Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger train live running status. 55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55534 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger from Samastipur Jn is 22:30. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 02:50. The total distance covered by Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger - 55534.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhagwanpur Desu
7 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
14 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Narhan
22 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Rusera Ghat
28 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Mabbi Halt
31 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Baraipura Halt
39 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Shasan Halt
48 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Sonma Pranpur H
55 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Imli
66 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Paharjagangau
71 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
Olapur
75 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
100 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Fungo Halt
108 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
124 km
01:56
01:56
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Parminiya Halt
131 km
02:11
02:11
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55534 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 train running or not?

A. Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 train now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 55534 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 02:50