Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bg Express 15665 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
14:30
Guwahati
9hr 10min
13 Stops
MXN
23:40
Mariani Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bg Express 15665 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bg Express 15665. Check Bg Express 15665 seat availability from Guwahati station to Mariani Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR995
2S
INR160
3A
INR710
SL
INR275
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MXN
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration9hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bg Express 15665 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15665 Bg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Mariani Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Mariani Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts14:30-0611-
JIDJagi Road15:2315:252min58 km211-
CPKChaparmukh Jn15:5315:585min92 km211-
KWMKampur16:1416:162min109 km111-
HJIHojai16:4216:442min136 km211-
LKALanka16:5817:002min151 km211-
LMGLumding Jn18:0018:1010min181 km-11-
DPUDiphu18:5618:582min213 km111-
DMVDimapur19:3219:4210min250 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn21:1521:172min320 km111-
GLGTGolaghat21:3321:352min327 km111-
BBGNBarua Bamungaon22:1022:122min360 km111-
JTTNJorhat Town22:4722:525min388 km111-
MXNMariani Jn23:40ends-405 km-11-

Bg Express Running Status

Check 15665 Bg Express live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Jagi Road
57 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Kampur
108 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
213 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
320 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Golaghat
327 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
359 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
387 km
22:33
22:33
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
5min
Mariani Jn
404 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bg Express 15665 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bg Express - 15665 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
S4
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bg Express 15665 Train Information

Bg Express (15665) train runs from Guwahati to Mariani Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 405 km. The fare classes on 15665 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bg Express 15665 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Poor Timing delayed over 15 mits. Some Passangers don't maintain Tickets. Its too Crowded.
worst train journey very bad condition
need to improved more , and train was very dirty and the train is very late . the food they provide is very poor ,
it was a good train , I was travelled from guwahati to diphu. it was awesome , it's super train.
unexpected this train journey.....Not attend on time in station...This is uncomfortable....Total money waste.. everything is unexpected...
BG TRAIN RUN TO TSK VIA MRHT THANKS
very critical condition of Indian railways
this train is leate most of the time...
Good timing, almost correct
well it is extremely crowded people come from anywhere and sit neither the T.T does anything nor the Police you can chill in this train without the ticket itself. it was very sad to see just myself buying the tickets.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW