4.0

55159

Arj Jnu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
11:50
Gorakhpur Jn
9hr 55min
1 Stop
JI
21:45
Jhusi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55159 - Arj Jnu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GKP
JI
-
-

Arj Jnu Passenger Schedule

The 55159 - Arj Jnu Passenger runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to JI (Jhusi). Arj Jnu Passenger runs on 4 days of the week. The 55159 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Jhusi at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55159 train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 2 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Arj Jnu Passenger - 55159 schedule, Arj Jnu Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55159 - Arj Jnu Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts11:50-0-11-
JIJhusi21:45ends-345 km-11-

Arj Jnu Passenger - 55159 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Arj Jnu Passenger - 55159 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yet to start from Aunrihar Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 935hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aunrihar Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Faridaha
7 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Dudhaunda
12 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Dobhi
21 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Kirakat
30 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Gangauli
36 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Muftiganj
41 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Yadvendranagar
51 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Arj Jnu Passenger - 55159

The Arj Jnu Passenger - 55159 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to JI (Jhusi) 4 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Jhusi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 345 km. You can check Arj Jnu Passenger - 55159 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55159 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Arj Jnu Passenger

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall average for time there is no food facility , cleanliness is bit good.
WRITE A REVIEW