more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55026

Gd Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
04:15
Gonda Jn
5hr 10min
24 Stops
GKP
09:25
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55026 - Gd Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
GKP
-
-

Gd Gkp Passenger Schedule

55026 - Gd Gkp Passenger runs from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55026 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55026 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gd Gkp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
BRCKBarua Chak04:2304:252min8 km-11On Time
MOTGMotiganj04:3404:362min15 km-11On Time
JLHIJhilahi04:4304:452min22 km-11On Time
MURMankapur Jn05:0605:082min28 km111On Time
LKNRLakhpat Nagar05:1205:142min33 km211On Time
MSWMaskanwa05:2205:242min42 km211On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia05:3505:372min46 km211On Time
BNGYBahman Jyotia05:4205:431min50 km211On Time
PATIParsa Tiwari05:4605:482min52 km211On Time
BVBabhnan05:5405:562min58 km211On Time
GAURGaur06:0306:052min65 km211On Time
THTinich06:1806:202min74 km211On Time
GOVRGovindnagar06:2806:302min82 km211On Time
BSTBasti06:4306:463min88 km311On Time
ORWOrwara06:5306:552min96 km211On Time
MNDMunderwa07:0607:082min103 km-11On Time
CRVChureb07:2107:232min110 km211On Time
KLDKhalilabad07:3107:332min118 km211On Time
MHHMaghar07:4607:482min126 km-11On Time
SIPRSihapar07:5507:561min130 km111On Time
SWASahjanwa08:0308:052min135 km-11On Time
JTBJagatbela08:2308:252min141 km211On Time
DMGDomingarh08:3608:382min148 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:25ends-152 km411On Time

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
3
Source
Barua Chak
7 km
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
2
2min
MOTIGANJ
15 km
04:34
04:36
Cancelled
-
2min
JHILAHI
22 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Mankapur Jn
28 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
34 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
2
2min
Maskanwa
43 km
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Snarayan Chapia
47 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
2
2min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
51 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Parsa Tiwari
53 km
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Babhnan
59 km
05:54
05:56
Cancelled
2
2min
GAUR
66 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
2
2min
TINICH
75 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Govindnagar
83 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Basti
89 km
06:43
06:46
Cancelled
3
3min
ORWARA
97 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Munderwa
104 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
2
2min
CHUREB
111 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Khalilabad
119 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
2
2min
Maghar
128 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Sihapar
131 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahjanwa
136 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Jagatbela
143 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Domingarh
150 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
154 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gd Gkp Passenger

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026

The Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 train runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check Gd Gkp Passenger - 55026 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55026 route map. You can also check how to reach Gonda to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gd Gkp Passenger

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
it's good train Gonda to gorakhpur
railway department are not capable to smooth train running like that train timing 5-6 hr delay daily basis cleaning
Very nice train for local travel but also late from time
It's really a good train. For Gonda to Gorakhpur route.
Nice train hai timenushbxhydgdh
gjj
WRITE A REVIEW