4.1

55026

Gd Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
04:15
Gonda Jn
5hr 10min
24 Stops
GKP
09:25
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55026 - Gd Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
GKP
-
-

Gd Gkp Passenger Schedule

The 55026 - Gd Gkp Passenger runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Gd Gkp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55026 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55026 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 schedule, Gd Gkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55026 - Gd Gkp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
BRCKBarua Chak04:2304:252min8 km-1123min
MOTGMotiganj04:3404:362min15 km-1122min
JLHIJhilahi04:4304:452min22 km-1126min
MURMankapur Jn05:0605:082min28 km11119min
LKNRLakhpat Nagar05:1205:142min33 km21125min
MSWMaskanwa05:2205:242min42 km21128min
SNCSnarayan Chapia05:3505:372min46 km21134min
BNGYBahman Jyotia05:4205:431min50 km21141min
PATIParsa Tiwari05:4605:482min52 km21144min
BVBabhnan05:5405:562min58 km2111hr 5min
GAURGaur06:0306:052min65 km2111hr 7min
THTinich06:1806:202min74 km2111hr 6min
GOVRGovindnagar06:2806:302min82 km2111hr 15min
BSTBasti06:4306:463min88 km3111hr 14min
ORWOrwara06:5306:552min96 km2111hr 16min
MNDMunderwa07:0607:082min103 km-111hr 16min
CRVChureb07:2107:232min110 km2111hr 14min
KLDKhalilabad07:3107:332min118 km2111hr 13min
MHHMaghar07:4607:482min126 km-111hr 10min
SIPRSihapar07:5507:561min130 km1111hr 10min
SWASahjanwa08:0308:052min135 km2111hr 6min
JTBJagatbela08:2308:252min141 km2111hr 4min
DMGDomingarh08:3608:382min148 km1111hr 9min
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:25ends-152 km4111hr 4min

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yesterday
23-07-2019
Today
24-07-2019
Tomorrow
25-07-2019
Friday
26-07-2019
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 1hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Barua Chak
7 km
05:01
04:23
05:02
04:25
37min
-
1min
MOTIGANJ
15 km
05:11
04:34
05:12
04:36
36min
-
1min
JHILAHI
22 km
05:20
04:43
05:21
04:45
36min
-
1min
Mankapur Jn
28 km
05:29
05:06
05:31
05:08
23min
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
34 km
05:38
05:12
06:10
05:14
56min
-
32min
Maskanwa
43 km
06:22
05:22
06:24
05:24
1hr
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
47 km
06:31
05:35
06:32
05:37
55min
-
1min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
51 km
06:37
05:42
06:38
05:43
55min
-
1min
Parsa Tiwari
53 km
06:44
05:46
07:07
05:48
1hr 19min
-
23min
Babhnan
59 km
07:19
05:54
07:38
05:56
1hr 42min
-
19min
GAUR
66 km
07:48
06:03
07:50
06:05
1hr 45min
-
2min
TINICH
75 km
07:59
06:18
08:00
06:20
1hr 40min
-
1min
Govindnagar
83 km
08:09
06:28
08:11
06:30
1hr 41min
-
2min
Basti
89 km
08:19
06:43
08:22
06:46
1hr 36min
-
3min
ORWARA
97 km
08:31
06:53
08:34
06:55
1hr 39min
-
3min
Munderwa
104 km
08:42
07:06
08:43
07:08
1hr 35min
-
1min
CHUREB
111 km
08:51
07:21
08:57
07:23
1hr 34min
-
6min
Khalilabad
119 km
09:01
07:31
09:02
07:33
1hr 29min
-
1min
Maghar
128 km
09:11
07:46
09:14
07:48
1hr 26min
-
3min
Sihapar
131 km
09:21
07:55
09:22
07:56
1hr 26min
-
1min
Sahjanwa
136 km
09:26
08:03
09:28
08:05
1hr 23min
-
2min
Jagatbela
143 km
09:36
08:23
09:37
08:25
1hr 12min
-
1min
Domingarh
150 km
09:46
08:36
09:48
08:38
1hr 10min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
154 km
10:07
09:25
Destination
42min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gd Gkp Passenger

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026

The Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 train runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55026 route map. You can also check how to reach Gonda to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gd Gkp Passenger

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
it's good train Gonda to gorakhpur
railway department are not capable to smooth train running like that train timing 5-6 hr delay daily basis cleaning
Very nice train for local travel but also late from time
It's really a good train. For Gonda to Gorakhpur route.
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
gjj
WRITE A REVIEW