Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLN
05:00
Mailani
5hr 30min
29 Stops
LJN
10:30
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
LJN
MLN
-
-
-

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55061 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 runs from Mailani to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 passenger departs from Mailani at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Sitapur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLNMailanistarts05:00-0-11On Time
BNKJBanke Ganj05:1805:202min16 km-11On Time
GKGola Gokaranath05:3305:352min26 km-11On Time
BFVBahelia Buzurg05:4605:471min31 km111On Time
RZJRazaganj05:5305:541min37 km111On Time
PDPharadahan06:0406:062min46 km-11On Time
DEODeokali06:1506:161min52 km111On Time
LMPLakhimpur06:2706:292min60 km-11On Time
KITNKhiri Town06:3406:351min66 km111On Time
KDPSKadipur Sani Ha06:4106:421min70 km111On Time
OELOel06:4806:491min75 km111On Time
HAHargaon06:5506:572min82 km-11On Time
PMMParsehra Mal07:0407:051min87 km111On Time
JKPJharekapur07:1107:121min92 km111On Time
BUGNBhurjiha Baragn07:1807:191min97 km111On Time
STPSitapur07:4007:455min106 km-11On Time
KBKhaertabad07:5007:522min112 km-11On Time
BJLPBarai Jalalpur08:0208:031min122 km111On Time
KMPKamlapur08:1208:142min130 km-11On Time
SUIASuraincha08:2008:211min136 km111On Time
SDSidhauli08:2708:292min141 km-11On Time
MANWManwa08:3808:391min149 km111On Time
AAAtaria08:5708:592min154 km-11On Time
IJItaunja09:1409:151min165 km111On Time
BKTBakshi Ka Talab09:2409:262min175 km-11On Time
MBPMohibullapur09:3409:362min184 km-11On Time
DALDaliganj09:4309:452min188 km-11On Time
LCLucknow City09:5609:582min190 km-11On Time
ASHAishbagh10:1010:122min193 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne10:30ends-195 km-11On Time

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mailani
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BANKE GANJ
15 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gola Gokaranath
25 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAHELIA BUZURG
31 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
RAZAGANJ
37 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
PHARADAHAN
45 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
DEOKALI
52 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhimpur
60 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
KHIRI TOWN
65 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR SANI HA
70 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
OEL
74 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Hargaon
81 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Parsehra Mal
87 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
JHAREKAPUR
92 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bhurjiha Baragn
97 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
106 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Khaertabad
112 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Barai Jalalpur
121 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
KAMLAPUR
130 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
SURAINCHA
135 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sidhauli
140 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
MANWA
149 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ataria
153 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
ITAUNJA
164 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
BAKSHI KA TALAB
175 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
MOHIBULLAPUR
184 km
09:34
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Daliganj
188 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
190 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
192 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
195 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55061 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mailani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 Train Information

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) (55061) train runs from Mailani to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 55061 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55061 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train with good timing schedule on which train come and good cleanliness
thik h time se h train kaha bhi esme milta h
nice train should be department at correct time
bahut accha hai ye app go
good aap download now all my friends ...
bad services not come at time
sidhuli say bahut hi paraysani hoti hai
compartment bahut hi gande hai,
Very bad and offensive train .????!!!!!!!?!!!!????
from sidhauli it is not safer for family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW