Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Agtl Scl Pass 55663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
11:00
Agartala
9hr
34 Stops
SCL
20:00
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Scl Pass 55663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Scl Pass 55663. Check Agtl Scl Pass 55663 seat availability from Agartala station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
SL
INR180
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Scl Pass 55663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55663 Agtl Scl Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts11:00-0111On Time
JGNRJogendranagar11:0811:091min4 km111On Time
JRNAJirania11:2311:252min18 km111
TLMRTeliamura11:4211:431min38 km1116min
MGKMMungiakami11:5811:591min48 km111On Time
ABSAAmbasa12:4012:422min67 km1114min
JWNRJawaharnagar12:5012:511min72 km111On Time
SKAPS K Para13:0613:071min83 km111On Time
MANUMonu13:1413:162min87 km111On Time
NLKTNalkata13:2713:281min97 km111On Time
KUGTKumarghat13:4013:422min107 km1111min
PECPencharthal13:5813:591min117 km111On Time
PASGPanisagar14:1514:161min128 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar14:4014:455min139 km-116min
NPUNadiapur14:5414:551min145 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari15:0415:062min151 km-118min
TBXTilbhum15:1815:191min158 km111On Time
CHBNChandkhirabagan15:3115:321min167 km111On Time
KKGTKalkalighat15:4015:422min170 km-1111min
PTKDPatharkandi15:5615:571min174 km1119min
KNBRKanaibazar16:0716:081min177 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn16:1816:202min183 km-116min
KTGMKayasthagram16:2816:291min187 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar16:3816:391min190 km1113min
SAKDSuprakandi16:4616:471min196 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn17:0517:3025min204 km111
CGXChargola17:4517:461min210 km111On Time
BXGBhanga17:5217:542min216 km-113min
RPBRupasibari18:0318:041min221 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn18:1518:205min224 km-115min
PNGMPanchgram18:4418:462min229 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn18:5418:562min234 km-117min
SCASalchapra19:1119:132min239 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal19:2819:302min247 km1111min
SCLSilchar20:00ends-254 km1112min

Agtl Scl Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
TELIAMURA
37 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Mungiakami
48 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
AMBASA
66 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
JAWAHARNAGAR
71 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
S K PARA
83 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
MONU
86 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
NALKATA
96 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
107 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Pencharthal
116 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
PANISAGAR
128 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
NADIAPUR
144 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
CHURAIBARI
150 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
TILBHUM
158 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Chandkhirabagan
166 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
169 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Patharkandi
173 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Kanaibazar
177 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
182 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Kayasthagram
186 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
189 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
SUPRAKANDI
195 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
204 km
17:05
17:05
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
25min
Chargola
210 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
216 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Rupasibari
221 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
224 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
229 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
233 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Salchapra
238 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Arunachal
247 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
253 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Scl Pass 55663 Train Information

Agtl Scl Pass (55663) train runs from Agartala to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 254 km. The fare classes on 55663 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Scl Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Scl Pass 55663 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gdjeihshdjdbdhdnejjdid hii
not good reason mujhe koi bhi seat nhi mila or teket ka 100 rakh diya
the train service from agtl to silchar was Better than I expected
excellent supop excellent
cleaning toh bilkul bhi nehi Hain on time bui nehi gaya maine jitne din train main safar kiya ajj tak on nehi gaya
very bad condition of the train
best app ever it's useful for everyone
toilet facility very bad always bad smelling from toilet...
Not good.........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Agartala to Silchar