Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:30
Ahmedabad Jn
23hr 20min
88 Stops
JP
22:50
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jaipur Passenger 54805. Check Jaipur Passenger 54805 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Jaipur station.

SL
INR230
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops88
Duration23hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54805 Jaipur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 89 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:30-0-11On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn23:4323:452min6 km-11On Time
CLDYChandlodiya23:5423:562min12 km-11On Time
KHDBKhodiyar00:0600:082min21 km-12On Time
KLLKalol00:1800:202min32 km-12On Time
ENIsand00:2400:251min37 km-12On Time
PNPansar00:2800:291min39 km-12On Time
JULJhulasan00:3400:362min41 km-12On Time
DNWDangarwa00:4400:462min48 km-12On Time
UMNAmbliyasan00:5500:572min56 km-12On Time
JDNJagudan01:0501:072min64 km-12On Time
MSHMahesana Jn01:2201:253min73 km-12On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau01:3301:352min84 km-12On Time
UJAUnjha01:5101:521min95 km-12On Time
KMLIKamli02:0602:082min103 km-12On Time
SIDSiddhpur02:4802:502min109 km-12On Time
DRWDharewada02:5602:582min114 km-12On Time
CHPChhapi03:0603:082min122 km-12On Time
UMUmardashi03:2503:272min130 km-12On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn04:4504:472min139 km-12On Time
KRJDKarjoda04:5804:591min145 km-12On Time
CTTChitrasani05:0705:081min150 km-12On Time
JTYJethi05:1605:171min155 km-12On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh05:2805:291min161 km-12On Time
SZASarotra Road05:3805:391min168 km-12On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh05:4605:471min174 km-12On Time
MAAMaval06:1406:151min182 km-12On Time
ABRAbu Road06:4007:0525min191 km-12On Time
MXOMorthala07:1307:141min194 km-12On Time
KWIKivarli07:2707:281min200 km-12On Time
BMNBhimana07:4407:451min208 km-12On Time
SRPJSwarupganj07:5407:551min217 km-12On Time
BNSBanas08:0408:051min225 km-12On Time
PDWAPindwara08:1408:151min235 km-12On Time
KVJKeshavganj08:4108:421min243 km-12On Time
NANANana08:5909:001min252 km-12On Time
KTRKothar09:0809:091min258 km-12On Time
MOIMori Bera09:1709:181min264 km-12On Time
JWBJawai Bandh09:2809:302min274 km-12On Time
BRLYBiroliya09:3909:401min282 km-12On Time
FAFalna09:4509:505min290 km-12On Time
KZQKhimel10:0210:031min298 km-12On Time
RANIRani10:1110:121min305 km-12On Time
BGPRBhagwanpura10:2110:221min313 km-12On Time
JALJawali10:2910:301min320 km-12On Time
SOSSomesar10:4110:421min328 km-12On Time
BWABhinwaliya10:5010:511min335 km-12On Time
BGGBanta Rnathgarh10:5810:591min340 km-12On Time
AUWAAuwa11:0511:072min348 km-12On Time
MJMarwar Jn11:5512:0510min356 km-12On Time
DRSDhareshwar12:1312:141min365 km-12On Time
BFYBhesana12:2312:241min372 km-12On Time
SODSojat Road12:3212:331min377 km-12On Time
BQNBagri Nagar12:4212:431min383 km-12On Time
BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:5112:521min387 km-12On Time
CNLChandawal12:5913:001min393 km-12On Time
GRIGuriya13:1113:121min403 km-12On Time
HPHaripur13:2213:231min411 km-12On Time
BARBar13:3313:341min422 km-12On Time
SEUSendra13:4413:451min430 km-12On Time
APAAmarpura13:5513:561min438 km-12On Time
BERBeawar14:0614:082min444 km-12On Time
PPFPiplaj14:2214:231min454 km-12On Time
KRWKharwa14:3014:311min460 km-12On Time
LNALamana14:3514:361min466 km-12On Time
MLIMangaliyawas14:4314:441min471 km-12On Time
MKRAMakrera14:4914:501min476 km-12On Time
SDHSaradhna14:5915:001min481 km-12On Time
DOZDaurai15:3315:341min489 km-12On Time
AIIAjmer Jn17:0518:151hr 10min496 km-12On Time
MDJNMadar Jn18:2818:302min503 km-12On Time
LRLadpura18:3618:371min510 km-12On Time
GEKGegal Akhri18:4418:451min516 km-12On Time
KSGKishangarh18:5218:531min525 km-12On Time
TLTiloniya19:1019:111min536 km-12On Time
GLTAGahlota19:1719:181min540 km-12On Time
SALISali19:2519:261min547 km-12On Time
SKSakhun19:3319:341min554 km-12On Time
DTRADantra19:4219:431min562 km-12On Time
NRINaraina19:4919:501min566 km-12On Time
FLPhulera Jn20:0720:125min576 km-12On Time
HDAHirnoda20:1920:212min584 km-12On Time
DHNDDhinda20:2620:282min589 km-12On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:3420:351min594 km-12On Time
BOBSBobas20:4520:461min602 km-12On Time
SHNXSheo Singh Pura20:5120:521min609 km-12On Time
DNKDhanakya20:5820:591min612 km-12On Time
KKUKanakpura21:0721:081min622 km-12On Time
JPJaipur22:50ends-631 km-12On Time

Jaipur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati Jn
5 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
10 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Khodiyar
21 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
32 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Isand
37 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Pansar
39 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Jhulasan
42 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Dangarwa
48 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Ambliyasan
56 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Jagudan
64 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
74 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhandu Motidau
84 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
95 km
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Kamli
103 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
109 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Dharewada
115 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Chhapi
122 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Umardashi
130 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
139 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Karjoda
145 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Chitrasani
150 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Jethi
154 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
161 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Sarotra Road
168 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
174 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Maval
182 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Abu Road
191 km
06:40
06:40
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
25min
Morthala
194 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Kivarli
200 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhimana
208 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Swarupganj
216 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Banas
225 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Pindwara
235 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Keshavganj
243 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Nana
252 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kothar
258 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Mori Bera
264 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Jawai Bandh
274 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Biroliya
282 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Falna
290 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Khimel
298 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Rani
305 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpura
313 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Jawali
320 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Somesar
328 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
334 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
340 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Auwa
348 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
356 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Dhareshwar
365 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhesana
372 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Sojat Road
377 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Bagri Nagar
383 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Bagri Sajjanpur
387 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Chandawal
392 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Guriya
403 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Haripur
411 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Bar
421 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Sendra
430 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Amarpura
438 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Beawar
444 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Piplaj
453 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Kharwa
459 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Lamana
466 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
470 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Makrera
476 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Saradhna
480 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Daurai
489 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
496 km
17:05
17:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
70min
Madar Jn
503 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Ladpura
510 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Gegal Akhri
515 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Kishangarh
521 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Tiloniya
536 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Gahlota
540 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Sali
547 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Sakhun
554 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Dantra
561 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Naraina
566 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
576 km
20:07
20:07
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
5min
Hirnoda
584 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Dhinda
589 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
594 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
601 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Sheo Singh Pura
608 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
612 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Kanakpura
622 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
631 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur Passenger - 54805 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jaipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur Passenger 54805 Train Information

Jaipur Passenger (54805) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Jaipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 631 km. The fare classes on 54805 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.