Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:30
Ahmedabad Jn
23hr 20min
88 Stops
JP
22:50
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
ADI
-
-
-

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54805 Jaipur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 89 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:30-0911On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn23:4323:452min5 km111On Time
CLDYChandlodiya23:5423:562min11 km111On Time
KHDBKhodiyar00:0600:082min22 km112On Time
KLLKalol00:1800:202min32 km212On Time
ENIsand00:2400:251min38 km112On Time
PNPansar00:2800:291min40 km112On Time
JULJhulasan00:3400:362min42 km112On Time
DNWDangarwa00:4400:462min49 km112On Time
UMNAmbliyasan00:5500:572min57 km-12On Time
JDNJagudan01:0501:072min64 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn01:2201:253min74 km212On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau01:3301:352min84 km112On Time
UJAUnjha01:5101:521min96 km112On Time
KMLIKamli02:0602:082min103 km112On Time
SIDSiddhpur02:4802:502min110 km112On Time
DRWDharewada02:5602:582min115 km112On Time
CHPChhapi03:0603:082min123 km112On Time
UMUmardashi03:2503:272min131 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn04:4504:472min139 km312On Time
KRJDKarjoda04:5804:591min145 km112On Time
CTTChitrasani05:0705:081min151 km112On Time
JTYJethi05:1605:171min155 km112On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh05:2805:291min161 km112On Time
SZASarotra Road05:3805:391min169 km112On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh05:4605:471min174 km112On Time
MAAMaval06:1406:151min182 km112On Time
ABRAbu Road06:4007:0525min192 km212On Time
MXOMorthala07:1307:141min195 km112On Time
KWIKivarli07:2707:281min201 km112On Time
BMNBhimana07:4407:451min208 km112On Time
SRPJSwarupganj07:5407:551min217 km112On Time
BNSBanas08:0408:051min225 km112On Time
PDWAPindwara08:1408:151min235 km112On Time
KVJKeshavganj08:4108:421min243 km112On Time
NANANana08:5909:001min252 km112On Time
KTRKothar09:0809:091min259 km112On Time
MOIMori Bera09:1709:181min265 km112On Time
JWBJawai Bandh09:2809:302min274 km112On Time
BRLYBiroliya09:3909:401min282 km112On Time
FAFalna09:4509:505min290 km212On Time
KZQKhimel10:0210:031min298 km112On Time
RANIRani10:1110:121min305 km112On Time
BGPRBhagwanpura10:2110:221min313 km-12On Time
JALJawali10:2910:301min320 km112On Time
SOSSomesar10:4110:421min329 km112On Time
BWABhinwaliya10:5010:511min335 km112On Time
BGGBanta Rnathgarh10:5810:591min341 km112On Time
AUWAAuwa11:0511:072min348 km112On Time
MJMarwar Jn11:5512:0510min357 km-12On Time
DRSDhareshwar12:1312:141min366 km112On Time
BFYBhesana12:2312:241min372 km-12On Time
SODSojat Road12:3212:331min378 km112On Time
BQNBagri Nagar12:4212:431min383 km112On Time
BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:5112:521min388 km-12On Time
CNLChandawal12:5913:001min393 km112On Time
GRIGuriya13:1113:121min403 km112On Time
HPHaripur13:2213:231min411 km-12On Time
BARBar13:3313:341min422 km112On Time
SEUSendra13:4413:451min430 km112On Time
APAAmarpura13:5513:561min439 km112On Time
BERBeawar14:0614:082min444 km212On Time
PPFPiplaj14:2214:231min454 km112On Time
KRWKharwa14:3014:311min460 km112On Time
LNALamana14:3514:361min466 km-12On Time
MLIMangaliyawas14:4314:441min471 km112On Time
MKRAMakrera14:4914:501min476 km112On Time
SDHSaradhna14:5915:001min481 km112On Time
DOZDaurai15:3315:341min489 km112On Time
AIIAjmer Jn17:0518:151hr 10min497 km312On Time
MDJNMadar Jn18:2818:302min503 km112On Time
LRLadpura18:3618:371min510 km212On Time
GEKGegal Akhri18:4418:451min516 km112On Time
KSGKishangarh18:5218:531min522 km112On Time
TLTiloniya19:1019:111min536 km212On Time
GLTAGahlota19:1719:181min540 km112On Time
SALISali19:2519:261min547 km112On Time
SKSakhun19:3319:341min554 km212On Time
DTRADantra19:4219:431min562 km212On Time
NRINaraina19:4919:501min566 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn20:0720:125min577 km312On Time
HDAHirnoda20:1920:212min585 km212On Time
DHNDDhinda20:2620:282min589 km212On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:3420:351min595 km112On Time
BOBSBobas20:4520:461min602 km112On Time
SHNXSheo Singh Pura20:5120:521min609 km212On Time
DNKDhanakya20:5820:591min613 km112On Time
KKUKanakpura21:0721:081min622 km212On Time
JPJaipur22:50ends-631 km-12On Time

Jaipur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sabarmati JN
-
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chandlodiya
-
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
KHODIYAR
-
00:06
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kalol
-
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
ISAND
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
PANSAR
-
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
JHULASAN
-
00:34
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
DANGARWA
-
00:44
00:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ambliyasan
-
00:55
00:57
Cancelled
-
-
JAGUDAN
-
01:05
01:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
-
01:22
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHANDU MOTIDAU
-
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Unjha
-
01:51
01:52
Cancelled
-
-
KAMLI
-
02:06
02:08
Cancelled
-
-
Siddhpur
-
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
DHAREWADA
-
02:56
02:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapi
-
03:06
03:08
Cancelled
-
-
UMARDASHI
-
03:25
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
-
04:45
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
KARJODA
-
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrasani
-
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
JETHI
-
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbal Gadh
-
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sarotra Road
-
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Amirgadh
-
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Maval
-
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
-
06:40
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Morthala
-
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
KIVARLI
-
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimana
-
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Swarupganj
-
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Banas
-
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pindwara
-
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
KESHAVGANJ
-
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nana
-
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kothar
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mori Bera
-
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jawai Bandh
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Biroliya
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
-
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
KHIMEL
-
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rani
-
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jawali
-
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Somesar
-
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhinwaliya
-
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Banta Rnathgarh
-
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Auwa
-
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
-
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhareshwar
-
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sojat Road
-
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bagri Nagar
-
12:42
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chandawal
-
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Guriya
-
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Haripur
-
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bar
-
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sendra
-
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Amarpura
-
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Beawar
-
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Piplaj
-
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
KHARWA
-
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaliyawas
-
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Makrera
-
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Saradhna
-
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Daurai
-
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
-
17:05
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Madar Jn
-
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
LADPURA
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gegal Akhri
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kishangarh
-
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tiloniya
-
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
GAHLOTA
-
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
SALI
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
SAKHUN
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
DANTRA
-
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Naraina
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
20:07
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hirnoda
-
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dhinda
-
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
-
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bobas
-
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sheo Singh Pura
-
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanakya
-
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kanakpura
-
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur Passenger - 54805 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jaipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Train Information

Jaipur Passenger (54805) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Jaipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 631 km. The fare classes on 54805 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is not at all running on time.
This train is not at all running on time.
This train is not at all running on time.
This train is not at all running on time.
This train is not at all running on time.
This train is not at all running on time.
This train is not at all running on time.
This train is not at all running on time.
Super and out standing jordar gjb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW