3.0

55120

Bsb Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
11:25
Varanasi City
10hr
33 Stops
GKP
21:25
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55120 - Bsb Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BCY
GKP
-
-

Bsb Gkp Passenger Schedule

The 55120 - Bsb Gkp Passenger runs from BCY (Varanasi City) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Bsb Gkp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55120 passenger train departs from Varanasi City at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55120 train is 10hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 schedule, Bsb Gkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55120 - Bsb Gkp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts11:25-0111On Time
SRNTSarnath11:3411:362min7 km11158min
KDQKadipur11:4511:472min17 km11159min
RJIRajawari11:5411:551min24 km1111hr 1min
ARJAunrihar Jn12:0512:105min32 km4111hr 3min
MHOMahpur12:1812:202min41 km1111hr 3min
SDTSadat12:2812:302min51 km1111hr 9min
HMPRHamarpur12:3712:381min57 km1111hr 16min
JKNJakhanian12:4412:451min61 km-111hr 16min
DLRDullahapur12:5412:551min69 km1111hr 24min
NAKDNaik Dih13:0413:051min73 km1111hr 39min
PPHPipri Dih13:1213:131min79 km1111hr 35min
PNRAPaniara13:2113:221min84 km1111hr 36min
MAUMau Jn14:0014:055min90 km3111hr 9min
IAAIndara Jn14:1514:172min98 km-111hr 12min
CKYDChakra Road14:2714:281min103 km1111hr 18min
KERKirihrapur14:3514:372min111 km1111hr 19min
GOXGobindpur Dugli14:4414:451min118 km1111hr 24min
BLTRBelthara Road14:5314:552min125 km-111hr 25min
TTITurtipar15:0915:101min132 km1111hr 25min
LRDLar Road15:1515:172min138 km1111hr 26min
SRUSalempur Jn15:3415:351min147 km-111hr 32min
POKLPeokol15:4215:431min152 km1111hr 44min
BTTBhatni Jn16:2516:305min158 km-111hr 16min
NRANunkhar17:0617:082min165 km-111hr 45min
AHLRAhalyapur17:1617:171min172 km1111hr 48min
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:2317:252min178 km-111hr 50min
BALRBaitalpur18:3818:402min185 km-111hr 5min
GBGauri Bazar18:5819:002min193 km-111hr 6min
CCChauri Chaura19:1319:152min203 km1111hr 16min
SANRSardarnagar19:4319:452min208 km1111hr 4min
KHMKusmhi19:5820:002min214 km1111hr 4min
GKCGorakhpur Cant20:5120:532min224 km-1152min
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:25ends-228 km-111hr 21min

Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
7 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
17 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
RAJAWARI
23 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Mahpur
40 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
50 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Hamarpur
56 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Dullahapur
68 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
NAIK DIH
73 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
PANIARA
82 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Mau Jn
89 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
102 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Kirihrapur
110 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Gobindpur Dugli
117 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Turtipar
131 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Lar Road
137 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
147 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
PEOKOL
152 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Nunkhar
164 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Ahalyapur
172 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
178 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Baitalpur
185 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
193 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
203 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Sardarnagar
208 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
KUSMHI
214 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
224 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
227 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsb Gkp Passenger

Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120

The Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 train runs from BCY (Varanasi City) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55120 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Gkp Passenger

3.0
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye tren bhut let aati haideepak
train late rahati hai hamesha
दादर एक्सप्रेस टाइम पर मिली
train always late due to untrained station master
hi I am interested to know what you want to take care of the day and the rest
55120 gorokpur passnjar
Never on time.It is suitable for jobless person.
nice app for every thing.. .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW