more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55663

Agtl Scl Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
11:00
Agartala
9hr
34 Stops
SCL
20:00
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 55663 - Agtl Scl Pass

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
SL
INR120
3A
INR495
October 2020
Wed, 21 Oct
NA
Thu, 22 Oct
NA
Fri, 23 Oct
NA
Sat, 24 Oct
NA
Sun, 25 Oct
NA
Mon, 26 Oct
NA
Tue, 27 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
SCL
-
-

Agtl Scl Pass Schedule

55663 - Agtl Scl Pass runs from Agartala to Silchar, 7 days of the week. The 55663 passenger train departs from Agartala at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 55663 train is 9hr , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Agtl Scl Pass - 55663 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Agtl Scl Pass & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts11:00-0111On Time
JGNRJogendranagar11:0811:091min4 km111On Time
JRNAJirania11:2311:252min18 km111On Time
TLMRTeliamura11:4211:431min38 km111On Time
MGKMMungiakami11:5811:591min48 km111On Time
ABSAAmbasa12:4012:422min67 km111On Time
JWNRJawaharnagar12:5012:511min72 km111On Time
SKAPS K Para13:0613:071min83 km111On Time
MANUMonu13:1413:162min87 km111On Time
NLKTNalkata13:2713:281min97 km111On Time
KUGTKumarghat13:4013:422min107 km111On Time
PECPencharthal13:5813:591min117 km111On Time
PASGPanisagar14:1514:161min128 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar14:4014:455min139 km-11On Time
NPUNadiapur14:5414:551min145 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari15:0415:062min151 km-11On Time
TBXTilbhum15:1815:191min158 km111On Time
CHBNChandkhirabagan15:3115:321min167 km111On Time
KKGTKalkalighat15:4015:422min170 km-11On Time
PTKDPatharkandi15:5615:571min174 km111On Time
KNBRKanaibazar16:0716:081min177 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn16:1816:202min183 km-11On Time
KTGMKayasthagram16:2816:291min187 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar16:3816:391min190 km111On Time
SAKDSuprakandi16:4616:471min196 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn17:0517:3025min204 km111On Time
CGXChargola17:4517:461min210 km111On Time
BXGBhanga17:5217:542min216 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari18:0318:041min221 km111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn18:1518:205min224 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram18:4418:462min229 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn18:5418:562min234 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra19:1119:132min239 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal19:2819:302min247 km111On Time
SCLSilchar20:00ends-254 km111On Time

Agtl Scl Pass - 55663 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agtl Scl Pass - 55663 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-10-2020
Sunday
18-10-2020
Monday
19-10-2020
Yesterday
20-10-2020
Today
21-10-2020
Tomorrow
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
2min
TELIAMURA
38 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Mungiakami
49 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
1min
AMBASA
67 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
2min
JAWAHARNAGAR
72 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
1min
S K PARA
84 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
1min
MONU
87 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
-
2min
NALKATA
96 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumarghat
108 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Pencharthal
118 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
1min
PANISAGAR
129 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
140 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
5min
NADIAPUR
146 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
CHURAIBARI
152 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
2min
TILBHUM
157 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandkhirabagan
166 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalkalighat
171 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Patharkandi
176 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanaibazar
180 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
184 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kayasthagram
188 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Nilambazar
191 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
SUPRAKANDI
197 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
205 km
17:05
17:30
Cancelled
-
25min
New Karimganj
207 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Chargola
214 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhanga
220 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupasibari
225 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
228 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Panchgram
233 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
238 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Salchapra
242 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Arunachal
251 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Silchar
257 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Agtl Scl Pass

Agtl Scl Pass - 55663 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
B1
S1
D1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Scl Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Scl Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Scl Pass - 55663

55663 is a popular Agartala to Silchar passenger train and covers a distance of about 254 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55663 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Agartala to Silchar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Agtl Scl Pass

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train service from agtl to silchar was Better than I expected
excellent supop excellent
cleaning toh bilkul bhi nehi Hain on time bui nehi gaya maine jitne din train main safar kiya ajj tak on nehi gaya
very bad condition of the train
best app ever it's useful for everyone
toilet facility very bad always bad smelling from toilet...
Not good.........................
WRITE A REVIEW