more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

55026 Gd Gkp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
04:15
Gonda Jn
5hr 10min
24 Stops
GKP
09:25
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55026 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GKP
GD
-
-
-

55026 Schedule & Time Table

55026 - Gd Gkp Passenger runs from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55026 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55026 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Basti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gd Gkp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
BRCKBarua Chak04:2304:252min8 km-11On Time
MOTGMotiganj04:3404:362min15 km-11On Time
JLHIJhilahi04:4304:452min22 km-11On Time
MURMankapur Jn05:0605:082min28 km111On Time
LKNRLakhpat Nagar05:1205:142min33 km211On Time
MSWMaskanwa05:2205:242min42 km211On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia05:3505:372min46 km211On Time
BNGYBahman Jyotia05:4205:431min50 km211On Time
PATIParsa Tiwari05:4605:482min52 km211On Time
BVBabhnan05:5405:562min58 km211On Time
GAURGaur06:0306:052min65 km211On Time
THTinich06:1806:202min74 km211On Time
GOVRGovindnagar06:2806:302min82 km211On Time
BSTBasti06:4306:463min88 km311On Time
ORWOrwara06:5306:552min96 km211On Time
MNDMunderwa07:0607:082min103 km-11On Time
CRVChureb07:2107:232min110 km211On Time
KLDKhalilabad07:3107:332min118 km211On Time
MHHMaghar07:4607:482min126 km-11On Time
SIPRSihapar07:5507:561min130 km111On Time
SWASahjanwa08:0308:052min135 km-11On Time
JTBJagatbela08:2308:252min141 km211On Time
DMGDomingarh08:3608:382min148 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:25ends-152 km411On Time

55026 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Barua Chak
7 km
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIGANJ
15 km
04:34
04:36
Cancelled
-
-
JHILAHI
22 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
27 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhpat Nagar
33 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
41 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Snarayan Chapia
46 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
BAHMAN JYOTIA
49 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Tiwari
52 km
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
57 km
05:54
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
GAUR
65 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
TINICH
73 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Govindnagar
82 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
88 km
06:43
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
ORWARA
96 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Munderwa
102 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
CHUREB
110 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
118 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Maghar
126 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sihapar
129 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
134 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jagatbela
141 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Domingarh
147 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
151 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55026 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gd Gkp Passenger (55026) Train

55026 is a popular Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55026 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gonda to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55026 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
it's good train Gonda to gorakhpur
railway department are not capable to smooth train running like that train timing 5-6 hr delay daily basis cleaning
Very nice train for local travel but also late from time
It's really a good train. For Gonda to Gorakhpur route.
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
gjj
WRITE A REVIEW