more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

55166 Dda Cpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDA
20:20
Duraundha Jn
1hr 40min
7 Stops
CPR
22:00
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55166 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
CPR
DDA
-
-
-

55166 Schedule & Time Table

55166 - Dda Cpr Passenger runs from Duraundha Jn to Chhapra, 7 days of the week. The 55166 passenger train departs from Duraundha Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55166 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Chainwa,Ekma,Daudpur,Kopa Samhota,Tappa Khajuriay is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dda Cpr Passenger - 55166 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dda Cpr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDADuraundha Jnstarts20:20-0311On Time
CWChainwa20:2620:282min8 km211On Time
MHRNMahendranath20:3220:331min10 km211On Time
EKMAEkma20:4320:452min16 km211On Time
DDPDaudpur21:0121:032min24 km211On Time
KPSKopa Samhota21:1821:202min33 km211On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay21:3621:382min39 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra22:00ends-43 km-11On Time

55166 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dda Cpr Passenger - 55166 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Duraundha Jn
-
Source
20:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Chainwa
8 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
10 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
15 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
24 km
21:01
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
32 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
39 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
43 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dda Cpr Passenger - 55166 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Duraundha Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Dda Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDda Cpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dda Cpr Passenger (55166) Train

55166 is a popular Duraundha Jn to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 43 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55166 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Duraundha to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55166 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW