Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NKE
18:45
Narkatiaganj Jn
5hr 30min
20 Stops
GKP
00:15
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GKP
NKE
-
-
-

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 runs from Narkatiaganj Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 passenger departs from Narkatiaganj Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger has the longest halt time at Kaptanganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NKENarkatiaganj Jnstarts18:45-0211On Time
CAMUChamua18:5218:542min7 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar19:0819:102min16 km111On Time
BRUBhairoganj19:2019:222min24 km111On Time
KPBKharpokhra19:3019:322min33 km-11On Time
BUGBagaha19:4319:463min41 km111On Time
AWSAswani Halt19:5319:541min46 km-11On Time
VKNRValmikinagar Rd19:5920:012min50 km111On Time
PNYAPaniahwa21:2821:302min63 km-11On Time
KZAKhada21:3721:392min70 km111On Time
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa21:4721:481min80 km111On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar22:0422:062min84 km111On Time
GHGhughuli22:1422:162min96 km-11On Time
KSNRKhushal Nagar22:2122:221min104 km111On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn22:4522:505min111 km211On Time
BBWBodarwar22:5422:562min119 km111On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd22:5923:001min123 km111On Time
PPCPipraich23:0823:102min131 km111On Time
UNLAUnaula23:1923:201min139 km111On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant23:5523:572min146 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:15ends-150 km-12On Time

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMUA
-
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
-
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIROGANJ
-
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHARPOKHRA
-
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
-
19:43
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
ASWANI HALT
-
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Valmikinagar Rd
-
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Paniahwa
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
-
21:37
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gurli Ramgarhwa
-
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
-
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ghughuli
-
22:14
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khushal Nagar
-
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
-
22:45
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
-
22:54
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuawa Khurd
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
-
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
-
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
-
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger - 55029 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narkatiaganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNarkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 Train Information

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (55029) train runs from Narkatiaganj Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 55029 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur Passenger 55029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
traingdudydydyshsutdhdudydhdyd sussydh
koi train samay par nahi chalti
So Abuot This Train Of Nakely Slowing That Colling. Kuhra that no Draving This Train.
nice and support my work amazing and aap you are
nice
WRITE A REVIEW