Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Lmg Kyq Pass 55602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
14:25
Lumding Jn
7hr 35min
25 Stops
GHY
22:00
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lmg Kyq Pass 55602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lmg Kyq Pass 55602. Check Lmg Kyq Pass 55602 seat availability from Lumding Jn station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR55
SL
INR100
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
LMG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration7hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lmg Kyq Pass 55602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55602 Lmg Kyq Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lumding Jn station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lumding Jn and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts14:25-0411On Time
PKBPatharkhola S14:3614:382min8 km-11On Time
LKGLamsakhang14:5214:542min15 km-11On Time
HWXHabaipur15:0815:102min25 km-11On Time
LKALanka15:1815:235min31 km211On Time
DHRYDhalpukhuri15:3015:322min38 km-11On Time
HJIHojai15:4015:455min45 km-11On Time
JGJNJugijan16:0116:032min52 km-11On Time
JMKJamunamukh16:1416:162min61 km-11On Time
KWMKampur16:2816:302min72 km-11On Time
LPNLaopani16:4216:442min81 km-11On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn17:3017:355min90 km311On Time
TGEThekeraguri17:4517:472min98 km111On Time
DMLDharamtul18:5518:572min105 km-11On Time
SNBRSonuabari19:2019:222min110 km-11On Time
AJREAujari19:3019:322min116 km111On Time
JIDJagi Road19:5419:595min124 km-11On Time
BRHUBarahu20:0620:082min129 km-11On Time
KKETKamrup Khetri20:1520:172min135 km-11On Time
TTLATetelia20:3620:382min142 km111On Time
DGUDigaru20:5020:522min147 km-11On Time
PNBPanbari21:0221:042min154 km-11On Time
TKCThakurkuchi21:1621:182min161 km-11On Time
PHIPanikhaiti21:2821:302min167 km-11On Time
NNGENarangi21:4021:422min172 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati22:00ends-181 km-11On Time

Lmg Kyq Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Lumding Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Patharkhola S
8 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Lamsakhang
14 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Habaipur
25 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
30 km
15:18
15:18
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
5min
Dhalpukhuri
37 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
45 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Jugijan
51 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Jamunamukh
61 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
72 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Laopani
80 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
89 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Thekeraguri
97 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
DHARAMTUL
104 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sonuabari
110 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Aujari
116 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
123 km
19:54
19:54
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
5min
Barahu
129 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Kamrup Khetri
135 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Tetelia
141 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Digaru
147 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Panbari
154 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Thakurkuchi
161 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Panikhaiti
166 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Narangi
172 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
180 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lmg Kyq Pass 55602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lmg Kyq Pass - 55602 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lumding Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
A1
B1
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lmg Kyq Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLmg Kyq Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lmg Kyq Pass 55602 Train Information

Lmg Kyq Pass (55602) train runs from Lumding Jn to Guwahati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 181 km. The fare classes on 55602 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lmg Kyq Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lmg Kyq Pass 55602 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellence Application I Love it
Excellence Application I Love it
Excellence Application I Love it
Excellence Application I Love it
Bad tdyargshbbkkgrtgsdvnmmjhh
Excellence Application I Love it
WRITE A REVIEW