more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

55120

Bsb Gkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
11:25
Varanasi City
10hr
33 Stops
GKP
21:25
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55120 - Bsb Gkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BCY
GKP
-
-

Bsb Gkp Passenger Schedule

55120 - Bsb Gkp Passenger runs from Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55120 passenger train departs from Varanasi City at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55120 train is 10hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bsb Gkp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts11:25-0411On Time
SRNTSarnath11:3411:362min7 km111On Time
KDQKadipur11:4511:472min17 km111On Time
RJIRajawari11:5411:551min24 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn12:0512:105min32 km411On Time
MHOMahpur12:1812:202min41 km111On Time
SDTSadat12:2812:302min51 km111On Time
HMPRHamarpur12:3712:381min56 km111On Time
JKNJakhanian12:4412:451min60 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur12:5412:551min69 km111On Time
NAKDNaik Dih13:0413:051min73 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih13:1213:131min79 km111On Time
PNRAPaniara13:2113:221min84 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn14:0014:055min90 km311On Time
IAAIndara Jn14:1514:172min98 km111On Time
CKYDChakra Road14:2714:281min103 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur14:3514:372min111 km111On Time
GOXGobindpur Dugli14:4414:451min118 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road14:5314:552min125 km-11On Time
TTITurtipar15:0915:101min132 km111On Time
LRDLar Road15:1515:172min138 km111On Time
SRUSalempur Jn15:3415:351min147 km-11On Time
POKLPeokol15:4215:431min153 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn16:2516:305min158 km-11On Time
NRANunkhar17:0617:082min165 km-11On Time
AHLRAhalyapur17:1617:171min172 km111On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:2317:252min179 km-11On Time
BALRBaitalpur18:3818:402min185 km-11On Time
GBGauri Bazar18:5819:002min194 km-11On Time
CCChauri Chaura19:1319:152min203 km111On Time
SANRSardarnagar19:4319:452min209 km111On Time
KHMKusmhi19:5820:002min214 km111On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant20:5120:532min224 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:25ends-228 km-11On Time

Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-10-2020
Wednesday
21-10-2020
Thursday
22-10-2020
Yesterday
23-10-2020
Today
24-10-2020
Tomorrow
25-10-2020
Monday
26-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Sarnath
7 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
-
2min
KADIPUR
17 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
2min
RAJAWARI
23 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Mahpur
40 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadat
50 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamarpur
56 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Dullahapur
68 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
NAIK DIH
73 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
1min
PANIARA
82 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Jn
89 km
14:00
14:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
102 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kirihrapur
110 km
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Gobindpur Dugli
117 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Belthara Road
124 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Turtipar
131 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Lar Road
137 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Salempur Jn
147 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
1min
PEOKOL
152 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Nunkhar
164 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahalyapur
172 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
178 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Baitalpur
185 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
193 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
203 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Sardarnagar
208 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
2min
KUSMHI
214 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
224 km
20:51
20:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
227 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsb Gkp Passenger

Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Gkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Gkp Passenger - 55120

55120 is a popular Varanasi City to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55120 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Varanasi to Gorakhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsb Gkp Passenger

2.6
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never on time.It is suitable for jobless person.
Never on time.It is suitable for jobless person.
superior aap and Smart system
Bekar hai train eska time table nhi hai.
Never on time.It is suitable for jobless person.
never on timely and this train is not fully familiar....
this train is not going to correct time and it's not good update on internet
Never on time but on 9Jan 2019 it's reached speed of 100kmph and that was amazing to see .
bahut bekar..................................
train is currently late by 30 minutes already and staion annunsment is still departure on time ... what a service ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW