Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56042 Pdy Tpty Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
13:50
Puducherry
8hr 55min
41 Stops
TPTY
22:45
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56042 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
PDY
-
-
-

56042 Schedule & Time Table

56042 - Pdy Tpty Passenger runs from Puducherry to Tirupati, 7 days of the week. The 56042 passenger train departs from Puducherry at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56042 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Arakkonam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pdy Tpty Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts13:50-0111On Time
VIVillianur13:5613:571min8 km1112min
CBUC Babusamudram14:0314:041min16 km11113min
VRAValavanur14:1314:141min29 km11127min
VMVillupuram Jn15:0015:1010min38 km21120min
MYPMundilyampakkam15:2415:251min44 km-1118min
VVNVikravandi15:3415:351min49 km-1121min
PEIPerani15:4415:451min57 km11124min
MTLMailam15:5916:001min65 km-1123min
TMVTindivanam16:1416:151min75 km-1128min
OLAOlakur16:2816:302min87 km-1128min
TZDTozhuppedu16:4116:432min96 km-1128min
ACKAcharapakkam16:4916:501min102 km-11-
MLMRMelmaruvattur16:5817:002min105 km-1122min
MMKMadurantakam17:1317:152min116 km11119min
KGZKarunguzhi17:2317:252min120 km-1120min
PTMPadalam17:3117:321min127 km-11-
OVOtivakkam17:3817:402min132 km-1120min
CGLChengalpattu17:5518:1520min141 km411On Time
RDYRedipalayam18:2118:221min146 km111-
VBVilliyambakkam18:2618:271min149 km111-
PALRPalur18:3118:321min152 km-114min
PYVPalayasivaram18:3518:361min156 km111-
WJWalajabad18:4218:431min163 km-1111min
NTTNathapettai18:5118:521min170 km111-
CJEKanchipuram East18:5718:581min175 km111-
CJKanchipuram19:0219:031min177 km11110min
TMLPTirumalpur19:1519:161min189 km11111min
TKOTakkolam19:2619:271min197 km111-
AJJArakkonam Jn19:5020:2535min209 km6116min
IPTIchchiputtur20:3520:361min218 km-11-
TRTTiruttani20:4420:451min224 km1111hr 1min
POIPonpadi20:5420:551min231 km-111hr 2min
VKZV N Rajuvaripta21:0021:011min235 km211-
NGNagari21:0921:101min239 km3111hr 2min
EKMEkambarakuppam21:1421:151min240 km211-
VGAVepagunta21:2421:251min247 km11159min
PUTPuttur21:3421:351min254 km11158min
TDKTaduku21:4421:451min261 km11158min
PUDIPudi21:5321:541min268 km11157min
RURenigunta Jn22:0522:1510min278 km21132min
TPTYTirupati22:45ends-287 km1111hr 5min

56042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

56042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pdy Tpty Passenger - 56042 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pdy Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPdy Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pdy Tpty Passenger (56042) Train

56042 is a popular Puducherry to Tirupati passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach puducherry to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56042 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst train I have been travelled On 19-5-18 I have travelled from Kanchipuram to Tirupati by this train on that day the train arrived Kanchipuram station at at right Time i.e at 7pm but the train arrived at Tirupati by 1:09am scheduled arrival time is 22:45 but it runs late by approximately two and half hours late worst train
its very very very worst delay time
its very helpful for passanger
its very helpful for passanger
Ok to travel between pondy and villupuram.... But one of the most unpunctual train
worst train very slow 10.30pm arrivel time.we reached Tirupati midnight 1.30am
good train for going to Tirupathi with friends with low budget
its very helpful for passanger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW