Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12067 Jansatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12067 Jansatabdi Exp train live running status. 12067 Jansatabdi Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Jorhat Town (JTTN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12067 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12067 Jansatabdi Exp from Guwahati is 06:10. The arrival time to Jorhat Town is 13:00. The total distance covered by Jansatabdi Exp is 374 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Jorhat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansatabdi Exp - 12067.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
180 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
213 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
10:12
10:12
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
5min
Bokajan
264 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Furkating Jn
320 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
358 km
12:17
12:17
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
10min
Jorhat Town
374 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12067 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansatabdi Exp 12067 train running or not?

A. Jansatabdi Exp 12067 train starts from Guwahati at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansatabdi Exp 12067 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansatabdi Exp 12067 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansatabdi Exp 12067 train?

A. The last stop for Jansatabdi Exp 12067 train is Jorhat Town(JTTN). The train reaches Jorhat Town at 13:00