more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lumding to Dimapur Trains

Looking for trains from Lumding to Dimapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 38 COVID Special trains found running between Lumding to Dimapur covering a distance of 69 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lumding to Dimapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dimapur to Lumding train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लुमडिंग जंक्शन से दीमापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05669Ghy Dbrt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05669 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    00:10
    1hr 48min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15605Jttn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15605 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    00:25
    1hr 25min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:50
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15603Inter City ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15603 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    00:25
    1hr 27min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 05641Scl Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05641 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    02:05
    1hr 40min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 05917Apdj Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05917 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    02:10
    1hr 50min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    04:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 05603Ghy Ledo SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05603 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    03:05
    1hr 39min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    04:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15669Nagaland ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15669 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    03:10
    1hr 50min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15941Jhajha Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15941 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    04:20
    1hr 25min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    05:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 15943Barak Bp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15943 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    04:25
    1hr 20min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    05:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    07:00
    1hr 30min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    07:20
    1hr 35min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    08:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15929Dibrugarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15929 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    09:20
    1hr 18min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    10:38
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12067Jan Shatabdi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12067 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    09:30
    1hr 13min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    10:43
    2SCC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02249Sbc Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02249 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    09:55
    1hr 3min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    10:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 05927Rny Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05927 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    10:50
    1hr 25min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    12:15
    2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 05967Rny Ledo SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05967 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    10:50
    1hr 25min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    12:15
    2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 15927Rny Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15927 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    11:30
    1hr 22min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    12:52
    2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 15967Rny Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15967 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    11:30
    1hr 22min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    12:52
    2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    12:25
    1hr 15min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    12:50
    1hr 23min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    14:13
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 03282Rjpb Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03282 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    14:05
    1hr 7min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    15:12
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 13282Rjpb Ntsk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13282 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    15:10
    1hr 15min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    16:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12085Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12085 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    16:12
    1hr 22min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    17:34
    CC
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 05665Ghy Mxn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05665 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    18:10
    1hr 15min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15665B G ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15665 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    18:25
    1hr 35min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 05959Hwh Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05959 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    19:15
    1hr 13min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    20:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 05934Asr Dbrg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05934 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    19:35
    1hr 13min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    20:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12525Koaa Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12525 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    19:45
    1hr 10min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    20:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    19:45
    1hr 10min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    20:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 15959Kamrup ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    20:15
    1hr 15min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02504Ndls Dbrgraj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02504 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    22:30
    1hr 38min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    00:08
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    22:37
    1hr 13min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    23:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    22:37
    1hr 13min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    23:50
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 05904Cdg Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05904 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    23:05
    2hr 17min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    23:10
    2hr 23min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:33
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    23:27
    1hr 36min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    01:03
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    LMG
    Lumding Jn
    23:30
    1hr 25min
    DMV
    Dimapur
    00:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -

Lumding to Dimapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lumding to Dimapur?

A. 38 trains run daily between Lumding to Dimapur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Lumding to Dimapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Lumding to Dimapur is 69 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lumding?

A. In Lumding there are 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dimapur?

A. In Dimapur there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Lumding to Dimapur?

A. To travel from Lumding to Dimapur, 38 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Lumding to Dimapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Lumding to Dimapur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Lumding to Dimapur?

A. If travelling from Lumding to Dimapur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Lumding to Dimapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Lumding to Dimapur route is 15904 Cdg Dbrg Express. It departs from Lumding at 23:10:00 and reaches Dimapur at 01:33:00. The train covers a distance of 69 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Lumding to Dimapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Lumding to Dimapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Lumding to Dimapur?

A. When travelling from Lumding to Dimapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Lumding to Dimapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Lumding to Dimapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Lumding Jn Railway Station

City : Lumding
Code : LMG
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Dimapur Railway Station

City : Dimapur
Code : DMV
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Lumding to Dimapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Lumding to Dimapur is 02249 Sbc Ntsk Special. It takes about 1hr 3min hours to reach Dimapur. This train leaves Lumding (LMG) at 09:55:00 and reaches Dimapur (DMV) at 10:58:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Lumding to Dimapur:

The cheapest train from Lumding to Dimapur is 05901 Lmg Tsk Special. It takes around 2hr to reach Dimapur. 05901 Lmg Tsk Special leaves Lumding LMG at 07:30:00 and reaches Dimapur DMV at 09:30:00. The price of Lmg Tsk Special ticket is 55 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lumding to Dimapur Last Train:

The last train to Dimapur from Lumding is 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl. It takes around 1hr 25min hours to reach Dimapur. The last train leaves Lumding LMG at 23:30:00 and reaches Dimapur DMV at 00:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lumding to Dimapur:

The first train from Lumding to Dimapur is 05669 Ghy Dbrt Special. This train takes about 1hr 48min to reach Dimapur. It leaves Lumding LMG at 00:10:00 and reaches Dimapur DMV at 01:58:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains