Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

54820 Ju Jsm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
06:10
Jodhpur Jn
7hr 20min
21 Stops
JSM
13:30
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54820 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JSM
JU
-
-
-

54820 Schedule & Time Table

54820 - Ju Jsm Passenger runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jaisalmer, 7 days of the week. The 54820 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54820 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Raika Bagh,Phalodi Jn,Pokran is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ju Jsm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
RKBRaika Bagh06:1706:225min2 km111On Time
MMCMahamandir06:2806:291min4 km111On Time
MDBMandor06:3706:381min9 km111On Time
MMYMarwar Mathanya06:5706:592min33 km111On Time
TIWTivari07:0907:112min43 km111On Time
OSNOsiyan07:2807:313min64 km111On Time
BKCBhikamkor07:4707:492min79 km111On Time
HRLIHarlaya07:5808:002min89 km111On Time
MWTMarwar Lohwat08:1608:182min108 km111On Time
STSNShaitansinghngr08:2908:312min123 km111On Time
PLCJPhalodi Jn08:3908:445min137 km111On Time
MBTMarwar Birthi09:0309:052min147 km111On Time
MKHRMarwar Khara09:2109:232min162 km111On Time
RDRARamdevra09:3709:392min183 km111On Time
POKPokran10:4510:505min194 km-11On Time
AQGAshapura Gomat11:1611:182min198 km111On Time
OCHObhaniya Chache11:3511:372min215 km111On Time
SBLTShribdrya Lathi11:5511:572min237 km111On Time
JCHJetha Chndan12:1512:172min258 km111On Time
THMThalyat Hamira12:4812:502min281 km111On Time
JSMJaisalmer13:30ends-299 km211On Time

54820 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Jsm Passenger - 54820 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

About Ju Jsm Passenger (54820) Train

54820 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Jaisalmer passenger train and covers a distance of about 299 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54820 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Jaisalmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54820 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
अभी कोनसी ट्रेन चालू है वो तो दिखा नहीं रहा ।बेवकूफ समझा क्या।
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
very good यह बहुत अच्छी सेवा है सराहनीय कार्य है
time is not working in the app
htcdxvgyydf hhbhhgfcccvvgghg bbgghhbbvfffggg hhhgvvb
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
super train app djlml diutkv jgth
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW