILI
42 km
13:52
13:48
13:53
13:50
3min
2
1min
Patuwas Mehrana
48 km
14:00
13:57
14:01
13:58
3min
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
55 km
14:14
14:03
14:16
14:05
11min
1
2min
Manheru
69 km
14:30
14:18
14:31
14:20
11min
1
1min
Bhiwani
83 km
14:46
14:40
14:48
14:45
3min
1
2min
SUI
92 km
14:56
14:53
14:57
14:54
3min
-
1min
Bawani Khera
101 km
15:11
15:02
15:14
15:04
10min
1
3min
JITAKHERI
110 km
15:23
15:13
15:26
15:15
11min
1
3min
AURANG NAGAR
113 km
15:32
15:21
15:33
15:22
11min
-
1min
Hansi
120 km
15:38
15:29
15:39
15:31
8min
1
1min
MAYAR
128 km
15:49
15:41
15:50
15:42
8min
-
1min
SATROD
133 km
15:54
15:47
15:55
15:49
7min
1
1min
Hisar
143 km
16:10
16:10
16:25
16:25
On Time
5
15min
Nyoli Kalan
153 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
JAKHODLKHERA
159 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Adampur
172 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
1
2min
Khabra Kalan
183 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhattu
190 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
2min
MEHUWALA HALT
193 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
DING
201 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
1
2min
JODHKA
206 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
210 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
2min
BAJEKAN
219 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Sirsa
225 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
10min
BARA GUDAH
243 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
SUKHCHAIN
250 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Kalanwali
259 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
267 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
2min
Raman
273 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
2min
Bangi Nihalsngh
278 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Manwala Kot Bak
281 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
SHERGARH
284 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
1min
Gahri Bhagi
291 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
301 km
20:55
20:55
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
25min
BULLUANA
317 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
1
1min
Giddarbaha
329 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
2min
Malout
345 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Pakki
359 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
1
1min
Abohar
374 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
2min
Panj Kosi
388 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
1
2min
Hindumalkote
402 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
1
2min
FATUHI
412 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
1
1min
Shri Ganganagar
427 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Re Sgnr Passenger

Re Sgnr Passenger - 54751 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Sgnr Passenger - 54751

The Re Sgnr Passenger - 54751 train runs from RE (Rewari) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Rewari to Shri Ganganagar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 427 km. You can check Re Sgnr Passenger - 54751 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54751 route map. You can also check how to reach Rewari to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Re Sgnr Passenger

3.5
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good working indian railway
Dirty & sheets is poor conditions
nice good nice good nice good
Right Arrow next morning Dr Nagal9813286386
Very cheap and on time deaily when i have gone
dealy. .. so. sorrryyyyyyyyyccccccc
good work thanks. 04 10 2018
nice train abohar to bhiwani
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rewari to Sri Ganganagar