more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

56215

Ypr Mys Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
12:15
Yesvantpur Jn
7hr 50min
33 Stops
MYS
20:05
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56215 - Ypr Mys Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MYS
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Mys Passenger Schedule

56215 - Ypr Mys Passenger runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56215 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 56215 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ypr Mys Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts12:15-0-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar12:2512:261min8 km-11On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli12:3012:311min10 km-11On Time
NMGANelamangala12:4412:451min22 km-11On Time
SOLRSolur12:5712:581min38 km-11On Time
TASAThippasandra13:1113:121min54 km-11On Time
KIGLKunigal13:2413:251min67 km-11On Time
SIDPSiddapur H13:3413:351min78 km111On Time
YYYediyuru13:3913:401min83 km-11On Time
ACCIAdichunchangiri13:4413:451min96 km111On Time
BGNRB.g.nagar13:5013:511min98 km-11On Time
HISEHirisave14:0314:041min117 km-11On Time
SBGAShravanbelagola14:1914:201min133 km111On Time
CNPAChannarayapatna14:3414:351min141 km111On Time
DSVSD Samudhravalli14:4514:461min151 km111On Time
SIGAShantigrama14:5915:001min164 km111On Time
HASHassan16:3516:405min174 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere16:5917:001min195 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur17:1317:152min206 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali17:2417:251min213 km111On Time
SRVNSravanur17:2917:301min219 km111On Time
MGFMandagere17:3817:402min226 km-11On Time
BRBLBirahalli17:4917:501min234 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu17:5617:571min238 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara18:0618:071min245 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli18:1118:121min250 km111On Time
HPAHampapura18:1718:181min256 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar18:2918:301min261 km-11On Time
DOYDornahalli18:3418:351min266 km111On Time
STESagarkatte18:4418:451min271 km111On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli18:5118:521min275 km111On Time
KJSKrishnarajasgra18:5919:001min282 km111On Time
BLGABelagula19:1419:151min285 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn20:05ends-295 km-11On Time

Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yesterday
14-05-2021
Today
15-05-2021
Tomorrow
16-05-2021
Monday
17-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
SOLDEVANAHALLI
10 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nelamangala
21 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Solur
38 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Thippasandra
53 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kunigal
66 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Siddapur H
77 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yediyuru
83 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Adichunchangiri
95 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
B.g.nagar
98 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Hirisave
116 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shravanbelagola
132 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Channarayapatna
141 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
D Samudhravalli
151 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Shantigrama
164 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
174 km
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAVINKERE
195 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
206 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
ANNECHAKANAHALI
212 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
SRAVANUR
219 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
226 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
233 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
238 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
HOSA AGRAHARA
245 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNAHALLI
250 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
HAMPAPURA
255 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajnagar
260 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
DORNAHALLI
265 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
SAGARKATTE
271 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kallur Yedahli
274 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNARAJASGRA
281 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGULA
284 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
295 km
20:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ypr Mys Passenger

Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Mys Passenger - 56215

56215 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Mysuru Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56215 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bengaluru to Mysore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ypr Mys Passenger

4.0
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like wow to this amazing bjkk
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
not good are an js a jobs is s ka s sksvs java najsgsow ksvsj lsowfsbs
very beautiful.. so awesome in journey. food not comes in proper times.no tastefully. but other than is so excellent
on time train, clean train,
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
yhvbj i am good boy
Good facility . helps elders to travel in train
need to reduce the traveling time...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW