more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

55049

Jea Bnz Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JEA
22:50
Nakaha Jungle
10hr 30min
54 Stops
DAL
09:20
Daliganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55049 - Jea Bnz Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
JEA
DAL
-
-

Jea Bnz Passenger Schedule

55049 - Jea Bnz Passenger runs from Nakaha Jungle to Daliganj, 7 days of the week. The 55049 passenger train departs from Nakaha Jungle at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Daliganj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55049 train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jea Bnz Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JEANakaha Junglestarts22:50-0-11On Time
MIMManiram22:5622:582min5 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle23:0523:061min11 km111On Time
PJPeppeganj23:1223:142min16 km-11On Time
RJRawat Ganj23:2323:241min20 km111On Time
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt23:2823:291min22 km111On Time
RCRARamchaura23:3323:341min24 km111On Time
CMCampierganj23:4323:452min29 km-11On Time
LPWLoharpurwa23:5323:541min33 km111On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar00:0200:075min36 km-12On Time
LERLehra00:1700:181min45 km112On Time
BMJBridgmanganj00:2200:242min49 km-12On Time
UBUska Bazar00:3200:342min58 km-12On Time
NUHNaugarh00:4000:455min67 km-12On Time
AHUAhirauli00:5500:561min73 km-12On Time
CIHChilhia01:0301:052min80 km-12On Time
SOTShohratgarh01:1201:142min86 km-12On Time
MHBZMahtha Bazar01:2101:221min91 km-12On Time
PRZParsa01:3601:382min95 km-12On Time
MHBGMahadeva Buzrug01:5001:511min101 km112On Time
BNYBarhni02:0002:055min107 km-12On Time
TPBTrilokpur02:1202:131min116 km112On Time
PPWPachperwa02:1902:212min123 km-12On Time
GIRGainsari Jn02:3002:322min132 km-12On Time
LBWLaiburwa Halt02:4102:421min140 km112On Time
TLRTulsipur02:5002:522min146 km-12On Time
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt03:0403:051min153 km112On Time
KPEKauwapur03:0903:112min157 km112On Time
GAWGainjahwa03:1903:212min166 km-12On Time
JKNIJharkhandi03:2803:302min173 km112On Time
BLPBalrampur03:3503:372min176 km-12On Time
BWPBhawanipur Kaln03:5103:521min186 km112On Time
ITEIntiyathok04:0304:052min194 km-12On Time
SUBRSubhagpur04:2604:282min209 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn05:0005:3535min216 km312On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri05:4305:452min221 km-12On Time
KTHLKathola05:5205:531min227 km-12On Time
MIRMaijapur05:5806:002min234 km212On Time
KSRKasturi06:0706:081min239 km-12On Time
CLJColonelganj06:1306:152min245 km112On Time
SUJSarju06:2206:242min252 km-12On Time
JLDJarwal Road06:3206:342min262 km112On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat06:3906:412min266 km-12On Time
CKGChowka Ghat06:4706:492min272 km-12On Time
BUWBurhwal07:0607:082min278 km-12On Time
BURBindaura07:1407:162min288 km-12On Time
RFRRafinagar07:2207:231min291 km-12On Time
JBRJahangirabad Rj07:2807:302min297 km-12On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn07:5107:532min305 km212On Time
SFHSafedabad08:0408:051min312 km-12On Time
JRRJugaur08:1208:131min316 km112On Time
MLMalhour08:2508:261min321 km-12On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar08:3308:352min325 km112On Time
BNZBadshahnagar08:4608:482min330 km112On Time
DALDaliganj09:20ends-334 km-12On Time

Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAKAHA JUNGLE
-
Source
22:50
Cancelled
-
Source
MANIRAM
5 km
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
11 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
17 km
23:12
23:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Rawat Ganj
20 km
23:23
23:24
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
22 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMCHAURA
24 km
23:33
23:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Campierganj
28 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
33 km
23:53
23:54
Cancelled
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
36 km
00:02
00:07
Cancelled
-
5min
LEHRA
45 km
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
1min
BRIDGMANGANJ
49 km
00:22
00:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Uska Bazar
57 km
00:32
00:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugarh
67 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
5min
AHIRAULI
73 km
00:55
00:56
Cancelled
-
1min
CHILHIA
79 km
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Shohratgarh
86 km
01:12
01:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
90 km
01:21
01:22
Cancelled
-
1min
PARSA
95 km
01:36
01:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahadeva Buzrug
101 km
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Barhni
107 km
02:00
02:05
Cancelled
-
5min
TRILOKPUR
115 km
02:12
02:13
Cancelled
-
1min
PACHPERWA
123 km
02:19
02:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Gainsari Jn
132 km
02:30
02:32
Cancelled
-
2min
LAIBURWA HALT
140 km
02:41
02:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulsipur
145 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
152 km
03:04
03:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KAUWAPUR
157 km
03:09
03:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Gainjahwa
166 km
03:19
03:21
Cancelled
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
173 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Balrampur
176 km
03:35
03:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
187 km
03:51
03:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Intiyathok
194 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
2min
SUBHAGPUR
210 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Gonda Jn
216 km
05:00
05:35
Cancelled
-
35min
Gonda Kachahri
221 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
2min
KATHOLA
228 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
1min
MAIJAPUR
234 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
2min
KASTURI
239 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Colonelganj
245 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
2min
SARJU
253 km
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Jarwal Road
262 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
266 km
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
272 km
06:47
06:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Burhwal
277 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
2min
BINDAURA
287 km
07:14
07:16
Cancelled
-
2min
RAFINAGAR
290 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Jahangirabad Rj
296 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
304 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
2
2min
Safedabad
310 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Jugaur
314 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Malhour
320 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
3
1min
Gomati Nagar
324 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Badshahnagar
328 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Daliganj
332 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jea Bnz Passenger

Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nakaha Jungle
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jea Bnz Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJea Bnz Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jea Bnz Passenger - 55049

55049 is a popular Nakaha Jungle to Daliganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 334 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55049 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach NAKAHA JUNGLE to Lucknow" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jea Bnz Passenger

2.5
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is so slow.. no hygiene ..
this is no given local ticket
very slow train and not cleaness
समय पे ध्यान दे गोंडा कै बाद रोज लेट होती है
very very very bad service
best train to enjoy the journey
Nice i m very fine for this train
this passenger train is very clean but it is late train
ट्रेन रूट नहीं दिखा रही है
very bed train...................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW