Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ju Jsm Passenger 54820 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
06:10
Jodhpur Jn
7hr 20min
21 Stops
JSM
13:30
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Jsm Passenger 54820 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Jsm Passenger 54820. Check Ju Jsm Passenger 54820 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Jaisalmer station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JSM
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration7hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ju Jsm Passenger 54820 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54820 Ju Jsm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Jaisalmer. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Jaisalmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
RKBRaika Bagh06:1706:225min2 km111On Time
MMCMahamandir06:2806:291min4 km111On Time
MDBMandor06:3706:381min9 km111On Time
MMYMarwar Mathanya06:5706:592min33 km111On Time
TIWTivari07:0907:112min43 km111On Time
OSNOsiyan07:2807:313min64 km111On Time
BKCBhikamkor07:4707:492min79 km111On Time
HRLIHarlaya07:5808:002min89 km111On Time
MWTMarwar Lohwat08:1608:182min108 km111On Time
STSNShaitansinghngr08:2908:312min123 km111On Time
PLCJPhalodi Jn08:3908:445min137 km111On Time
MBTMarwar Birthi09:0309:052min147 km111On Time
MKHRMarwar Khara09:2109:232min162 km111On Time
RDRARamdevra09:3709:392min183 km111On Time
POKPokran10:4510:505min194 km-11On Time
AQGAshapura Gomat11:1611:182min198 km111On Time
OCHObhaniya Chache11:3511:372min215 km111On Time
SBLTShribdrya Lathi11:5511:572min237 km111On Time
JCHJetha Chndan12:1512:172min258 km111On Time
THMThalyat Hamira12:4812:502min281 km111On Time
JSMJaisalmer13:30ends-299 km211On Time

Ju Jsm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

Ju Jsm Passenger 54820 Train Information

Ju Jsm Passenger (54820) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jaisalmer. This passenger train covers a distance of about 299 km. The fare classes on 54820 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Jsm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Jsm Passenger 54820 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
अभी कोनसी ट्रेन चालू है वो तो दिखा नहीं रहा ।बेवकूफ समझा क्या।
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
this app showing wrong information about passengers trains i.e wrong timing, pls check before living . jodhpur jsm train is on 9.00 am not on 7.45 a.m all days.
very good यह बहुत अच्छी सेवा है सराहनीय कार्य है
time is not working in the app
htcdxvgyydf hhbhhgfcccvvgghg bbgghhbbvfffggg hhhgvvb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW