Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kyq Fkm Fast 55812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
22:10
Kamakhya
8hr 10min
21 Stops
DBB
06:20
Dhubri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Fkm Fast 55812 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
DBB
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Fkm Fast 55812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55812 Kyq Fkm Fast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Dhubri. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Dhubri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts22:10-0-11On Time
AZAAzara22:3122:321min13 km-11On Time
CGONChaygaon22:5422:551min37 km111On Time
BMGNBamuni Gaon23:0523:061min49 km111On Time
DDNIDudhnoi23:4823:502min104 km111On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town00:1000:122min124 km-12On Time
JPZJogighopa00:3100:321min142 km-12On Time
AYUAbhayapuri Asam00:4700:481min158 km112On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:0502:105min176 km-12On Time
DTXDangtal02:2002:211min180 km-12On Time
BSGNBasugaon02:5502:561min187 km112On Time
SLKXSalakati03:2103:221min194 km212On Time
KOJKokrajhar03:3203:331min203 km112On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn03:4503:505min213 km-12On Time
SPXSapatgram04:0404:051min222 km112On Time
TPKTipkai04:2004:211min229 km112On Time
MONJMonglajhora04:3404:351min240 km112On Time
BSIBasbari04:4804:491min248 km112On Time
MTJRMoterjhar05:0005:011min256 km112On Time
GKJGolakganj05:1005:122min261 km112On Time
GUPGauripur05:5505:572min274 km112On Time
DBBDhubri06:20ends-280 km112On Time

Kyq Fkm Fast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
22:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Azara
-
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chaygaon
-
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bamuni Gaon
-
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhnoi
-
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Goalpara Town
-
00:10
00:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jogighopa
-
00:31
00:32
Cancelled
-
-
Abhayapuri Asam
-
00:47
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dangtal
-
02:20
02:21
Cancelled
-
-
Basugaon
-
02:55
02:56
Cancelled
-
-
Salakati
-
03:21
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
03:32
03:33
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
-
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sapatgram
-
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tipkai
-
04:20
04:21
Cancelled
-
-
Monglajhora
-
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Basbari
-
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Moterjhar
-
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
-
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gauripur
-
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dhubri
-
06:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kyq Fkm Fast 55812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Fkm Fast - 55812 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Fkm Fast Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Fkm Fast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Fkm Fast 55812 Train Information

Kyq Fkm Fast (55812) train runs from Kamakhya to Dhubri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 55812 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Fkm Fast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Fkm Fast 55812 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost passenger train. Geda miya bure letera kori rakhe badam khai. Jote khay tate pelay.. No hygine.
wrost passenger train. Geda miya bure letera kori rakhe badam khai. Jote khay tate pelay.. No hygine.
wrost passenger train. Geda miya bure letera kori rakhe badam khai. Jote khay tate pelay.. No hygine.
thanks thanks hhhhhhhhhhhh
wrost passenger train. Geda miya bure letera kori rakhe badam khai. Jote khay tate pelay.. No hygine.
wrost passenger train. Geda miya bure letera kori rakhe badam khai. Jote khay tate pelay.. No hygine.
wrost passenger train. Geda miya bure letera kori rakhe badam khai. Jote khay tate pelay.. No hygine.
I bb you d. FC d bv n g bv JJ up uhyjjj
the time table of this train is very good...but it's very messy...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW