Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15665 Bg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15665 Bg Express train live running status. 15665 Bg Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Mariani Jn (MXN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15665 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15665 Bg Express from Guwahati is 14:30. The arrival time to Mariani Jn is 23:15. The total distance covered by Bg Express is 404 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Mariani Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bg Express - 15665.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Jagi Road
57 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Kampur
108 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
213 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
320 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Golaghat
327 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Barua Bamungaon
359 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
387 km
22:33
22:33
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
5min
Mariani Jn
404 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15665 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bg Express 15665 running or not?

A. Bg Express 15665 starts from Guwahati at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bg Express 15665 now?

A. Check the location of Bg Express 15665 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bg Express 15665 train?

A. The last stop for Bg Express 15665 train is Mariani Jn(MXN). The train reaches Mariani Jn at 23:15