Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
22:30
Samastipur Jn
-19hr 40min
26 Stops
SHC
02:50
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534. Check Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 seat availability from Samastipur Jn station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SHC
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration-19hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts22:30-0311On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu22:3822:402min7 km11111min
ARGAngar Ghat22:4722:492min14 km11113min
NRNNarhan22:5722:592min23 km11113min
ROARusera Ghat23:0523:072min29 km11114min
MABBMabbi Halt23:1323:141min32 km11114min
NWCNaya Nagar23:1923:212min37 km11114min
BAPNBaraipura Halt23:2823:291min40 km11114min
HPOHasanpur Road23:3423:362min45 km11113min
SSRHShasan Halt23:4423:451min48 km11113min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura23:5423:562min52 km1118min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H00:0300:041min55 km11210min
SLNASalauna00:0900:112min60 km1129min
IMLIImli00:1800:202min67 km11210min
PRGAPaharjagangau00:2700:281min72 km11213min
OLPOlapur00:3200:342min75 km11212min
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4500:505min85 km3124min
MNEMansi Jn01:0001:055min94 km2127min
BHBBadla Ghat01:1301:152min101 km11220min
DHTDhamara Ghat01:2201:242min105 km11234min
FNOFungo Halt01:3001:311min108 km11252min
KFAKoparia01:3701:392min113 km11251min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur01:4701:492min120 km11257min
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw01:5601:571min124 km1121hr 4min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri02:0202:042min128 km1121hr 1min
PMYAParminiya Halt02:1102:121min131 km1121hr 2min
SHCSaharsa Jn02:50ends-137 km21240min

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 50hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
14 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
22 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
31 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
IMLI
66 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
100 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
124 km
01:56
01:56
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
PARMINIYA HALT
131 km
02:11
02:11
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 Train Information

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (55534) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 55534 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW