2.3

55534

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
22:30
Samastipur Jn
4hr 20min
26 Stops
SHC
02:50
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55534 - Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Schedule

The 55534 - Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 55534 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55534 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534 schedule, Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55534 - Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts22:30-0-11On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu22:3822:402min7 km11111min
ARGAngar Ghat22:4722:492min14 km-1113min
NRNNarhan22:5722:592min23 km-1113min
ROARusera Ghat23:0523:072min29 km-1114min
MABBMabbi Halt23:1323:141min32 km11114min
NWCNaya Nagar23:1923:212min37 km-1114min
BAPNBaraipura Halt23:2823:291min40 km11114min
HPOHasanpur Road23:3423:362min45 km11113min
SSRHShasan Halt23:4423:451min48 km11113min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura23:5423:562min52 km1118min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H00:0300:041min55 km11210min
SLNASalauna00:0900:112min60 km1129min
IMLIImli00:1800:202min67 km11210min
PRGAPaharjagangau00:2700:281min72 km11213min
OLPOlapur00:3200:342min75 km11212min
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4500:505min85 km3124min
MNEMansi Jn01:0001:055min94 km2127min
BHBBadla Ghat01:1301:152min101 km11220min
DHTDhamara Ghat01:2201:242min105 km11234min
FNOFungo Halt01:3001:311min108 km11252min
KFAKoparia01:3701:392min113 km11251min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur01:4701:492min120 km11257min
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw01:5601:571min124 km1121hr 4min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri02:0202:042min128 km1121hr 1min
PMYAParminiya Halt02:1102:121min131 km1121hr 2min
SHCSaharsa Jn02:50ends-137 km21240min

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 2270hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
8 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
2min
Angar Ghat
15 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
2
2min
NARHAN
24 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
1
2min
RUSERA GHAT
29 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
1
2min
MABBI HALT
32 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
37 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
2
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
40 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
SHASAN HALT
49 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
52 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
1
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
56 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
61 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
2min
IMLI
67 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
72 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
76 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
86 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
102 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Dhamara Ghat
108 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
1
2min
FUNGO HALT
111 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
116 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
1
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
122 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
1
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
126 km
01:56
01:56
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
130 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
1
2min
PARMINIYA HALT
134 km
02:11
02:11
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
139 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutSamastipur - Saharsa Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534

The Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55534 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW