Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
13:15
Sitapur
3hr 15min
14 Stops
LJN
16:30
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LJN
STP
-
-
-

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55063 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 runs from Sitapur to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 passenger departs from Sitapur at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55063 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Khaertabad,Kamlapur,Sidhauli,Ataria,Bakshi Ka Talab,Mohibullapur,Daliganj,Lucknow City,Aishbagh, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts13:15-0-11On Time
KBKhaertabad13:2413:262min6 km-11On Time
BJLPBarai Jalalpur13:3513:361min16 km111On Time
KMPKamlapur13:4413:462min24 km-11On Time
SUIASuraincha13:5113:521min30 km111On Time
SDSidhauli13:5914:012min35 km-11On Time
MANWManwa14:0914:101min43 km111On Time
AAAtaria14:1714:192min48 km-11On Time
IJItaunja14:2914:301min59 km111On Time
BKTBakshi Ka Talab14:4614:482min69 km-11On Time
MBPMohibullapur14:5614:582min78 km-11On Time
DALDaliganj15:2015:222min82 km-11On Time
LCLucknow City15:4015:422min84 km-11On Time
ASHAishbagh16:1716:192min87 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne16:30ends-89 km-11On Time

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Khaertabad
6 km
13:24
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
Barai Jalalpur
15 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
KAMLAPUR
24 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
SURAINCHA
29 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sidhauli
34 km
13:59
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
MANWA
43 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ataria
47 km
14:17
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
ITAUNJA
58 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
BAKSHI KA TALAB
69 km
14:46
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
MOHIBULLAPUR
77 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Daliganj
81 km
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
83 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
86 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
88 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) - 55063 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 Train Information

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) (55063) train runs from Sitapur to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 55063 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sitapur Jn. - Daliganj Jn. Passenger (unreserved) 55063 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very good passenger train.its running earlier
this is very good passenger train.its running earlier
this is very good passenger train.its running earlier
Me tren meri ejat he me tren ki apna sathi he
there r too many dirtyness
rumanuddin Gauri Gauri garments
this is very good passenger train.its running earlier
WRITE A REVIEW